Bhopal Chandigarh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bhopal to Chandigarh Flights

Book Bhopal to Chandigarh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bhopal to Chandigarh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Chandigarh from Bhopal only at Goibibo.

Bhopal to Chandigarh Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bhopal to Chandigarh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare379617 AugJet Airways07:1519:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days379617 AugJet Airways07:1519:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days432316 JUNJet Airways07:1020:40Book
Lowest airfare today958126 MAYJet Airways07:1020:40Book

Bhopal to Chandigarh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 26,2017

9581

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

9581

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

8001

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
12:10

21:50

12:10

Duration
14h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

8001

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
12:10

21:50

12:10

Duration
14h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

8001

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
12:10

07:45

12:10

Duration
4h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

8001

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
12:10

07:45

12:10

Duration
4h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

8574

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
12:10

08:15

12:10

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

7780

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

7780

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

7780

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
09:05

07:35

09:05

Duration
25h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

7210

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
17:40

07:35

17:40

Duration
10h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

7780

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

7780

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

7778

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

7780

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
19:10

07:35

19:10

Duration
11h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

4969

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
09:05

20:40

09:05

Duration
12h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

4969

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

4970

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
09:05

07:35

09:05

Duration
25h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

4970

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
19:10

20:40

19:10

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

4323

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
07:10

07:35

07:10

Duration
23h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

4323

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
09:05

07:35

09:05

Duration
25h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

4323

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

6375

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
07:10

20:40

07:10

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

6894

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
12:10

21:50

12:10

Duration
14h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

4323

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
19:10

20:40

19:10

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

4323

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
19:10

20:40

19:10

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

4323

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
19:10

07:35

19:10

Duration
11h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

4323

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
21:10

07:35

21:10

Duration
13h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

6375

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
21:10

07:35

21:10

Duration
13h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

4323

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
17:40

07:35

17:40

Duration
10h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bhopal to Chandigarh cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Chandigarh include Jet Airways .Flights to Chandigarh land at the Chandigarh Airport. Other Airlines flying to Chandigarh include Air India,Jetkonnect .

Cheapest tickets from Bhopal to Chandigarh in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Bhopal to Chandigarh in the next 90 days is 6163 on Sunday, 20 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Bhopal to Chandigarh in the next 90 days is Rs.4915.

Bhopal (BHO) to Chandigarh (IXC) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Chandigarh from Bhopal is June & August. Most expensive are February & January.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Chandigarh from Bhopal is approx 10 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Bhopal to Chandigarh

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI634_G8383
08:15
Bhopal
10h 15m 1 Stop
BHOChandigarh
18:30
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9436_SG2417
09:35
Bhopal
9h 25m 1 Stop
BHOChandigarh
19:00
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9436_9W2659
09:35
Bhopal
9h 30m 1 Stop
BHOChandigarh
19:05
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7165_9W2657
11:25
Bhopal
5h 30m 1 Stop
BHOChandigarh
16:55
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI436_AI463
07:55
Bhopal
3h 55m 1 Stop
BHOChandigarh
11:50
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bhopal Chandigarh Flight Schedule & Info

BHO Bhopal IXC Chandigarh
  • Distance 1111 kms
  • Fare Range 6163 - 13419
  • Travel Time 1h 10m - 1h 10m
  • Frequency S

In last six months

Bhopal to Chandigarh

58%

People booked below

Avg Price: 4828

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Bhopal to Chandigarh

Lowest Fare is in the month of Oct,16 1499

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Bhopal to Chandigarh

Sunday Rs.6163 Sunday Rs.6163

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Bhopal to Chandigarh

Bhopal (BHO) to Chandigarh (IXC) sector also serves

Indore Chandigarh Flights

Indore is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Ujjain Chandigarh Flights

Ujjain is approx 182 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Pachmarhi Chandigarh Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 219 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Chhindwara Chandigarh Flights

Chhindwara is approx 279 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Sagar Chandigarh Flights

Sagar is approx 195 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Hoshangabad Chandigarh Flights

Dewas Chandigarh Flights

Dewas is approx 153 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Lalitpur Chandigarh Flights

Betul Chandigarh Flights

Guna Chandigarh Flights

Guna is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

view more(+)

Chandigarh (IXC) to Bhopal (BHO) sector also serves

Bhopal Manali Flights

Manali is approx 317 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Haridwar Flights

Haridwar is approx 182 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Rishikesh Flights

Rishikesh is approx 204 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Dehradun Flights

Dehradun is approx 158 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 187 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 253 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 252 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhopal Kullu Flights

Kullu is approx 289 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

view more(+)

Weather in Chandigarh

THU MAY 18 2017

36.02ºC  23.57ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0965% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

38.33ºC  24ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

38.42ºC  24.64ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

38.24ºC  25.25ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0711% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

36.24ºC  24.12ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0813% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

37.76ºC  23.47ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

39.75ºC  25.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

40.16ºC  25.89ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

43.02ºC  27.3ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

43.48ºC  27.67ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

42.46ºC  28.79ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

41.38ºC  28.07ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

40.84ºC  27.39ºC

Mostly cloudy in the morning.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

42.17ºC  28.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

41.53ºC  29.07ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Chandigarh Airport, Chandigarh

View All Hotels in Chandigarh

Popular attractions in Chandigarh

  • Sector-17 Plaza

    Sector-17 in Chandigarh is an important place of tourist interest. The sector has a shopping area and city center. It is considered to be ............

  • Government Museum and Art Gallery

    The Government Museum and Art Gallery in Chandigarh has its initiation dating back to the year 1947, when India got ............

  • Rock Garden

    Rock Garden is located in sector-1 in Chandigarh, near Sukhna Lake. The Rock garden has a collection of artwork made from urban and ..........

View Chandigarh Travel Guide

Bhopal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raja Bhoj Airport
Code:
BHO
Phone:
+91-755-2646001

Chandigarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chandigarh Airport
Code:
IXC
Phone:
0172 265 9886
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved