Indore Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Indore to Srinagar Flights

Indore to Srinagar Cheap Flights

Book Indore to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Indore to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Indore only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Indore(IDR) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

  IndiGo
IDR  06:50 Indore, India
7h 20m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  14:10 Srinagar, India
5202
  Multi Carrier
IDR  06:50 Indore, India
6h 30m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  13:20 Srinagar, India
5448
  Multi Carrier
IDR  06:50 Indore, India
8h 20m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  15:10 Srinagar, India
5448
  IndiGo
IDR  06:50 Indore, India
7h 20m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  14:10 Srinagar, India
5498
  Multi Carrier
IDR  05:55 Indore, India
7h 25m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  13:20 Srinagar, India
5549
  Multi Carrier
IDR  05:55 Indore, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  11:55 Srinagar, India
5665
  Multi Carrier
IDR  06:50 Indore, India
5h 55m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  12:45 Srinagar, India
5838
  IndiGo
IDR  09:45 Indore, India
6h 10m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  15:55 Srinagar, India
5930
  IndiGo
IDR  09:45 Indore, India
6h 10m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  15:55 Srinagar, India
6228
  Jet Airways
IDR  08:25 Indore, India
27h 55m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
7642
  Jet Airways
IDR  08:25 Indore, India
27h 55m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
7642
  Jet Airways
IDR  08:05 Indore, India
28h 15m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
7810
  Jet Airways
IDR  08:05 Indore, India
28h 15m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
7810
  Jet Airways
IDR  08:05 Indore, India
28h 15m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
7810
  IndiGo
IDR  07:25 Indore, India
7h 25m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  14:50 Srinagar, India
7854
  Jet Airways
IDR  12:05 Indore, India
24h 15m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
7963
  Jet Airways
IDR  06:05 Indore, India
30h 15m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
8031
  Jet Airways
IDR  11:30 Indore, India
24h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
8852
  Air India
IDR  09:15 Indore, India
28h 20m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  13:35 Srinagar, India
8929
  Jet Airways
IDR  19:50 Indore, India
16h 30m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
10771

Questions & Answers About flights from Indore to Srinagar

Q

How many flights fly from Indore to Srinagar on the daily basis?

A

Around 55 flights are flying daily from Indore to Srinagar. Out of which 55 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways , Air India and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Indore to Srinagar?

A

Out of 55 daily flights between Indore to Srinagar Jet Airways has maximum 40 flights. After that IndiGo has 8 and Air India has 7 flights between Indore to Srinagar.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Indore to Srinagar?

A

Today lowest airfare on Indore to Srinagar flight route is ₹10629 offered by Indigo 6E705 at 22:40.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Indore to Srinagar in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E5013 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Indore to Srinagar route at ₹9601. And in next 30 days lowest price on Indore to Srinagar route is ₹5202 which is offered by Indigo 6E5013. Timings for this flights are Jan 10,2019 at 06:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Indore to Srinagar?

A

The first flight from Indore to Srinagar is Jet Airways 9W73H at 05:55. The other morning flights from Indore to Srinagar are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 05:55 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 05:55 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 05:55 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 06:05 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 06:05 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Indore to Srinagar route?

A

The last flight from Indore to Srinagar route is Jet Airways 9W73H at 19:50. Before this last flight other evening Indore to Srinagar flights are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 19:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 19:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 19:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 19:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 19:50 .

Indore to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare520208 JanIndigo14:1006:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days520208 JanIndigo14:1006:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days520210 JANIndigo14:1006:50Book
Lowest airfare today1062913 DECIndigo14:3022:40Book

More info about Indore to Srinagar cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Indore to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Air India,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Indore to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.6677.

Indore Srinagar Flights

Indore is the second largest city in Madhya Pradesh and is one of the leading education and industrial cities of India. It is also a major residential city marked with private bungalows and high rise apartments. Indore is well connected to Srinagar and other parts of India by all major domestic airlines. Srinagar, the capital of the Paradise on earth, i.e., Kashmir, is blessed with immense natural beauty. The city is spotted with picturesque lakes, Mughal gardens, luxury hotels and houseboats and is bordered by mighty Himalayan ranges. There are regular flights from Indore to Srinagar that fly via New Delhi with a minimum duration of 5h 30m to a maximum of 6h 50m.

Presently, domestic airlines like IndiGo, Spice Jet, GoAir, Air India and Jet Airways operate in this route making connectivity between the cities easier and time saving. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport in Indore handles all domestic airlines of India and is equipped with tourist information centre, food outlets and car rental centre. Well laid out runways and advanced infrastructural amenities make flight operations to and from the airport smooth and easier. Goibibo.com offers an exclusive list of Indore to Srinagar flight schedule, flight timings and fares, giving you a better opportunity to book the flight as per your convenience.

The city of Srinagar is served by Srinagar International Airport, which is located around 14kms away from the main Srinagar city. Daily flights fly to Srinagar from Indore via Delhi or Mumbai and help in the commutation of a large number of business and leisure travellers. It is true that because of excellent air connectivity between Indore and Srinagar, more and more tourists are travelling between the cities for different purposes. If you are planning to fly in this route, click on to our flight booking page and avail the cheapest Indore to Srinagar flight fare. During your trip to Srinagar, do not miss out the Shikara ride on Dal Lake.

Indore Airport details:

Airport Name: Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport
Airport Code: IDR
Helpline: 91-731-2629455
Official website: http://aai.aero/allAirports/indore_generalinfo.jsp

Srinagar Airport details

Airport Name: Srinagar International Airport
Airport Code: SXR
Helpline: 91-194-2303000, 2303311
Official website: http://www.srinagarairport.com/

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Indore Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

IDR Indore SXR Srinagar
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Indore (IDR) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Bhopal Srinagar Flights

Bhopal is approx 200 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ujjain Srinagar Flights

Ujjain is approx 63 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ratlam Srinagar Flights

Ratlam is approx 131 kms from Indore (IDR)

Hoshangabad Srinagar Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 168 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dewas Srinagar Flights

Dewas is approx 65 kms from Indore (IDR)

Maheshwar Srinagar Flights

Maheshwar is approx 95 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dhar Srinagar Flights

Dhar is approx 66 kms from Indore (IDR)

Sehore Srinagar Flights

Sehore is approx 154 kms from Indore (IDR)

Banswara Srinagar Flights

Banswara is approx 178 kms from Indore (IDR)

Jhalawar Srinagar Flights

Jhalawar is approx 192 kms from Indore (IDR)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Indore (IDR) sector also serves

Indore Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Indore Kathua Flights

Kathua is approx 317 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Wular Lake near Srinagar

    Wular Lake is situated at a distance of approximately 60 km from Srinagar, this magnificent lake is bird heaven with .........

  • Shankaracharya Temple

    Jaluka, the son of Emperor Ashoka had built Shankaracharya Temple around 200 BC. Nestled at an elevation of ...

  • Nagin Lake

    Nagin Lake, a part of the famous Dal Lake, is one of the most beautiful lakes in the naturally mesmerizing Srinagar. Popularly known as 'Jewel in the ring', its blue waters looks stunning against the backdrop of swaying green Poplar trees. Nagin Lake is separated from Dal lake by a causeway which carries water supply to the eastern part of Srinagar. This causeway is only accessible to visitors on foot or two wheelers.  

  • Dal Lake

    Dal Lake is an alluring place quickly becomes an incomparable part of your holiday. Surrounded by the mighty Himalayas, the lake makes a....

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Indore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport
Code:
IDR
Phone:
+91-731-2629455

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved