Aurangabad Indore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Indore Flights

Book Aurangabad to Indore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Aurangabad to Indore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Indore from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Aurangabad(IXU) to Indore(IDR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Aurangabad to Indore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare384724 SepJet Airways07:4506:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days384724 SepJet Airways07:4506:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days397416 SEPJet Airways13:5017:45Book
Lowest airfare today843020 AUGJet Airways13:5006:55Book

Aurangabad to Indore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 20,2017

8430

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

8430

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

8183

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
12:15

20:10

12:15

Duration
16h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

7957

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

6902

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
12:15

20:10

12:15

Duration
16h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

6409

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
08:25

20:10

08:25

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

6902

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
12:15

20:10

12:15

Duration
16h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

6834

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

5511

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
08:25

20:10

08:25

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

6834

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

4120

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
08:25

20:10

08:25

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

4168

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
13:50

17:45

13:50

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

6834

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

4093

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
07:45

17:45

07:45

Duration
14h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

4193

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

4120

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
08:25

20:10

08:25

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

4015

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
13:50

17:45

13:50

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

4120

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
08:25

20:10

08:25

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

4193

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

4015

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
13:50

17:45

13:50

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

4143

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

4015

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
08:25

20:10

08:25

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

4067

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
13:50

17:45

13:50

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

4093

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
13:50

17:45

13:50

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

4015

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
08:25

20:10

08:25

Duration
12h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

5238

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
13:50

17:45

13:50

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

4451

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

3974

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
13:50

17:45

13:50

Duration
20h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 17,2017

4328

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 18,2017

4130

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
13:50

06:55

13:50

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Aurangabad to Indore cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Indore include Jet Airways .Flights to Indore land at the Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Indore include Air India .

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Indore in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Aurangabad to Indore in the next 90 days is 5200 on Sunday, 19 April, 2015

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Indore in the next 90 days is Rs.5001.

Aurangabad (IXU) to Indore (IDR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Indore from Aurangabad is NA. Most expensive are NA.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Indore from Aurangabad is approx 3 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Aurangabad to Indore

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W355_9W7100
06:45
Aurangabad
5h 35m 1 Stop
IXUIndore
12:20
Indore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI441_AI635
17:20
Aurangabad
13h 55m 1 Stop
IXUIndore
07:15
Indore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7149_9W7103
18:20
Aurangabad
2h 50m 1 Stop
IXUIndore
21:10
Indore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W355_9W618_9W2491
06:50
Aurangabad
6h 30m 2 Stop
IXUIndore
13:20
Indore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W355_9W2383
06:50
Aurangabad
5h 30m 1 Stop
IXUIndore
12:20
Indore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Aurangabad to Indore Flights:

Aurangabad is one of the important cities in Maharashtra while Indore is the largest city of Madhya Pradesh. Bothe the cities lie in the central Indian region and are distanced by about 408 kilometres. The two cities are connected via air with Aurangabad to Indore flights. All the domestic flight carriers conduct scheduled flights from Aurangabad to Indore.

Aurangabad, the ‘tourism capital’ of Maharashtra, named after the Mughal emperor Aurangzeb, was established in 1610 A.D. Going by the population, it is the sixth largest city in the state. The city is surrounded by hills on all directions, having semiarid climate, and the most suitable time to visit is from the month of October till that of February. It has a well developed road connectivity to other major cities such as Indore, Mumbai, Pune, to name a few. Drives through the city would justify its title of ‘City of Gates’, witnessing the famous 52 gates built during the Mughal era. Even though the Mughal era ended, it still survives through the marvels it left behind. The city is also famous for its ‘Bibi ka Maqbara’, which is an imitation of the Taj Mahal in Agra, but nonetheless is an architectural wonder in itself. The World Heritage sites of Ajanta and Ellora caves cannot be robbed of the limelight. In the northern part of the city, there is the famous Salim Ali Lake and Bird Sanctuary and Himayat Bagh as well. Aurangabad Airport is the main aviation hub in the city of Aurangabad.

Indore is the largest city, as well as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, it is nearly the heart of the nation. It has a borderline subtropical climate. Its architecture is also a kaleidoscope of different cultures, as the gates of Lalbagh Palace look much like the gates of Buckingham Palace, London. You will also find a huge concrete cricket bat statue in Indore, inscribed with the names of famous Indian cricketers of the 70s. Other places worth visiting are the Rajwada Palace, Lal Bagh Palace, among others. The tallest structure in Indore is the replica of Eiffel Tower at All India Radio campus. The scenic beauty of the city can be enjoyed in the famous Indore Zoo, Atal Bihari Vajpeyee Regional Park and Meghdoot Garden. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport is the primary airport of Indore. Goibibo.com offers exclusive Aurangabad to Indore flight fares.

Aurangabad Airport:

Name: Aurangabad Airport
Airport Code: IXU
Helpline Number: 91 240 2476147
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/aurangabad_generalinfo.jsp

Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport, Indore:

Name: Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Airport Code: IDR
Helpline Number: 91 731 2629455
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/indore_generalinfo.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Indore Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad IDR Indore
  • Distance 432 kms
  • Fare Range 4721 - 26580
  • Travel Time 16h 15m - 16h 15m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Aurangabad to Indore

100%

People booked below

Avg Price: 1807

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Aurangabad to Indore

Lowest Fare is in the month of Oct,14 1807

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Aurangabad to Indore

Thursday Rs.4721 Sunday Rs.5200

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Aurangabad to Indore

Aurangabad (IXU) to Indore (IDR) sector also serves

Shirdi Indore Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Indore Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Indore Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Indore Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Indore Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Indore Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Indore Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Indore Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Indore Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Indore Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Indore (IDR) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Bhopal Flights

Bhopal is approx 200 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Ujjain Flights

Ujjain is approx 63 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Maheshwar Flights

Maheshwar is approx 95 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Ratlam Flights

Ratlam is approx 131 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Hoshangabad Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 168 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Dewas Flights

Dewas is approx 65 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Banswara Flights

Banswara is approx 178 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Dhar Flights

Dhar is approx 66 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Bhusawal Flights

Bhusawal is approx 186 kms from Indore (IDR)

Aurangabad Omkareshwar Flights

Omkareshwar is approx 60 kms from Indore (IDR)

view more(+)

Weather in Indore

FRI AUG 11 2017

29ºC  23.22ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

26.4ºC  22.39ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.315% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

27.66ºC  22.53ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1727% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

28.82ºC  22.51ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0914% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

29ºC  23.01ºC

Drizzle until afternoon.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

30.31ºC  23.09ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

29.92ºC  22.88ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

28.67ºC  22.96ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2692% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

29.69ºC  22.81ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.7417% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

28.76ºC  22.83ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9652% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

28.58ºC  23.28ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.9423% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

27.47ºC  23.11ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.4115% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

27.95ºC  23.04ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.8534% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

27.75ºC  23.24ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9373% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

28.41ºC  23.16ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport, Indore

View All Hotels in Indore

Popular attractions in Indore

  • Sukh Niwas Palace

    What once used to be Summer Palace of the mighty Holkar rulers, is now a famous tourist attractions and picnic spot in Indore. Sukh Niwas Palace of Indore is an Indo Western architectural masterpiece which showcases the lavish luxuries of Holkar dynasty here. The palace is encircled by vast gardens all around and Sukh Mahal Lake in front of it. The picturesque view of the Sukh Niwas Palace is bound to amaze any visitor here.

  • Bada Ganpati Temple

     Housing an iconic 25 foot tall idol of Lord Ganesha, Bada Ganesha Temple is one of the must see tourist attractions of Indore. The statue of lord Ganesha here is believed to be the largest in the whole world.  

  • Rajwada Palace

    Rajwada Palace is a wonderful destination in Indore which is also known as ‘Holkar Palace’. The historical Palace was founded around two centuries ago by Holkar Dynasty. The grandiose wooden entrance is the major attraction of the palace and is covered with iron studs. The entrance courtyard in the palace is bounded by majestic galleried rooms. The palace is based near to the iconic Chhatris of Hoilkar dynasty in Indore.

  • Meghdoot Upvan Garden

    Meghdoot Upvan Garden is one of the most beautiful and largest gardens in Indore. The garden is known for its natural beauty in form of vibrant flowers, trees and landscapes. There are also a number of fountains inside the Meghdoot Upvan Garden which add to the mesmerizing appeal of the place. The garden is all peaceful and serene during the day while the nights follow with lighted and dancing fountains. More importantly, Meghdoot Upvan Garden is a treat to watch throughout the day and night.

View Indore Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Indore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport
Code:
IDR
Phone:
+91-731-2629455
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved