Jammu Kolkata Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jammu to Kolkata Flights

Book Jammu to Kolkata flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Jammu to Kolkata flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kolkata from Jammu only at Goibibo.

Jammu(IXJ) to Kolkata(CCU) Flights Schedule

IndiGo
IXJ  15:30 Jammu, India
7h 50m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  23:20 Kolkata, India
9595
IndiGo
IXJ  15:30 Jammu, India
8h 40m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  00:10 Kolkata, India
9595
GoAir
IXJ  14:45 Jammu, India
7h 50m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:35 Kolkata, India
11919
Spicejet
IXJ  13:25 Jammu, India
7h 40m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  21:05 Kolkata, India
12286
GoAir
IXJ  14:45 Jammu, India
8h 55m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  23:40 Kolkata, India
11919
IndiGo
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
4h 15m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  16:00 Kolkata, India
14352
IndiGo
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
5h 50m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  17:35 Kolkata, India
14452
GoAir
IXJ  16:00 Jammu, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:35 Kolkata, India
15387
GoAir
IXJ  16:00 Jammu, India
7h 40m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  23:40 Kolkata, India
15387
IndiGo
IXJ  16:10 Jammu, India
6h 30m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:40 Kolkata, India
16078
Air India
IXJ  12:40 Jammu, India
6h 30m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  19:10 Kolkata, India
16100
IndiGo
IXJ  16:10 Jammu, India
8h 0m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  00:10 Kolkata, India
16078
Air India
IXJ  12:40 Jammu, India
9h 40m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:20 Kolkata, India
16100
Air India
IXJ  12:40 Jammu, India
20h 20m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  09:00 Kolkata, India
14105
Air India
IXJ  15:45 Jammu, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  22:20 Kolkata, India
22757
Air India
IXJ  12:40 Jammu, India
28h 0m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  16:40 Kolkata, India
14105
Air India
IXJ  15:45 Jammu, India
17h 15m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  09:00 Kolkata, India
20629
Air India
IXJ  12:40 Jammu, India
27h 20m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  16:00 Kolkata, India
19460
Air India
IXJ  15:45 Jammu, India
24h 55m ( 1 Stop )
CCU  16:40 Kolkata, India
20629
Air India
IXJ  12:40 Jammu, India
27h 20m ( 2 Stops )
CCU  16:00 Kolkata, India
19880

Questions & Answers About flights from Jammu to Kolkata

Q

How many flights fly from Jammu to Kolkata on the daily basis?

A

Around 26 flights are flying daily from Jammu to Kolkata. Out of which 26 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are airindia , spicejet , IndiGo , GoAir , Jet Airways and Vistara .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Jammu to Kolkata?

A

Out of 26 daily flights between Jammu to Kolkata Air India has maximum 15 flights. After that IndiGo has 6 , GoAir has 4 and Spicejet has 1 flights between Jammu to Kolkata.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Jammu to Kolkata?

A

Today lowest airfare on Jammu to Kolkata flight route is ₹10558 offered by Indigo 6E914 at 15:30.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Jammu to Kolkata in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E535 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Jammu to Kolkata route at ₹9736. And in next 30 days lowest price on Jammu to Kolkata route is ₹7010 which is offered by Air India AI9611. Timings for this flights are May 17,2018 at 09:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Jammu to Kolkata?

A

The first flight from Jammu to Kolkata is IndiGo 6E320 at 11:45. The other morning flights from Jammu to Kolkata are IndiGo 6E320 @ 11:45 , Air India AIatr @ 12:40 , Air India AIatr @ 12:40 , Air India AIatr @ 12:40 , Air India AIatr @ 12:40 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Jammu to Kolkata route?

A

The last flight from Jammu to Kolkata route is IndiGo 6E320 at 16:10. Before this last flight other evening Jammu to Kolkata flights are IndiGo 6E320 @ 16:10 , GoAir G8320 @ 16:00 , GoAir G8320 @ 16:00 , Air India AI319 @ 15:45 , Air India AI319 @ 15:45 .

Jammu to Kolkata cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare444218 JulGoair23:4016:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days444218 JulGoair23:4016:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days701017 MAYAir India19:2009:20Book
Lowest airfare today1055825 APRIndigo00:1015:30Book

Jammu to Kolkata Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 25,2018

10558

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
00:10

15:30

00:10

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

10770

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
22:35

16:00

22:35

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

10730

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
19:35

13:25

19:35

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

10534

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
22:40

14:45

22:40

Duration
7h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

15247

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:20

15:30

23:20

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

16648

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
22:20

13:55

22:20

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

9736

Dep:
16:10
Arr:
22:40

16:10

22:40

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

8643

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
21:05

13:25

21:05

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

8223

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
21:05

13:25

21:05

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

8223

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
21:05

13:25

21:05

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

9167

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
21:05

13:25

21:05

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

8598

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
21:05

14:45

21:05

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

8179

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
00:10

14:45

00:10

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

10768

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
09:40

13:55

09:40

Duration
19h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

8643

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
21:05

13:25

21:05

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

7534

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:20

09:20

19:20

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

8613

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:20

15:30

23:20

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

7429

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
21:05

09:20

21:05

Duration
11h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

8988

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
22:40

13:55

22:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

8245

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:20

15:30

23:20

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 15,2018

7062

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:20

09:20

19:20

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

7866

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
23:15

16:00

23:15

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

7010

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:20

09:20

19:20

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 18,2018

7713

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:20

15:30

23:20

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

7752

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
20:35

09:20

20:35

Duration
11h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2018

8681

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
23:15

13:55

23:15

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 21,2018

8231

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
00:10

16:00

00:10

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 22,2018

7062

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:20

09:20

19:20

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2018

7564

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:20

15:30

23:20

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2018

7429

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
21:05

09:20

21:05

Duration
11h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Jammu to Kolkata cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kolkata include Airindia,Spicejet,Indigo,Goair,Jet Airways .Flights to Kolkata land at the Nscbi Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kolkata include Vistara .

Cheapest tickets from Jammu to Kolkata in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Spicejet,Indigo,Goair,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Jammu to Kolkata in the next 90 days is 5307 on Sunday, 20 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Jammu to Kolkata in the next 90 days is Rs.7320.

Jammu (IXJ) to Kolkata (CCU) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Kolkata from Jammu is August & June. Most expensive are December & March.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Kolkata from Jammu is approx 10 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jammu Kolkata Flight Schedule & Info

IXJ Jammu CCU Kolkata
  • Distance 1514 kms
  • Fare Range 5307 - 7296
  • Travel Time 8h 0m - 8h 0m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Jammu (IXJ) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Srinagar Kolkata Flights

Srinagar is approx 330 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Amritsar Kolkata Flights

Amritsar is approx 216 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Katra Kolkata Flights

Katra is approx 56 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Pahalgam Kolkata Flights

Pahalgam is approx 294 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Dharmsala Kolkata Flights

Dharmsala is approx 194 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Mcleodganj Kolkata Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Dalhousie Kolkata Flights

Dalhousie is approx 171 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jalandhar Kolkata Flights

Jalandhar is approx 220 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Palampur Kolkata Flights

Palampur is approx 218 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Kangra Kolkata Flights

Kangra is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

view more(+)

Kolkata (CCU) to Jammu (IXJ) sector also serves

Jammu Digha Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Shantiniketan Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Mandarmani Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Durgapur Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Sundarbans Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Tarapith Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Asansol Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Bankura Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Bakkhali Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Jammu Howrah Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Weather in Kolkata

TUE APR 17 2018

39.48ºC  22.22ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

35.01ºC  23.36ºC

Foggy in the morning and humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

37.03ºC  26.63ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy in the evening.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

36.41ºC  27.62ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

37.99ºC  25.74ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy until evening.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

38.31ºC  25.17ºC

Humid throughout the day and foggy starting in the evening.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

38.53ºC  25.18ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

37.02ºC  25.57ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

36.78ºC  23.94ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

35.8ºC  25.9ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy in the afternoon.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

35.37ºC  24.5ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy until evening.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

34.06ºC  25.21ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy until evening.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 01 2018

35.51ºC  24.18ºC

Humid and partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Nscbi Airport, Kolkata

View All Hotels in Kolkata

Popular attractions in Kolkata

  • Prinsep Ghat

    The Princep Ghat in Kolkata that overlooks the River Hoogly is located on the river bank and is one of the oldest recreational spots of Kolkata. The Palladian porch, which is the major attraction in Princep Ghat, was built in memory of the eminent orientalist James Prinsep.

  • Eden Gardens

    Eden Gardens of Kolkata is India`s largest cricket stadium where people have witnessed the history of Indian Cricket. It is the third largest stadium in the world just after Melbourne and ANZ Stadium in Australia and is also known as.......

  • Gariahat

    Gariahat is one of the popular localities in Kolkata that is located on the Rashbehari Avenue, South Kolkata. It is one of the major shopping hubs in Kolkata that is arrayed with shops from traditional wears that include saris, kurta-kurti, pajama, sherwani and kolapuri chappals.

View Kolkata Travel Guide

Jammu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jammu Airport
Code:
IXJ
Phone:
+911918437843

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved