Book Chennai Nagpur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chennai to Nagpur Flights

Chennai to Nagpur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Chennai to Nagpur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Dec 06,2016

7877

Dep:
21:05
Arr:
20:05

21:05

20:05

Duration
23h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2016

6923

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
20:05

06:20

20:05

Duration
13h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2016

6923

Dep:
14:55
Arr:
20:05

14:55

20:05

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2016

8053

Dep:
04:00
Arr:
12:25

04:00

12:25

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2016

7880

Dep:
21:05
Arr:
07:15

21:05

07:15

Duration
10h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2016

6885

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
07:00

14:05

07:00

Duration
16h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2016

6923

Dep:
21:05
Arr:
07:15

21:05

07:15

Duration
10h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2016

6332

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
13:35

06:50

13:35

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2016

5877

Dep:
09:00
Arr:
16:05

09:00

16:05

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2016

4449

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
19:15

11:40

19:15

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2016

6925

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
20:05

06:20

20:05

Duration
13h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 17,2016

6249

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
07:00

19:05

07:00

Duration
11h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 18,2016

6979

Dep:
15:20
Arr:
15:40

15:20

15:40

Duration
24h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 19,2016

5057

Dep:
21:05
Arr:
07:40

21:05

07:40

Duration
10h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 20,2016

4510

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:40

06:15

07:40

Duration
25h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 21,2016

4423

Dep:
02:35
Arr:
10:05

02:35

10:05

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 22,2016

5503

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
15:40

07:00

15:40

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 23,2016

7433

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
07:40

08:45

07:40

Duration
22h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 24,2016

7651

Dep:
06:35
Arr:
22:45

06:35

22:45

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 25,2016

5058

Dep:
21:05
Arr:
07:40

21:05

07:40

Duration
10h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 26,2016

4550

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:40

06:15

07:40

Duration
25h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 27,2016

4539

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
13:35

07:25

13:35

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 28,2016

4378

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
16:05

07:25

16:05

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 29,2016

4287

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
16:05

07:25

16:05

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 30,2016

4551

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
07:40

09:35

07:40

Duration
22h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 31,2016

4550

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:40

06:15

07:40

Duration
25h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 01,2017

4550

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:40

06:15

07:40

Duration
25h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 02,2017

4534

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
15:40

07:00

15:40

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 03,2017

4449

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
19:15

11:40

19:15

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 04,2017

4077

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
19:15

11:40

19:15

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Best deals on flights from Chennai to Nagpur starts at Rs.3813

Low Cost Airlines flying to Nagpur include Indigo,Jet Airways,Air India,Spicejet .Flights to Nagpur land at the Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Nagpur includeAir Costa,Goair,Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Chennai to Nagpur Flights Schedule
AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalPriceDate
 
Indigo
6E311
11:40
Chennai
7h 35m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
19:15
Nagpur
3813
Jan 05,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG1063
07:25
Chennai
8h 40m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
16:05
Nagpur
4287
Dec 29,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7012
02:35
Chennai
7h 30m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
10:05
Nagpur
4423
Dec 21,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI0440
06:15
Chennai
25h 25m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
07:40
Nagpur
4510
Dec 20,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2308
07:00
Chennai
8h 40m 2 Stop
MAANagpur
15:40
Nagpur
4534
Jan 02,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI430
09:35
Chennai
22h 5m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
07:40
Nagpur
4551
Dec 30,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI0043
21:05
Chennai
10h 35m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
07:40
Nagpur
5057
Dec 19,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI43
21:05
Chennai
10h 35m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
07:40
Nagpur
5058
Dec 25,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E271
09:00
Chennai
7h 5m 1 Stop
MAANagpur
16:05
Nagpur
5877
Dec 14,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG3307
19:05
Chennai
11h 55m 2 Stop
MAANagpur
07:00
Nagpur
6249
Dec 17,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
Chennai (MAA) to Nagpur (NAG) Fare trends over the next 30 days

Cheapest Tickets from Chennai to Nagpur in the next 30 days are on Indigo,Jet Airways,Air India,Spicejet.

Lowest Airfare from Chennai to Nagpur in the next 30 days is Rs.3813 for Indigo flight on 05 JAN.

Lowest Average Airfare from Chennai to Nagpur in the next 30 days is Rs.5683.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chennai Nagpur Flight Schedule & Info

MAA Chennai NAG Nagpur
  • Distance 1238 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Chennai (MAA) to Nagpur (NAG) sector also serves

Tirupati Nagpur Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Pondicherry Nagpur Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Mamallapuram Nagpur Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Nellore Nagpur Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Kanchipuram Nagpur Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Vellore Nagpur Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Yelagiri Nagpur Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tiruvannamalai Nagpur Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Srikalahasti Nagpur Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Chittoor Nagpur Flights

Chittoor is approx 179 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Nagpur (NAG) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Chennai Pachmarhi Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 267 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Chandrapur Flights

Chandrapur is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Amravati Flights

Amravati is approx 183 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Pench Flights

Pench is approx 107 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Chhindwara Flights

Chhindwara is approx 148 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Balaghat Flights

Balaghat is approx 212 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Gondiya Flights

Gondiya is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Yavatmal Flights

Chennai Seoni Flights

Seoni is approx 202 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Chennai Betul Flights

view more(+)

Weather in Nagpur

MON NOV 28 2016

31.49ºC  13.89ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 29 2016

31.53ºC  14.03ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 30 2016

30.71ºC  13.34ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 01 2016

29.99ºC  15.51ºC

Foggy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 02 2016

29.77ºC  15.04ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 03 2016

29.86ºC  15.5ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 04 2016

30.59ºC  14.14ºC

Foggy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 05 2016

28.62ºC  14.23ºC

Foggy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 06 2016

29.93ºC  13.82ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 07 2016

30.69ºC  13.83ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 08 2016

30.19ºC  13.71ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 09 2016

29.41ºC  14.92ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 10 2016

29.29ºC  15.42ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 11 2016

29.48ºC  14.84ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 12 2016

29.72ºC  15.88ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport, Nagpur

View All Hotels in Nagpur

Popular attractions in Nagpur

  • Ambazari Lake

    It is a popular picnic spot which draws locals as well as the tourists during weekends and evenings. The lake offers boat rides and.......

  • Dhamma Chakra Stupa

    Almost every city in India is blessed with a Buddhist pilgrimage site that present the dominance of the religion and its widespread faith and belief in the Indian soil since centuries. Out of many Buddhist monasteries and stupas, the Dhamma Chakra Stupa in Nagpur is the most remarkable one. It is here that Dr B R Ambedkar, the architect of Indian Constitution initiated the conversion of thousands of Dalits to Buddhism. Every year on this auspicious day, all followers of Dr. Ambedkar and Buddhism march here to offer floral tributes to their leader and teacher.  

View Nagpur Travel Guide

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551

Nagpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Code:
NAG
Phone:
+91-712-2807501, 6450835
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved