Book Chennai Aurangabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chennai to Aurangabad Flights

Book Chennai to Aurangabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Chennai to Aurangabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Aurangabad from Chennai only at Goibibo.

Chennai to Aurangabad Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Chennai to Aurangabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare353419 JulSpiceJet17:0006:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days353419 JulSpiceJet17:0006:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days413820 JUNSpiceJet17:0006:25Book
Lowest airfare today866322 MAYAir India17:0521:25Book

Chennai to Aurangabad Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 22,2017

8663

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
17:05

21:25

17:05

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2017

8265

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:05

13:10

17:05

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2017

8663

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
17:05

06:20

17:05

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 25,2017

7527

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 26,2017

7527

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

7769

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
17:00

06:25

17:00

Duration
10h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

8057

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

7527

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

7527

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

8663

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
17:05

06:20

17:05

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

8663

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
17:05

06:20

17:05

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

5937

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

8286

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
17:05

02:30

17:05

Duration
14h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

5937

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

5881

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

5407

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

5937

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

5937

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
17:00

09:40

17:00

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

6108

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
17:05

06:20

17:05

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

6108

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
17:05

06:20

17:05

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

7266

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
17:05

13:25

17:05

Duration
27h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

5157

Dep:
11:15
Arr:
17:00

11:15

17:00

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

5134

Dep:
05:50
Arr:
17:05

05:50

17:05

Duration
11h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

4900

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
17:05

02:30

17:05

Duration
14h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

4668

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
17:00

06:25

17:00

Duration
10h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

5006

Dep:
05:45
Arr:
17:05

05:45

17:05

Duration
11h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

5641

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
17:05

13:35

17:05

Duration
3h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

4403

Dep:
11:15
Arr:
17:00

11:15

17:00

Duration
5h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

4900

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
17:05

02:30

17:05

Duration
14h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

4138

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
17:00

06:25

17:00

Duration
10h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Chennai to Aurangabad cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Aurangabad include Airindia .Flights to Aurangabad land at the Aurangabad Airport. Other Airlines flying to Aurangabad include Canada 3000 Airline,Air Costa,Indigo,Goair,Spicejet,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Chennai to Aurangabad in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Chennai to Aurangabad in the next 90 days is 9915 on Saturday, 12 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Chennai to Aurangabad in the next 90 days is Rs.4952.

Chennai (MAA) to Aurangabad (IXU) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Aurangabad from Chennai is August & April. Most expensive are February & July.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Aurangabad from Chennai is approx 13 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chennai Aurangabad Flight Schedule & Info

MAA Chennai IXU Aurangabad
  • Distance 1045 kms
  • Fare Range 5487 - 33618
  • Travel Time 5h 15m - 32h 0m
  • Frequency S M T W T

In last six months

Chennai to Aurangabad

54%

People booked below

Avg Price: 9868

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Chennai to Aurangabad

Lowest Fare is in the month of Aug,16 5950

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Chennai to Aurangabad

Wednesday Rs.5487 Saturday Rs.9915

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Chennai to Aurangabad

Nearest Airports to Aurangabad

Chennai (MAA) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Pondicherry Aurangabad Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tirupati Aurangabad Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Nellore Aurangabad Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Mamallapuram Aurangabad Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Vellore Aurangabad Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Kanchipuram Aurangabad Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Yelagiri Aurangabad Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Srikalahasti Aurangabad Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Tiruvannamalai Aurangabad Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Chittoor Aurangabad Flights

Chittoor is approx 179 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Aurangabad (IXU) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Chennai Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Chennai Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Chennai Ahmadnagar Flights

Chennai Jalgaon Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Chennai Igatpuri Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Chennai Trimbak Flights

Chennai Saputara Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Chennai Shegaon Flights

Chennai Parbhani Flights

Chennai Dhule Flights

view more(+)

Weather in Aurangabad

SUN MAY 14 2017

40.33ºC  28.57ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 15 2017

39.95ºC  28.91ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 16 2017

39.87ºC  27.44ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 17 2017

39.4ºC  27.22ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 18 2017

39.6ºC  26.7ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

40.04ºC  27.18ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

39.55ºC  26.23ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

39.32ºC  25.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

40.38ºC  26.21ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

41.51ºC  28.09ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

41.26ºC  28.8ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

40.57ºC  29.35ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

41.88ºC  29.77ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

41.89ºC  30.48ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

38.66ºC  28.87ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad

View All Hotels in Aurangabad

Popular attractions in Aurangabad

  • Bibi Ka Maqbara

    A near-replica of the famous Taj Mahal with the essence of a son's priceless emotions imbibed gives birth to Bibi-ka-Maqbara, an amazing mausoleum in Aurangabad. It is dedicated to the warm memories of Aurangazeb's wife, Rabia-ul-Durani and is an exceptional effort on the part of a son, Prince Azim Shah, to express his unparalleled love for his mother. The mausoleum has stood the test of time but is lesser-appreciated than its more-famous counterpart.

  • Paithan

    Located on the banks of the Godavari River, Paithan is a city positioned approximately 56km south of Aurangabad. One could explore this small yet wonderful city on foot. Glimpses of Paithan's glorious past gets slowly unveiled in the bends and corners of the city. A number of sightseeing options can be enjoyed by tourists. Some of the well-known attractions among them are the Eknath Maharaj Temple, Nathsagar Dam, Jayakwadi Bird Sanctuary, Jnanyeshwari Vatika and the Paithani Kendra. 

  • Panchakki (Water Mill)

    To commemorate the Muslim saint Baba Shah Muzzafar, Panchakki was built in 1624 A.D. Panchakki dates back to ........

  • Panchakki

    To commemorate the Muslim saint, Baba Shah Muzzafar, Panchakki was built in 1624 A.D. The mill derives its name from...

View Aurangabad Travel Guide

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved