Srinagar Jaipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Jaipur Flights

Srinagar to Jaipur Cheap Flights

Book Srinagar to Jaipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Srinagar to Jaipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jaipur from Srinagar only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Srinagar(SXR) to Jaipur(JAI) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 29 Apr, 2019

  Multi Carrier
SXR  11:50 Srinagar, India
8h 55m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  20:45 Jaipur, India
4577
  Multi Carrier
SXR  11:50 Srinagar, India
10h 5m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  21:55 Jaipur, India
4631
  Multi Carrier
SXR  12:20 Srinagar, India
8h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  20:45 Jaipur, India
4826
  Multi Carrier
SXR  16:40 Srinagar, India
5h 15m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  21:55 Jaipur, India
4967
  Multi Carrier
SXR  15:20 Srinagar, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  21:55 Jaipur, India
5000
  Multi Carrier
SXR  15:20 Srinagar, India
5h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  20:45 Jaipur, India
5001
  IndiGo
SXR  15:05 Srinagar, India
6h 50m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  21:55 Jaipur, India
5261
  Multi Carrier
SXR  14:00 Srinagar, India
6h 45m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  20:45 Jaipur, India
5323
  IndiGo
SXR  10:25 Srinagar, India
7h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  17:50 Jaipur, India
5330
  IndiGo
SXR  17:05 Srinagar, India
4h 50m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  21:55 Jaipur, India
5558
  Multi Carrier
SXR  15:05 Srinagar, India
5h 40m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  20:45 Jaipur, India
5565
  spicejet
SXR  13:30 Srinagar, India
8h 35m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  22:05 Jaipur, India
5692
  IndiGo
SXR  15:30 Srinagar, India
6h 15m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  21:45 Jaipur, India
5768
  IndiGo
SXR  09:20 Srinagar, India
10h 20m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  19:40 Jaipur, India
5820
  IndiGo
SXR  12:10 Srinagar, India
9h 45m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  21:55 Jaipur, India
5889
  IndiGo
SXR  14:50 Srinagar, India
8h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  23:30 Jaipur, India
5978
  IndiGo
SXR  14:50 Srinagar, India
11h 0m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  01:50 Jaipur, India
5978
  Multi Carrier
SXR  07:25 Srinagar, India
5h 30m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
6082
  Air India
SXR  12:25 Srinagar, India
24h 30m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
6241
  Air India
SXR  14:20 Srinagar, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
6241

Questions & Answers About flights from Srinagar to Jaipur

Q

How many flights fly from Srinagar to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A

Around 40 flights are flying daily from Srinagar to Jaipur. Out of which 40 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , SpiceJet , Vistara , Goair , Air India , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Srinagar to Jaipur?

A

Out of 40 daily flights between Srinagar to Jaipur Air India has maximum 17 flights. After that IndiGo has 10 , Jet Airways has 7 , spicejet has 5 and AirAsia India has 1 flights between Srinagar to Jaipur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Srinagar to Jaipur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Srinagar to Jaipur flight route is ₹17930 offered by Indigo 6E653 at 12:05.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Srinagar to Jaipur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E2197 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Srinagar to Jaipur route at ₹7341. And in next 30 days lowest price on Srinagar to Jaipur route is ₹5278 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W638. Timings for this flights are Feb 18,2019 at 13:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Srinagar to Jaipur?

A

The first flight from Srinagar to Jaipur is Air India G8320 at 07:25. The other morning flights from Srinagar to Jaipur are IndiGo 6E320 @ 09:20 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 09:20 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:25 , spicejet SG737 @ 11:50 , spicejet SG737 @ 11:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Srinagar to Jaipur route?

A

The last flight from Srinagar to Jaipur route is IndiGo 6E320 at 17:05. Before this last flight other evening Srinagar to Jaipur flights are spicejet SGSLP @ 16:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 15:30 , Jet Airways UK320 @ 15:20 , IndiGo UK320 @ 15:20 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 15:05 .

Srinagar to Jaipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare428629 AprVistara20:4515:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days428629 AprVistara20:4515:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days527818 FEBJet Airways21:0513:00Book
Lowest airfare today1793022 JANIndigo15:5512:05Book

More info about Srinagar to Jaipur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Jaipur in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Vistara,Goair ,Air India,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Jaipur in the next 90 days is Rs.5647.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Jaipur Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar JAI Jaipur
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Jaipur

Srinagar (SXR) to Jaipur (JAI) sector also serves

Katra Jaipur Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Jammu Jaipur Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pahalgam Jaipur Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Jaipur Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Jaipur Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Jaipur Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kargil Jaipur Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Jaipur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Jaipur Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Rajouri Jaipur Flights

Rajouri is approx 92 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Jaipur (JAI) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Mathura Flights

Mathura is approx 229 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Ajmer Flights

Ajmer is approx 139 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Pushkar Flights

Pushkar is approx 153 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Kota Flights

Kota is approx 240 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Sawai Madhopur Flights

Sawai Madhopur is approx 141 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Alwar Flights

Alwar is approx 168 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Sikar Flights

Sikar is approx 127 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Bharatpur Flights

Bharatpur is approx 192 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Manesar Flights

Manesar is approx 237 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Srinagar Rewari Flights

Rewari is approx 198 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

view more(+)

Cab routes to Jaipur Airport

Top Cab routes to Jaipur

Hotels near Jaipur International Airport, Jaipur

View All Hotels in Jaipur

Popular attractions in Jaipur

  • The Statue Circle

    The Statue Circle is located at Jai Singh Circle , Ashok Nagar near to Central Park. This ...

  • Laxmi Narayan Temple

    The Laxmi Narayan Temple is commonly known as the Birla Temple and is located beneath the Moti Dungri Fort. As the name suggests, it is dedicated to Lord Vishnu and Goddess Lakshmi.
    It is believed that it was built on the land given by the Maharaja to the Birla family for a token amount of just one rupee. The famous industrialists; the Birlas built this modern white marble temple in 1988. Luscious green gardens adds to the grandeur of the temple.

  • Amer Fort

    One of the most famous forts of Rajasthan, the Amber Fort (or Amer Fort) is located in Amber which...

  • Govind Dev Ji Temple

    The temple of Govind Devji ( an incarnation of Lord Krishna) is widely known as one of the most revered and remarkable tourist attractions of India. It is located in the City Palace complex. The popular belief about the image in the temple is that it looks similar to Lord Krishna’s look during his incarnation on earth. Originally the idol was placed in the temple of Vrindavan in Uttar Pradesh. Later it was brought to Jaipur by Raja Sawai Jai Singh, an ardent devotee of Lord Krishna and the temple was built in 1735 CE.

View Jaipur Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Jaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jaipur International Airport
Code:
JAI
Phone:
+91-141 255 0623
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved