Srinagar Ahmedabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Ahmedabad Flights

Book Srinagar to Ahmedabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Srinagar to Ahmedabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Ahmedabad from Srinagar only at Goibibo.

Srinagar(SXR) to Ahmedabad(AMD) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Srinagar to Ahmedabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare372914 NovSociete Nouvelle Air Mali00:4510:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days372914 NovSociete Nouvelle Air Mali00:4510:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days386219 SEPSpiceJet20:1511:50Book
Lowest airfare today793621 AUGJet Airways20:5015:15Book

Srinagar to Ahmedabad Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 21,2017

7936

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
20:50

15:15

20:50

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

8449

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
23:10

17:15

23:10

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

7936

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
20:50

15:15

20:50

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

7936

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
20:50

15:15

20:50

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

6413

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

6413

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

7837

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
15:05

07:55

15:05

Duration
7h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

8332

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
20:00

12:15

20:00

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

5678

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

5877

Dep:
12:10
Arr:
19:45

12:10

19:45

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

5678

Dep:
12:45
Arr:
20:15

12:45

20:15

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

5678

Dep:
13:15
Arr:
20:15

13:15

20:15

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

5678

Dep:
13:15
Arr:
20:15

13:15

20:15

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

5678

Dep:
13:15
Arr:
20:15

13:15

20:15

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

6237

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
08:10

16:35

08:10

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

4240

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

4208

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

4235

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

5574

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
08:10

16:35

08:10

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

5520

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

5200

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
18:15

07:30

18:15

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

4405

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
08:10

16:35

08:10

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

4576

Dep:
13:15
Arr:
20:15

13:15

20:15

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

4405

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
08:10

16:35

08:10

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

4235

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

4352

Dep:
13:15
Arr:
20:15

13:15

20:15

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

4405

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
08:10

16:35

08:10

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 17,2017

4405

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
08:10

16:35

08:10

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 18,2017

4201

Dep:
11:10
Arr:
20:00

11:10

20:00

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 19,2017

3862

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
20:15

11:50

20:15

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Srinagar to Ahmedabad cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Ahmedabad in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Air India,Jet Airways,Goair ,Vistara,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali.

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Ahmedabad in the next 90 days is Rs.5456.

Cheapest flights from Srinagar to Ahmedabad

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
SpiceJet
SG161
11:50
Srinagar
8h 25m2 Stop
SXRAhmedabad
20:15
Ahmedabad
Sep 19,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8127
11:10
Srinagar
8h 50m1 Stop
SXRAhmedabad
20:00
Ahmedabad
Sep 18,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG144
13:15
Srinagar
7h 0m2 Stop
SXRAhmedabad
20:15
Ahmedabad
Sep 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vistara
UK977
16:35
Srinagar
15h 35m1 Stop
SXRAhmedabad
08:10
Ahmedabad
Sep 16,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8192
07:30
Srinagar
10h 45m1 Stop
SXRAhmedabad
18:15
Ahmedabad
Sep 10,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Ahmedabad Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar AMD Ahmedabad
  • Distance 1634 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Srinagar (SXR) to Ahmedabad (AMD) sector also serves

Katra Ahmedabad Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pahalgam Ahmedabad Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Jammu Ahmedabad Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Ahmedabad Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Ahmedabad Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Ahmedabad Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kargil Ahmedabad Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Ahmedabad Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Ahmedabad Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Ahmedabad (AMD) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Udaipur Flights

Udaipur is approx 231 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Mount Abu Flights

Mount Abu is approx 228 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Vadodara Flights

Vadodara is approx 113 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Rajkot Flights

Rajkot is approx 227 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Gandhinagar Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 24 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Bhavnagar Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 217 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Himatnagar Flights

Himatnagar is approx 75 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Anand Flights

Anand is approx 75 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Mahesana Flights

Mahesana is approx 88 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Srinagar Morvi Flights

Morvi is approx 211 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

view more(+)

Weather in Ahmedabad

MON AUG 14 2017

32.98ºC  26.07ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2921% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

32.49ºC  25.93ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

33.01ºC  26.99ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

33.98ºC  26.99ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

33.99ºC  26.98ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

32.02ºC  25.88ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

29.51ºC  25.38ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

1.1049% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

33.98ºC  26.99ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.8026% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

30.82ºC  27.57ºC

Rain until evening.

0.9068% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

31.48ºC  26.84ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2591% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

32.38ºC  27.01ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1168% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

32ºC  26.53ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 26 2017

31.77ºC  26.12ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 27 2017

31.97ºC  26.58ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 28 2017

29.21ºC  25.85ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.6553% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Ahmedabad

View All Hotels in Ahmedabad

Popular attractions in Ahmedabad

  • Bhadra Fort

    Bhadra fort is beautiful monument that is famous for its intricate carvings, pattern works and beautiful frescos suits. In the year 1411, .........

  • Teen Darwaja

    A renowned landmark of Ahmedabad, Teen Darwaza is a triple arched gateway, distinguished by its beautiful Islamic architecture. It is also considered as one of the oldest as well as the longest gateways of the city. Established in 1411 C.E. by Sultan Ahmed Shah, the founder of Ahmedabad, this gate served as a royal entrance to the Maidan Shahi or the Royal Square.

     

  • Kankaria Lake

    A stroll along the banks, lying on the greens or enjoying laser shows, a peaceful or delightful day-out, as you please, is assured in the amazing Kankaria Lake of Ahmedabad. With fun suiting all age groups, the lake is a one-stop destination for people in a look-out for unadulterated recreation. It is one of the largest lakes in the city and is a regular hang-out option for locals.

  • Dada Hari Vav (Stepwell)

    Water conservation has been of prime importance in Gujarat since antiquity Such can be appreciated from the 120 or so odd step-wells that are scattered in different parts of the state. Two prominent step-wells can be admired in Ahmedabad itself. One is Mata Bhawani ni Vav and the other is Dada Hari ni Vav, located at an approximate 20min walking distance from each other. Both the step-wells are distinctly diverse in architecture and ethos. While the former is colourful and lively, the latter is imposing and pure.

View Ahmedabad Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Ahmedabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Code:
AMD
Phone:
+91-79-2286 9211
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved