Leh Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Leh to Srinagar Flights

Book Leh to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Leh to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Leh only at Goibibo.

Leh(IXL) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Leh to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare218823 NovAir India08:4508:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days218823 NovAir India08:4508:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days287606 SEPGoair08:1007:25Book
Lowest airfare today1242417 AUGGoair08:1007:25Book

Leh to Srinagar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 17,2017

12424

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Aug 18,2017

12424

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Aug 19,2017

12424

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Aug 20,2017

9408

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

13106

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
13:45

08:05

13:45

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

9718

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
08:35

09:20

08:35

Duration
23h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

4261

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
08:45

08:05

08:45

Duration
0h 40m
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

17351

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
11:45

08:05

11:45

Duration
27h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

11023

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
11:55

07:40

11:55

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

4586

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

9876

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
08:35

10:10

08:35

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

4174

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

13391

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
14:35

11:55

14:35

Duration
26h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

5206

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
08:45

08:05

08:45

Duration
0h 40m
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

4586

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

3003

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

4053

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

6064

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
16:00

10:10

16:00

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

3323

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

7149

Dep:
10:30
Arr:
15:10

10:30

15:10

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

2876

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

2876

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

2876

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

3323

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

3872

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

10804

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
12:45

08:05

12:45

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

9454

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
13:45

08:05

13:45

Duration
29h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

2876

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

2954

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
08:45

08:05

08:45

Duration
0h 40m
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

2876

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:10

07:25

08:10

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Leh to Srinagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Srinagar include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Srinagar land at the Srinagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Srinagar include Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Leh to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Leh to Srinagar in the next 90 days is 4107 on Saturday, 03 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Leh to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.7230.

Leh (IXL) to Srinagar (SXR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Srinagar from Leh is October & November. Most expensive are June & May.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Srinagar from Leh is approx 6 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Leh to Srinagar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W2367_9W603
08:20
Leh
3h 25m 1 Stop
IXLSrinagar
11:45
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI-448
8:10
Leh
0h 55m Non Stop
IXLSrinagar
9:05
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8-386
07:10
Leh
0h 50m Non Stop
IXLSrinagar
08:00
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI449_SG211
07:55
Leh
5h 55m 1 Stop
IXLSrinagar
13:50
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8194_G8337
10:30
Leh
6h 30m 1 Stop
IXLSrinagar
17:00
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Leh Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

IXL Leh SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 33 kms
  • Fare Range 1957 - 1799
  • Travel Time 1h 0m - 1h 0m
  • Frequency S W T F

In last six months

Leh to Srinagar

63%

People booked below

Avg Price: 5559

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Leh to Srinagar

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 1499

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Leh to Srinagar

Wednesday Rs.1957 Thursday Rs.4807

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Leh to Srinagar

Leh (IXL) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Kyelang Srinagar Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Nubra Valley Srinagar Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Pangong Srinagar Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Leh Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Leh Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Leh Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Leh Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Leh Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Leh Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Leh Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Leh Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

WED AUG 09 2017

26.76ºC  16.44ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3277% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 10 2017

25.59ºC  14.77ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1854% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 11 2017

26.18ºC  14.34ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

25.17ºC  12.38ºC

Drizzle in the evening.

0.0432% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

24.99ºC  11.94ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.0432% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

21.13ºC  13.38ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.3226% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

26.42ºC  12.08ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

27.08ºC  10.31ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

27.15ºC  10.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

28.4ºC  11.87ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

28.7ºC  12.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

27.41ºC  11.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

27.69ºC  12.58ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

28.59ºC  11.29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

29.29ºC  13.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Awantipura

    Nestled around 29 km from this magnificent city, Awantipura is one the ancient places in the state. King Avantivarman was the one who...

  • Shankaracharya Temple

    Jaluka, the son of Emperor Ashoka had built Shankaracharya Temple around 200 BC. Nestled at an elevation of ...

  • Dal Lake

    Dal Lake is an alluring place quickly becomes an incomparable part of your holiday. Surrounded by the mighty Himalayas, the lake makes a....

  • Wular Lake near Srinagar

    Wular Lake is situated at a distance of approximately 60 km from Srinagar, this magnificent lake is bird heaven with .........

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved