Coimbatore Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Coimbatore to Srinagar Flights

Book Coimbatore to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Coimbatore to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Coimbatore only at Goibibo.

Coimbatore(CJB) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Coimbatore to Srinagar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E285_6E507
11:30
Coimbatore
5h 40m 1 Stop
CJBSrinagar
17:10
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2324_9W810_9W603
17:45
Coimbatore
18h 0m 2 Stop
CJBSrinagar
11:45
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI658_AI825
14:50
Coimbatore
20h 50m 1 Stop
CJBSrinagar
11:40
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG1070_6E845_6E507
07:50
Coimbatore
9h 20m 2 Stop
CJBSrinagar
17:10
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2766_9W822_9W603
15:05
Coimbatore
20h 40m 2 Stop
CJBSrinagar
11:45
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Coimbatore to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare604129 JulAir India13:4015:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days604129 JulAir India13:4015:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days908223 MAYAir India Express10:2014:00Book
Lowest airfare today1646625 APRAir India17:1519:25Book

Coimbatore to Srinagar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 25,2018

16466

Dep:
19:25
Arr:
17:15

19:25

17:15

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

25571

Dep:
19:40
Arr:
11:45

19:40

11:45

Duration
16h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

14205

Dep:
19:25
Arr:
08:40

19:25

08:40

Duration
37h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

15635

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
11:40

11:05

11:40

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

15688

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
11:20

19:05

11:20

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

14205

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
07:30

12:40

07:30

Duration
18h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

14368

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
07:30

11:05

07:30

Duration
20h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

12494

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
10:20

11:05

10:20

Duration
23h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

18337

Dep:
15:05
Arr:
08:40

15:05

08:40

Duration
17h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

12351

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
06:55

11:05

06:55

Duration
19h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

10263

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
10:20

19:05

10:20

Duration
15h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

15440

Dep:
20:50
Arr:
11:45

20:50

11:45

Duration
14h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

9806

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
10:20

21:00

10:20

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

10400

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
07:30

19:05

07:30

Duration
12h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

13024

Dep:
15:05
Arr:
08:40

15:05

08:40

Duration
17h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

10865

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
10:20

19:05

10:20

Duration
15h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

9761

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
10:20

19:05

10:20

Duration
15h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

9948

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
10:20

19:05

10:20

Duration
15h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

10827

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
11:20

19:05

11:20

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2018

10400

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
07:30

19:05

07:30

Duration
12h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 22,2018

11081

Dep:
15:05
Arr:
13:40

15:05

13:40

Duration
22h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2018

9082

Dep:
14:00
Arr:
10:20

14:00

10:20

Duration
20h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2018

12971

Dep:
15:05
Arr:
11:45

15:05

11:45

Duration
20h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Coimbatore to Srinagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Srinagar include Airindia,Jet Airways,Jetkonnect .Flights to Srinagar land at the Srinagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Srinagar include Spicejet,Air Costa,Indigo .

Cheapest tickets from Coimbatore to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways,Jetkonnect.

Minimum weekend airfare from Coimbatore to Srinagar in the next 90 days is 10302 on Saturday, 06 December, 2014

Lowest average airfare from Coimbatore to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.12331.

Coimbatore (CJB) to Srinagar (SXR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Srinagar from Coimbatore is NA. Most expensive are NA.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Srinagar from Coimbatore is approx 18 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Coimbatore Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

CJB Coimbatore SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 3473 kms
  • Fare Range 7921 - 25084
  • Travel Time 22h 20m - 46h 35m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Coimbatore (CJB) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Alleppey Srinagar Flights

Alleppey is approx 239 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Ernakulam Srinagar Flights

Ernakulam is approx 187 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Wayanad Srinagar Flights

Wayanad is approx 251 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Munnar Srinagar Flights

Munnar is approx 161 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Ooty Srinagar Flights

Ooty is approx 89 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Mysore Srinagar Flights

Mysore is approx 197 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Kodaikanal Srinagar Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 176 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Thekkady Srinagar Flights

Thekkady is approx 273 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Kumarakom Srinagar Flights

Kumarakom is approx 238 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Coonoor Srinagar Flights

Coonoor is approx 74 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Coimbatore (CJB) sector also serves

Coimbatore Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Coimbatore Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

MON APR 16 2018

13.18ºC  10.11ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.5004% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

18.24ºC  9.86ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2794% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

19.85ºC  9.26ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.1219% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

19.59ºC  9.28ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.3175% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

14.54ºC  7.95ºC

Rain until evening.

1.5672% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

19.85ºC  5.79ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

24.62ºC  5.19ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

23.62ºC  6.41ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

22.63ºC  7.58ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

23.18ºC  8.54ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

23.26ºC  8.07ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

22.5ºC  7.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

21.62ºC  7ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.1118% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 01 2018

21.16ºC  8.91ºC

Rain in the morning.

0.541% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Dal Lake

    Dal Lake is an alluring place quickly becomes an incomparable part of your holiday. Surrounded by the mighty Himalayas, the lake makes a....

  • Mughal Gardens

    Built in the era of Babur, Akbar and Shah Jahan, the Mughal Gardens is one of the splendid places in this city. Moving around in ...

  • Shankaracharya Temple

    Jaluka, the son of Emperor Ashoka had built Shankaracharya Temple around 200 BC. Nestled at an elevation of ...

  • Dachigam National Park

    Dachigam National Park is a wildlife area that is located at a distance of about 22 km from Srinagar in Jammu and Kashmir. The name ‘Dachigam’ literally means ‘ten villages’ as ten villages were relocated in order to make space for the park. Spread over an area of 141 sq km, the park is divided into two sections namely Upper Dachigam and Lower Dachigam. A protected area since 1910, first under the Maharaja and later under the government authorities, the park was declared as a national park in 1981.

     

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Coimbatore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Coimbatore International Airport
Code:
CJB
Phone:
91-422-2592155,2572762,09442649155

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved