Mangalore Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Mangalore to Srinagar Flights

Book Mangalore to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Mangalore to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Mangalore only at Goibibo.

Mangalore(IXE) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Mangalore to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare604224 OctSpiceJet14:3519:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days604224 OctSpiceJet14:3519:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days605012 OCTJet Airways11:5507:20Book
Lowest airfare today987221 SEPJet Airways15:1007:00Book

Mangalore to Srinagar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Sep 21,2017

9872

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
15:10

07:00

15:10

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 22,2017

8893

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
16:30

07:00

16:30

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 23,2017

9173

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
15:10

07:00

15:10

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 24,2017

9419

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
11:30

22:00

11:30

Duration
13h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 25,2017

9109

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
15:10

07:00

15:10

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 26,2017

9109

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
15:10

07:00

15:10

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 27,2017

10022

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
15:10

07:00

15:10

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 28,2017

12039

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
14:35

07:00

14:35

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 29,2017

10790

Dep:
09:15
Arr:
18:20

09:15

18:20

Duration
33h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 30,2017

9467

Dep:
09:15
Arr:
18:20

09:15

18:20

Duration
9h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 01,2017

7860

Dep:
18:20
Arr:
07:00

18:20

07:00

Duration
12h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 02,2017

12208

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
11:55

07:20

11:55

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 03,2017

6814

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:35

22:00

14:35

Duration
16h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 04,2017

6527

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
14:35

07:00

14:35

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 05,2017

8766

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
11:55

10:55

11:55

Duration
25h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 06,2017

8747

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
11:55

10:55

11:55

Duration
25h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 07,2017

8621

Dep:
18:30
Arr:
11:55

18:30

11:55

Duration
17h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 08,2017

9170

Dep:
22:55
Arr:
11:55

22:55

11:55

Duration
13h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 09,2017

6304

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
16:30

07:00

16:30

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 10,2017

9170

Dep:
16:45
Arr:
11:55

16:45

11:55

Duration
19h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 11,2017

6094

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
14:35

07:00

14:35

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 12,2017

6050

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
11:55

07:20

11:55

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 13,2017

10045

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
11:55

07:20

11:55

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 14,2017

12481

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
11:55

07:20

11:55

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 15,2017

14161

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
11:55

07:20

11:55

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 16,2017

7023

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
11:55

13:35

11:55

Duration
22h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 17,2017

8726

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
15:10

07:20

15:10

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 18,2017

9479

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
11:55

22:00

11:55

Duration
13h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 19,2017

6421

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
14:35

07:00

14:35

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 20,2017

6094

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
14:35

07:00

14:35

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Mangalore to Srinagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Srinagar include Spicejet,Indigo,Jet Airways,Air India .Flights to Srinagar land at the Srinagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Srinagar include Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Mangalore to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Spicejet,Indigo,Jet Airways,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Mangalore to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.9035.

Cheapest flights from Mangalore to Srinagar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Jet Airways
9W763
07:20
Mangalore
4h 35m1 Stop
IXESrinagar
11:55
Srinagar
Oct 12,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E789
07:00
Mangalore
7h 35m2 Stop
IXESrinagar
14:35
Srinagar
Oct 11,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E897
07:00
Mangalore
9h 30m2 Stop
IXESrinagar
16:30
Srinagar
Oct 09,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E877
22:00
Mangalore
16h 35m2 Stop
IXESrinagar
14:35
Srinagar
Oct 03,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2352
13:35
Mangalore
22h 20m2 Stop
IXESrinagar
11:55
Srinagar
Oct 16,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Mangalore Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

IXE Mangalore SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 3179 kms
  • Fare Range - 16394
  • Travel Time 4h 10m - 15h 15m
  • Frequency

Mangalore (IXE) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Coorg Srinagar Flights

Coorg is approx 146 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Wayanad Srinagar Flights

Wayanad is approx 278 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Chikmagalur Srinagar Flights

Chikmagalur is approx 159 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Madikeri Srinagar Flights

Madikeri is approx 145 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kannur Srinagar Flights

Kannur is approx 156 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Udupi Srinagar Flights

Udupi is approx 60 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Shimoga Srinagar Flights

Shimoga is approx 189 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Gokarn Srinagar Flights

Gokarn is approx 235 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kasaragod Srinagar Flights

Kasaragod is approx 59 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Hassan Srinagar Flights

Hassan is approx 182 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Mangalore (IXE) sector also serves

Mangalore Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mangalore Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

WED SEP 13 2017

22.57ºC  10.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 14 2017

22.31ºC  10.29ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 15 2017

24.84ºC  10.11ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 16 2017

24.52ºC  8.61ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 17 2017

24.96ºC  9.59ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 18 2017

24.59ºC  10.47ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 19 2017

25.57ºC  10.31ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 20 2017

25.07ºC  11.57ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 21 2017

25.08ºC  12.48ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 22 2017

25.17ºC  12.4ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 23 2017

22.74ºC  12.79ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0965% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 24 2017

24.84ºC  10.95ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 25 2017

25.03ºC  10.72ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 26 2017

25.06ºC  10.62ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 27 2017

25.27ºC  9.94ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Dal Lake

    Dal Lake is an alluring place quickly becomes an incomparable part of your holiday. Surrounded by the mighty Himalayas, the lake makes a....

  • Shri Pratap Singh Museum

    Nestled in the Lal Mandi area, Pratap Singh Museum was established in 1898. One can find precious ancient terracotta heads ......

  • Mughal Gardens

    Built in the era of Babur, Akbar and Shah Jahan, the Mughal Gardens is one of the splendid places in this city. Moving around in ...

  • Wular Lake near Srinagar

    Wular Lake is situated at a distance of approximately 60 km from Srinagar, this magnificent lake is bird heaven with .........

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Mangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Mangalore International Airport
Code:
IXE
Phone:
+91-824-2220400

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved