Jaipur Jammu Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jaipur to Jammu Flights

Book Jaipur to Jammu flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Jaipur to Jammu flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jammu from Jaipur only at Goibibo.

Jaipur to Jammu Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Jaipur to Jammu cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare299906 AugIndigo12:1006:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days299906 AugIndigo12:1006:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days431016 JUNAir India12:2021:00Book
Lowest airfare today928328 MAYAir India12:2021:00Book

Jaipur to Jammu Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 28,2017

9283

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:20

21:00

12:20

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

7279

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

5689

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

5689

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

5689

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

6219

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

6219

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

5689

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

5159

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

5159

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

4735

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

5265

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

5689

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

5265

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

4948

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:20

21:00

12:20

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

4523

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

4523

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

4840

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:10

06:00

11:10

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

4523

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

4310

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:20

21:00

12:20

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

4523

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

5127

Dep:
13:30
Arr:
09:20

13:30

09:20

Duration
19h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

4310

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:20

21:00

12:20

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

4310

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:20

21:00

12:20

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

4523

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

4814

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:10

06:00

11:10

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

4310

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:20

21:00

12:20

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

4523

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

5053

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
09:20

21:00

09:20

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

4519

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
15:30

10:55

15:30

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Jaipur to Jammu cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Jammu include Airindia .Flights to Jammu land at the Jammu Airport. Other Airlines flying to Jammu include Spicejet,Indigo,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Jaipur to Jammu in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Jaipur to Jammu in the next 90 days is 3404 on Saturday, 12 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Jaipur to Jammu in the next 90 days is Rs.4099.

Jaipur (JAI) to Jammu (IXJ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Jammu from Jaipur is January & February. Most expensive are October & June.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Jammu from Jaipur is approx 18 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Jaipur to Jammu

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E555_6E536
11:20
Jaipur
4h 25m 1 Stop
JAIJammu
15:45
Jammu
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI492_AI821
15:55
Jaipur
20h 35m 1 Stop
JAIJammu
12:30
Jammu
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2686_9W603
14:00
Jaipur
23h 15m 1 Stop
JAIJammu
13:15
Jammu
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9644_AI9613
20:30
Jaipur
12h 15m 1 Stop
JAIJammu
08:45
Jammu
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2164_9W603
10:55
Jaipur
26h 20m 1 Stop
JAIJammu
13:15
Jammu
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jaipur Jammu Flight Schedule & Info

JAI Jaipur IXJ Jammu
  • Distance 858 kms
  • Fare Range 3404 - 6954
  • Travel Time 7h 40m - 7h 40m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Jaipur to Jammu

47%

People booked below

Avg Price: 5984

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Jaipur to Jammu

Lowest Fare is in the month of Aug,16 2396

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Jaipur to Jammu

Monday Rs.3404 Thursday Rs.4735

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Jaipur to Jammu

Jaipur (JAI) to Jammu (IXJ) sector also serves

Ajmer Jammu Flights

Ajmer is approx 139 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Pushkar Jammu Flights

Pushkar is approx 153 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Mathura Jammu Flights

Mathura is approx 229 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Sawai Madhopur Jammu Flights

Sawai Madhopur is approx 141 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Kota Jammu Flights

Kota is approx 240 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Alwar Jammu Flights

Alwar is approx 168 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Bharatpur Jammu Flights

Bharatpur is approx 192 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Sikar Jammu Flights

Sikar is approx 127 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Bundi Jammu Flights

Bundi is approx 202 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Mandawa Jammu Flights

Mandawa is approx 182 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

view more(+)

Jammu (IXJ) to Jaipur (JAI) sector also serves

Jaipur Srinagar Flights

Srinagar is approx 330 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Amritsar Flights

Amritsar is approx 216 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Katra Flights

Katra is approx 56 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 294 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 194 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 171 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Jalandhar Flights

Jalandhar is approx 220 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 378 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jaipur Kangra Flights

Kangra is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

view more(+)

Weather in Jammu

SAT MAY 20 2017

38.95ºC  22.84ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

31.69ºC  23.78ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

33.98ºC  21.3ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

38.88ºC  21.97ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

39.93ºC  23.59ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.033% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

41.57ºC  24.61ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

42.96ºC  25.87ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

40.97ºC  24.63ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

40.76ºC  23.33ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

40.34ºC  23.47ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

34.79ºC  19.34ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

34.91ºC  18.56ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

35.85ºC  18.25ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

37.43ºC  18.61ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 03 2017

39.06ºC  18.12ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Jammu Airport, Jammu

View All Hotels in Jammu

Popular attractions in Jammu

  • Idgah

    The city has several Idgahs, but the one of Ziarat Baba Buddan Shah is one of the most famous .....

  • Mubarak Mandi Palace

    The Mubarak Mandi Palace has various buildings within its premises, with the oldest building dating back to the....

  • Raghunath temple

    The Raghunath temple is a well-known temple in north India. Located in the centre of Jammu city, this temple was built by .....

  • Amar Mahal Palace Museum

    The Amar Mahal Palace Museum was once the residence of Raja Amar Singh. This palace made of red sandstone is a beautiful palace at.....

View Jammu Travel Guide

Jaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jaipur International Airport
Code:
JAI
Phone:
+91-141 255 0623

Jammu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jammu Airport
Code:
IXJ
Phone:
+911918437843
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved