Book Bhopal Bangalore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bhopal to Bangalore Flights

Book Bhopal to Bangalore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bhopal to Bangalore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Bangalore from Bhopal only at Goibibo.

Bhopal to Bangalore Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bhopal to Bangalore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare418629 AugJet Airways15:1507:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days418629 AugJet Airways15:1507:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days543611 JUNAir India09:1021:50Book
Lowest airfare today1885722 MAYJet Airways23:0520:40Book

Bhopal to Bangalore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 22,2017

18857

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
23:05

20:40

23:05

Duration
26h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2017

13078

Dep:
21:45
Arr:
04:35

21:45

04:35

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2017

10958

Dep:
21:45
Arr:
04:35

21:45

04:35

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 25,2017

10456

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
10:30

07:55

10:30

Duration
26h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 26,2017

9823

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
04:50

11:20

04:50

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

9328

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
17:55

09:45

17:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

9528

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
21:45

21:50

21:45

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

8574

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
21:45

21:50

21:45

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

8574

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
07:50

21:50

07:50

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

8574

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
18:30

21:50

18:30

Duration
20h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

8574

Dep:
08:00
Arr:
18:30

08:00

18:30

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

8574

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
21:45

21:50

21:45

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

8574

Dep:
08:00
Arr:
21:45

08:00

21:45

Duration
13h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

8047

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
07:35

11:20

07:35

Duration
20h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

7954

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
11:00

21:50

11:00

Duration
13h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

7954

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
18:30

21:50

18:30

Duration
20h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

7954

Dep:
08:00
Arr:
21:45

08:00

21:45

Duration
13h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

7395

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
23:15

08:15

23:15

Duration
15h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

6360

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
17:55

11:20

17:55

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

6942

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
17:55

09:45

17:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

5436

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
09:10

21:50

09:10

Duration
11h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

5939

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
20:50

09:45

20:50

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

6360

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
17:55

11:20

17:55

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

6942

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
17:55

09:45

17:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

7395

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
23:15

08:15

23:15

Duration
15h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

7557

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
17:55

11:20

17:55

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

6942

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
17:55

09:45

17:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

6360

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
17:55

11:20

17:55

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

5633

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
23:35

09:45

23:35

Duration
13h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

5881

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
21:35

11:20

21:35

Duration
10h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bhopal to Bangalore cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Bhopal to Bangalore in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Bhopal to Bangalore in the next 90 days is Rs.5836.

Bhopal (BHO) to Bangalore (BLR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Bangalore from Bhopal is May & February. Most expensive are NA.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Bangalore from Bhopal is approx 5 days to departure.

Bhopal Bangalore Flights

The capital of Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, is nicknamed the 'City of Lakes' for the presence of numerous natural and man-made lakes in its vicinity. It is the 14th largest Indian city and one of the cleanest ones. It houses maximum number of institutions of national importance namely IISER, BHEL, SPA, NLIU, MANIT and AIIMS, rendering it the educational nerve-centre of the country. People avail flights from Bhopal to Bangalore to taste the uniqueness of two diverse places. Bangalore is cosmopolitan and emanates style and glamour. Being the IT and educational hub of India, it gets flooded with students, techies and professionals every year. While in Bangalore, one can spend leisure time admiring nearly 350 species of water-birds and 20 species of butterflies in Hebbal Lake and Butterfly Park respectively.

Bhopal is served by Raja Bhoj Airport, located on National Highway 12, at a distance of approximately 15km north-west of the city in Gandhinagar. It has a single terminal for both domestic and international operations. Passengers can easily book Bhopal to Bangalore flight tickets from our online travel portal and avail the best deals and discounts on flight fare. From our official website, concise and relevant information on Bhopal to Bangalore flight schedule can be availed. Tourists swarm Bhopal for its cartload of attractions like Lower Lake, Upper Lake, Bhimbetka Caves, Taj-ul-Masajid, Shaukat Mahal, Lakshmi Narayan Temple, Sanchi Stupa, Regional Science Centre and the Fish Aquarium, among others.

Kempegowda International Airport serves Bangalore and is the third busiest airport in the country. It has state-of-the-art facilities to keep passengers comfortable and entertained. Bhopal to Bangalore flight timing varies from 4h 10m to 11h 50m depending on the number of stops the flight undertakes. Airfare from Bhopal to Bangalore depends on the flight availed, route taken, date and time of travel and is subject to timely fluctuations. The cities are connected by domestic aircraft viz Air India, Jet Airways, Jet Konnect, Go Air and Indigo. Bangalore has a collection of tourist hotspots namely Ulsoor Lake, Bellandur Lake, Bannerghata National Park, Bangalore Aquarium, Wonderla, Snow City, ISKCON Temple, St. Mary's Basilica among others.

Bhopal Airport Address

Airport Name: Raja Bhoj Airport
Airport Code: BHO
Helpline No: +91-755-264-6001
Official Website: http://aai.aero/allAirports/bhopal_generalinfo.jsp

Bangalore Airport Address

Airport Name: Kempegowda International Airport
Airport Code: BLR
Helpline No: +91-80-667-84444
Official Website: http://www.bengaluruairport.com

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bhopal Bangalore Flight Schedule & Info

BHO Bhopal BLR Bangalore
  • Distance 1576 kms
  • Fare Range 4364 - 58487
  • Travel Time 9h 55m - 10h 45m
  • Frequency W T

In last six months

Bhopal to Bangalore

25%

People booked below

Avg Price: 6102

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Bhopal to Bangalore

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 2398

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Bhopal to Bangalore

Tuesday Rs.4364 Wednesday Rs.4364

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Bhopal to Bangalore

Bhopal (BHO) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Indore Bangalore Flights

Indore is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Ujjain Bangalore Flights

Ujjain is approx 182 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Pachmarhi Bangalore Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 219 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chhindwara Bangalore Flights

Chhindwara is approx 279 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Sagar Bangalore Flights

Sagar is approx 195 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Hoshangabad Bangalore Flights

Dewas Bangalore Flights

Dewas is approx 153 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Lalitpur Bangalore Flights

Betul Bangalore Flights

Guna Bangalore Flights

Guna is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

view more(+)

Bangalore (BLR) to Bhopal (BHO) sector also serves

Bhopal Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Yercaud Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Hassan Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Salem Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Masinagudi Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Vellore Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Erode Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Yelagiri Flights

Yelagiri is approx 200 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Bhopal Anantapur Flights

Anantapur is approx 192 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Weather in Bangalore

SUN MAY 14 2017

33.53ºC  23.86ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.3124% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 15 2017

33.01ºC  22.02ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.795% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 16 2017

35ºC  22.67ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0991% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 17 2017

34.01ºC  22.61ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1397% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 18 2017

34.47ºC  21.98ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.2261% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

31.98ºC  20.27ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.8103% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

33.91ºC  22.08ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.287% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

32.01ºC  21.26ºC

Heavy rain in the afternoon and evening.

1.1582% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

35.76ºC  21.73ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2718% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

36.71ºC  22.54ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.287% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

35.26ºC  22.17ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2642% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

33.91ºC  21.49ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2261% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

31.75ºC  22.07ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.6883% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

31.3ºC  21.85ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.8636% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

29.04ºC  21.13ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.8661% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore

View All Hotels in Bangalore

Popular attractions in Bangalore

  • Shivanasamudra Falls

    Shivanasamudra is a small island town in the Mandya district of Karnataka. It is 65 km east of Mysore and 120 km from Bangalore. Situated on the...

  • Lalbagh Botanical Garden

    Spread over 240 acres of land, the Lalbagh Botanical Garden is located at the heart of the city of Bangalore. It derives its name from two words,'lal' meaning red, 'bagh' meaning garden and is so called due to the abundance of red roses aplenty. The history of the garden dates back to the era of Hyder Ali, a well-known ruler of old Mysore. In the year 1760, Hyder Ali made a private garden in an area of 40 acres which was further developed by his son Tipu Sultan. It was given the status of a Government Botanical Garden in 1856.
     

  • Bannerghatta Biological Park

    Bannerghatta Biological Park (formed in 2002) is a part of the Bannerghatta National Park which was established in August 1971. The idea ...

  • Vidhana Soudha

    One of the most famous landmarks of Bangalore, the Vidhana Soudha houses the State Legislature and the Secretariat of Karnataka. The magnificent ...

View Bangalore Travel Guide

Bhopal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raja Bhoj Airport
Code:
BHO
Phone:
+91-755-2646001

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved