Srinagar Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Varanasi Flights

Srinagar to Varanasi Cheap Flights

Book Srinagar to Varanasi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Srinagar to Varanasi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Varanasi from Srinagar only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Srinagar(SXR) to Varanasi(VNS) Flights Schedule

  IndiGo
SXR  10:55 Srinagar, India
7h 0m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  17:55 Varanasi, India
7146
  Multi Carrier
SXR  10:55 Srinagar, India
7h 45m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  18:40 Varanasi, India
7325
  IndiGo
SXR  10:55 Srinagar, India
7h 0m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  17:55 Varanasi, India
7446
  IndiGo
SXR  10:55 Srinagar, India
8h 40m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  19:35 Varanasi, India
7580
  Multi Carrier
SXR  12:30 Srinagar, India
6h 10m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  18:40 Varanasi, India
7610
  Spicejet
SXR  12:30 Srinagar, India
8h 10m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  20:40 Varanasi, India
7631
  Spicejet
SXR  16:05 Srinagar, India
4h 35m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  20:40 Varanasi, India
7631
  Multi Carrier
SXR  12:30 Srinagar, India
5h 25m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  17:55 Varanasi, India
7731
  Multi Carrier
SXR  11:15 Srinagar, India
7h 25m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  18:40 Varanasi, India
7737
  Vistara
SXR  16:00 Srinagar, India
22h 45m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  14:45 Varanasi, India
7747
  Vistara
SXR  16:00 Srinagar, India
21h 10m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  13:10 Varanasi, India
7747
  Multi Carrier
SXR  11:15 Srinagar, India
6h 40m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  17:55 Varanasi, India
7858
  IndiGo
SXR  12:05 Srinagar, India
5h 50m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  17:55 Varanasi, India
8807
  IndiGo
SXR  12:05 Srinagar, India
7h 30m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  19:35 Varanasi, India
8807
  Air India
SXR  14:20 Srinagar, India
24h 30m ( 3 Stops )
VNS  14:50 Varanasi, India
8848
  Air India
SXR  14:20 Srinagar, India
21h 15m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  11:35 Varanasi, India
9583
  Air India
SXR  11:30 Srinagar, India
7h 10m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  18:40 Varanasi, India
12575
  Air India
SXR  11:30 Srinagar, India
27h 20m ( 2 Stops )
VNS  14:50 Varanasi, India
13940
  Air India
SXR  14:20 Srinagar, India
22h 20m ( 3 Stops )
VNS  12:40 Varanasi, India
14539
  Air India
SXR  14:20 Srinagar, India
22h 20m ( 3 Stops )
VNS  12:40 Varanasi, India
14539

Questions & Answers About flights from Srinagar to Varanasi

Q

How many flights fly from Srinagar to Varanasi on the daily basis?

A

Around 25 flights are flying daily from Srinagar to Varanasi. Out of which 25 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , SpiceJet , Indigo , Vistara , Goair , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Srinagar to Varanasi?

A

Out of 25 daily flights between Srinagar to Varanasi Air India has maximum 13 flights. After that IndiGo has 8 , Spicejet has 2 and Vistara has 2 flights between Srinagar to Varanasi.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Srinagar to Varanasi?

A

Today lowest airfare on Srinagar to Varanasi flight route is ₹19693 offered by SpiceJet SG253 at 16:05.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Srinagar to Varanasi in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

SpiceJet SG939 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Srinagar to Varanasi route at ₹8855. And in next 30 days lowest price on Srinagar to Varanasi route is ₹7325 which is offered by Indigo 6E2554. Timings for this flights are Jan 08,2019 at 10:55.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Srinagar to Varanasi?

A

The first flight from Srinagar to Varanasi is IndiGo 6E320 at 10:55. The other morning flights from Srinagar to Varanasi are IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:55 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:55 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:55 , IndiGo G8320 @ 11:15 , Air India G8320 @ 11:15 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Srinagar to Varanasi route?

A

The last flight from Srinagar to Varanasi route is Spicejet SGSLP at 16:05. Before this last flight other evening Srinagar to Varanasi flights are Vistara UK320 @ 16:00 , Vistara UK320 @ 16:00 , Air India AI319 @ 14:20 , Air India AI319 @ 14:20 , Air India AI319 @ 14:20 .

Srinagar to Varanasi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare531911 FebIndigo19:3510:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days531911 FebIndigo19:3510:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days732508 JANIndigo18:4010:55Book
Lowest airfare today1969311 DECSpiceJet20:4016:05Book

More info about Srinagar to Varanasi cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Varanasi in the next 90 days are on Air India,Spicejet,Indigo,Vistara,Goair ,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Varanasi in the next 90 days is Rs.7132.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar VNS Varanasi
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Srinagar (SXR) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Katra Varanasi Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Jammu Varanasi Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pahalgam Varanasi Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Varanasi Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Varanasi Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Varanasi Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kargil Varanasi Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Varanasi Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Varanasi Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kathua Varanasi Flights

Kathua is approx 317 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Kushinagar Flights

Kushinagar is approx 231 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Srinagar Aurangabad Flights

Aurangabad is approx 164 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Tibetan Temple

    The Temple is one of the famous Buddhist places and is in the conventional Tibetan architectural manner which houses the statue of ..........

  • Deer Park

    The Park is regarded as one of the famous Buddhist locations of Sarnath. It is believed to be the region where Sangha was created and ........

  • Archaeological Area

    The Archaeological area of Sarnath is famous for old Buddhist remains, which date back to the time between 250 BC to .........

  • Jantar Mantar

    Jantar Mantar is an observatory. It was built by Jai Singh, the Maharaja of Jaipur in the year 1737. He was an admirer of science and his zeal for...

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved