Patna Aurangabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Patna to Aurangabad Flights

Patna to Aurangabad Cheap Flights

Book Patna to Aurangabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Patna to Aurangabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Aurangabad from Patna only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Patna(PAT) to Aurangabad(IXU) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
PAT  19:55 Patna, India
21h 20m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
7881
  Multi Carrier
PAT  19:55 Patna, India
20h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
8058
  Multi Carrier
PAT  19:55 Patna, India
10h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8255
  Multi Carrier
PAT  14:15 Patna, India
16h 5m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8385
  Air India
PAT  19:10 Patna, India
24h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  19:35 Aurangabad, India
8740
  Multi Carrier
PAT  16:20 Patna, India
14h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8804
  Multi Carrier
PAT  16:20 Patna, India
14h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8804
  Multi Carrier
PAT  14:55 Patna, India
15h 25m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8804
  Multi Carrier
PAT  15:20 Patna, India
15h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8923
  Multi Carrier
PAT  18:40 Patna, India
11h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8961
  Multi Carrier
PAT  11:40 Patna, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
9356
  Multi Carrier
PAT  17:10 Patna, India
13h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
9433
  Multi Carrier
PAT  11:40 Patna, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
9478
  Multi Carrier
PAT  18:15 Patna, India
12h 5m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
9689
  Multi Carrier
PAT  10:45 Patna, India
19h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
10006
  Multi Carrier
PAT  10:45 Patna, India
19h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
10006
  Multi Carrier
PAT  10:45 Patna, India
19h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
10006
  Air India
PAT  19:10 Patna, India
21h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
10283
  Air India
PAT  19:10 Patna, India
21h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
10283
  Air India
PAT  19:10 Patna, India
21h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
10283

Questions & Answers About flights from Patna to Aurangabad

Q

How many flights fly from Patna to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A

Around 52 flights are flying daily from Patna to Aurangabad. Out of which 52 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are SpiceJet , Goair , Air India , Jet Airways and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Patna to Aurangabad?

A

Out of 52 daily flights between Patna to Aurangabad Jet Airways has maximum 34 flights. After that Air India has 18 flights between Patna to Aurangabad.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Patna to Aurangabad?

A

Today lowest airfare on Patna to Aurangabad flight route is ₹13432 offered by SpiceJet SG8481 at 17:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Patna to Aurangabad in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

SpiceJet SG732 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Patna to Aurangabad route at ₹9910. And in next 30 days lowest price on Patna to Aurangabad route is ₹7881 which is offered by SpiceJet SG377. Timings for this flights are at 19:55.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Patna to Aurangabad?

A

The first flight from Patna to Aurangabad is Jet Airways 6E320 at 10:45. The other morning flights from Patna to Aurangabad are Jet Airways 6E320 @ 10:45 , Jet Airways 6E320 @ 10:45 , Jet Airways 6E320 @ 11:40 , Jet Airways 6E320 @ 11:40 , Air India AI319 @ 12:40 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Patna to Aurangabad route?

A

The last flight from Patna to Aurangabad route is Jet Airways SG737 at 19:55. Before this last flight other evening Patna to Aurangabad flights are Jet Airways SG737 @ 19:55 , Air India SG737 @ 19:55 , Jet Airways 6E320 @ 19:20 , Air India AI320 @ 19:10 , Air India AI320 @ 19:10 .

Patna to Aurangabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare509305 MarIndigo16:1503:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days509305 MarIndigo16:1503:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days788109 JANSpiceJet17:1519:55Book
Lowest airfare today1343210 DECSpiceJet06:2017:00Book

More info about Patna to Aurangabad cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Patna to Aurangabad in the next 90 days are on Spicejet,Goair ,Air India,Jet Airways,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Patna to Aurangabad in the next 90 days is Rs.9063.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Patna Aurangabad Flight Schedule & Info

PAT Patna IXU Aurangabad
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Aurangabad

Patna (PAT) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Bodh Gaya Aurangabad Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Gaya Aurangabad Flights

Gaya is approx 106 kms from Patna (PAT)

Muzaffarpur Aurangabad Flights

Muzaffarpur is approx 77 kms from Patna (PAT)

Rajgir Aurangabad Flights

Rajgir is approx 110 kms from Patna (PAT)

Bhagalpur Aurangabad Flights

Bhagalpur is approx 270 kms from Patna (PAT)

Begusarai Aurangabad Flights

Begusarai is approx 132 kms from Patna (PAT)

Samastipur Aurangabad Flights

Samastipur is approx 90 kms from Patna (PAT)

Darbhanga Aurangabad Flights

Darbhanga is approx 128 kms from Patna (PAT)

Kushinagar Aurangabad Flights

Kushinagar is approx 237 kms from Patna (PAT)

Aurangabad Aurangabad Flights

Aurangabad is approx 115 kms from Patna (PAT)

view more(+)

Aurangabad (IXU) to Patna (PAT) sector also serves

Patna Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Ahmadnagar Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Igatpuri Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Jalgaon Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Saputara Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Trimbak Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Dhule Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Shegaon Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Patna Buldana Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Hotels near Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad

View All Hotels in Aurangabad

Popular attractions in Aurangabad

  • Paithan

    Located on the banks of the Godavari River, Paithan is a city positioned approximately 56km south of Aurangabad. One could explore this small yet wonderful city on foot. Glimpses of Paithan's glorious past gets slowly unveiled in the bends and corners of the city. A number of sightseeing options can be enjoyed by tourists. Some of the well-known attractions among them are the Eknath Maharaj Temple, Nathsagar Dam, Jayakwadi Bird Sanctuary, Jnanyeshwari Vatika and the Paithani Kendra. 

  • Panchakki

    To commemorate the Muslim saint, Baba Shah Muzzafar, Panchakki was built in 1624 A.D. The mill derives its name from...

  • Bibi Ka Maqbara

    A near-replica of the famous Taj Mahal with the essence of a son's priceless emotions imbibed gives birth to Bibi-ka-Maqbara, an amazing mausoleum in Aurangabad. It is dedicated to the warm memories of Aurangazeb's wife, Rabia-ul-Durani and is an exceptional effort on the part of a son, Prince Azim Shah, to express his unparalleled love for his mother. The mausoleum has stood the test of time but is lesser-appreciated than its more-famous counterpart.

View Aurangabad Travel Guide

Patna Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
Code:
PAT
Phone:
+91-612-2220683, +91-9471000714

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved