Srinagar Lucknow Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Lucknow Flights

Srinagar to Lucknow Cheap Flights

Book Srinagar to Lucknow flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Srinagar to Lucknow flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Lucknow from Srinagar only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Srinagar(SXR) to Lucknow(LKO) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 18 Feb, 2019

  IndiGo
SXR  10:25 Srinagar, India
1h 55m ( Non Stop )
LKO  12:20 Lucknow, India
3360
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
26h 20m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  15:20 Lucknow, India
4690
  IndiGo
SXR  10:55 Srinagar, India
6h 55m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  17:50 Lucknow, India
4747
  GoAir
SXR  09:25 Srinagar, India
8h 30m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  17:55 Lucknow, India
4803
  IndiGo
SXR  15:05 Srinagar, India
7h 55m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  23:00 Lucknow, India
4875
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
9h 45m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  22:45 Lucknow, India
5005
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
22h 55m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  11:55 Lucknow, India
5005
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
21h 40m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  10:40 Lucknow, India
5320
  IndiGo
SXR  17:05 Srinagar, India
5h 55m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  23:00 Lucknow, India
5391
  IndiGo
SXR  15:05 Srinagar, India
5h 35m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  20:40 Lucknow, India
5773
  Air India
SXR  14:20 Srinagar, India
5h 20m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  19:40 Lucknow, India
6695
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
6h 30m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  19:30 Lucknow, India
7094
  Air India
SXR  12:25 Srinagar, India
19h 35m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  08:00 Lucknow, India
7693
  Air India
SXR  12:25 Srinagar, India
25h 0m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  13:25 Lucknow, India
7693
  Air India
SXR  12:25 Srinagar, India
7h 15m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  19:40 Lucknow, India
7903
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
30h 30m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  19:30 Lucknow, India
8023
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
30h 30m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  19:30 Lucknow, India
8023
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
10h 35m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  23:35 Lucknow, India
10799
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
10h 35m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  23:35 Lucknow, India
10799
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
10h 35m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  23:35 Lucknow, India
10799

Questions & Answers About flights from Srinagar to Lucknow

Q

How many flights fly from Srinagar to Lucknow on the daily basis?

A

Around 26 flights are flying daily from Srinagar to Lucknow. Out of which 1 are direct and 25 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Vistara , Goair , Air India , SpiceJet and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Srinagar to Lucknow?

A

Out of 26 daily flights between Srinagar to Lucknow Jet Airways has maximum 14 flights. After that Air India has 6 , IndiGo has 5 and GoAir has 1 flights between Srinagar to Lucknow.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Srinagar to Lucknow?

A

Today lowest airfare on Srinagar to Lucknow flight route is ₹8466 offered by Vistara UK612 at 16:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Srinagar to Lucknow in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E576 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Srinagar to Lucknow route at ₹5976. And in next 30 days lowest price on Srinagar to Lucknow route is ₹3757 which is offered by Indigo 6E576. Timings for this flights are Feb 14,2019 at 10:25.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Srinagar to Lucknow?

A

The first flight from Srinagar to Lucknow is GoAir G8320 at 09:25. The other morning flights from Srinagar to Lucknow are IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:25 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:55 , Air India AI321 @ 12:25 , Air India AI321 @ 12:25 , Air India AI321 @ 12:25 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Srinagar to Lucknow route?

A

The last flight from Srinagar to Lucknow route is IndiGo 6E320 at 17:05. Before this last flight other evening Srinagar to Lucknow flights are IndiGo 6E320 @ 15:05 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 15:05 , Air India AI319 @ 14:20 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:00 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:00 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Srinagar to Lucknow and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Srinagar to Lucknow is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 55m.

Srinagar to Lucknow cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare336018 FebIndigo12:2010:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days336018 FebIndigo12:2010:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days375714 FEBIndigo12:2010:25Book
Lowest airfare today846618 JANVistara14:5016:00Book

More info about Srinagar to Lucknow cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Lucknow include Indigo,Vistara,Goair ,Air India,Spicejet .Flights to Lucknow land at the Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Lucknow include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Lucknow in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Vistara,Goair ,Air India,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Lucknow in the next 90 days is Rs.4394.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Lucknow Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar LKO Lucknow
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Srinagar (SXR) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Katra Lucknow Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Jammu Lucknow Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pahalgam Lucknow Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Lucknow Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Lucknow Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Lucknow Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kargil Lucknow Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Lucknow Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Lucknow Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Rajouri Lucknow Flights

Rajouri is approx 92 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Lucknow (LKO) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Prayagraj Flights

Prayagraj is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Kanpur Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Lakhimpur Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Bahraich Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Bijnor Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Hardoi Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Rae Bareli Flights

Rae Bareli is approx 77 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Srinagar Etawah Flights

Etawah is approx 168 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes to Lucknow

Hotels near Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport, Lucknow

View All Hotels in Lucknow

Popular attractions in Lucknow

  • The Lucknow Zoo

    The Lucknow Zoo is a famous zoo in the north India is located in this city which is amongst the most favorite attractions in Lucknow. This zoo is categorized as ......

  • The Bada Imambara

    The Bada Imambara is a place which is also famous as Bhool Bhulaiya was built in year 1784 by Asaf-ud-Daula. This place was built as the shrine by .......

View Lucknow Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved