Kolkata Raipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Raipur Flights

Kolkata to Raipur Cheap Flights

Book Kolkata to Raipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Kolkata to Raipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Raipur from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Kolkata(CCU) to Raipur(RPR) Flights Schedule

  Indigo
CCU  06:35 Kolkata, India
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
RPR  08:00 Raipur, India
5978
  Indigo
CCU  15:20 Kolkata, India
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
RPR  16:45 Raipur, India
5978
  Indigo
CCU  05:45 Kolkata, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  11:45 Raipur, India
9226
  Indigo
CCU  06:05 Kolkata, India
8h 10m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  14:15 Raipur, India
10029
  Indigo
CCU  11:55 Kolkata, India
7h 20m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  19:15 Raipur, India
11164
  Indigo
CCU  14:00 Kolkata, India
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  19:10 Raipur, India
12550
  Indigo
CCU  07:00 Kolkata, India
7h 15m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  14:15 Raipur, India
11919
  Air India
CCU  19:05 Kolkata, India
12h 45m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  07:50 Raipur, India
9956
  Indigo
CCU  09:30 Kolkata, India
9h 45m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  19:15 Raipur, India
11164
  Indigo
CCU  05:50 Kolkata, India
10h 35m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  16:25 Raipur, India
11053
  Indigo
CCU  07:05 Kolkata, India
9h 20m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  16:25 Raipur, India
11683
  Indigo
CCU  09:20 Kolkata, India
8h 10m ( 2 Stops )
RPR  17:30 Raipur, India
12540
  Jet Airways
CCU  01:40 Kolkata, India
6h 50m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
13123
  Jet Airways
CCU  13:55 Kolkata, India
5h 30m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  19:25 Raipur, India
14289
  Jet Airways
CCU  13:25 Kolkata, India
7h 5m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  20:30 Raipur, India
14714
  Jet Airways
CCU  11:10 Kolkata, India
8h 15m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  19:25 Raipur, India
14289
  Air India
CCU  09:10 Kolkata, India
22h 40m ( 2 Stops )
RPR  07:50 Raipur, India
8906
  Jet Airways
CCU  21:10 Kolkata, India
10h 50m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  08:00 Raipur, India
13664
  Jet Airways
CCU  21:20 Kolkata, India
11h 10m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  08:30 Raipur, India
13559
  Jet Airways
CCU  08:30 Kolkata, India
10h 55m ( 1 Stop )
RPR  19:25 Raipur, India
14215

Questions & Answers About flights from Kolkata to Raipur

Q

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Raipur on the daily basis?

A

Around 66 flights are flying daily from Kolkata to Raipur. Out of which 2 are direct and 64 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Jet Airways , Air India , SpiceJet and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Kolkata to Raipur?

A

Out of 66 daily flights between Kolkata to Raipur Jet Airways has maximum 30 flights. After that Air India has 25 and Indigo has 11 flights between Kolkata to Raipur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Kolkata to Raipur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Kolkata to Raipur flight route is ₹11320 offered by Indigo 6E245 at 06:35.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Raipur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E245 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Kolkata to Raipur route at ₹5978. And in next 30 days lowest price on Kolkata to Raipur route is ₹3696 which is offered by Indigo 6E245. Timings for this flights are Jun 21,2018 at 06:35.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Kolkata to Raipur?

A

The first flight from Kolkata to Raipur is Jet Airways 9W738 at 01:40. The other morning flights from Kolkata to Raipur are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 01:40 , Indigo 6E320 @ 05:45 , Indigo 6E320 @ 05:50 , Indigo 6E320 @ 06:05 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:20 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Kolkata to Raipur route?

A

The last flight from Kolkata to Raipur route is Jet Airways 9W73H at 21:20. Before this last flight other evening Kolkata to Raipur flights are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 21:20 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 21:10 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 21:10 , Air India AI32b @ 20:45 , Air India AI32b @ 20:45 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Kolkata to Raipur and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Kolkata to Raipur is 195km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 25m.

Kolkata to Raipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare363901 JulIndigo08:0006:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days363901 JulIndigo08:0006:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days369621 JUNIndigo08:0006:35Book
Lowest airfare today1132023 MAYIndigo08:0006:35Book

More info about Kolkata to Raipur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Raipur include Indigo,Jet Airways,Air India .Flights to Raipur land at the Raipur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Raipur include Spicejet,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Raipur in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Jet Airways,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Raipur in the next 90 days is Rs.4228.

Kolkata Raipur Flights

Kolkata, a city with a rich legacy of culture, literature, art and music, is the intellectual capital of the country. A proud home to several legends and eminent personalities, the city has contributed immensely in the fields of arts and science. It is well-known for its Rabindra Sangeet, Roshogolla, Mishti Doi, Durga Puja, Victoria Memorial, Metro, trams and a host of other specialities, peculiar to Kolkata. Raipur, the capital of Chhatisgarh, is sketched by the meandering Mahanadi River into its distinctive geographical features. Its culture boasts of Raut, Nacha, Padki and Pandwani musical dramas. Surti, Hareli and Teeja are its main festivals. Attractions in and around the city would include Nandanvan, Vivekanada Sarovar, Kanha National Park, Water World Resort and Chitrakot Falls. Flights from Kolkata to Raipur make travelling between the two cities easy and convenient.

Kolkata is served by the Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport which is located in Dumdum, around 17km from the city-centre. Spanning an area of approximately 2,460 acres of land, the airport is the fifth busiest airport in the country. Its integrated L-shaped terminal building has aero-bridges, parking bays, check-in kiosks, cafes along with two new luxury hotels and a shopping mall for the comfort of passengers. Goibibo offers a user-friendly Kolkata to Raipur ticket booking platform where relevant and necessary information on Kolkata to Raipur flight schedule can be obtained.

Swami Vivekanada Airport connects the city of Raipur to numerous domestic destinations. It is centrally located at Mana, 15km south of the city. Its new integrated terminal building with numerous features is designed to handle approximately 700 passengers at a time. Shoppers Stop has an outlet in the building for the entertainment of passengers. Indigo, Air India and Jet Airways are frequent operators on this route. Kolkata to Raipur flight fare is dependent on the flight and class availed, route taken, date and time of travel and is subject to timely fluctuations. The cheapest deals on airfare can be landed through our travel portal.

Kolkata Airport Address

Airport Name: Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Airport Code: CCU
Helpline No: +91-33-2511-8036
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/kolkata/contactus_aai.jsp

Raipur Airport Address

Airport Name: Swami Vivekanada Airport
Airport Code: RPR
Helpline No: +91-771-241-8167
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/raipur_generalinfo.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Raipur Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata RPR Raipur
  • Distance 195 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Kolkata (CCU) to Raipur (RPR) sector also serves

Digha Raipur Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Raipur Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Raipur Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Raipur Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Raipur Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Sundarbans Raipur Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Raipur Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Raipur Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bakkhali Raipur Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Howrah Raipur Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Raipur (RPR) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Kanha Flights

Kanha is approx 273 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Bilaspur Flights

Bilaspur is approx 130 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Bhilai Flights

Bhilai is approx 80 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Korba Flights

Korba is approx 223 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Raigarh Flights

Raigarh is approx 243 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Balaghat Flights

Balaghat is approx 290 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Gondiya Flights

Gondiya is approx 174 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Durg Flights

Durg is approx 49 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Rajnandgaon Flights

Rajnandgaon is approx 90 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Kolkata Mandla Flights

Mandla is approx 173 kms from Raipur (RPR)

view more(+)

Weather in Raipur

TUE MAY 15 2018

40.17ºC  24.35ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 16 2018

41.04ºC  26.55ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 17 2018

40.24ºC  28.31ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 18 2018

41.07ºC  25.51ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 19 2018

43.95ºC  30.04ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 20 2018

42.6ºC  30.91ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 21 2018

41.3ºC  27.32ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 22 2018

39.29ºC  29.47ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 23 2018

41.11ºC  27.07ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 24 2018

42.34ºC  28.59ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 25 2018

43.54ºC  28.73ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 26 2018

45.22ºC  29.64ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 27 2018

44.19ºC  29.92ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 28 2018

44.35ºC  32.04ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 29 2018

41.9ºC  31.85ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Raipur Airport, Raipur

View All Hotels in Raipur

Popular attractions in Raipur

  • Tandula

    Located at the junction of Tandula and Sukha Nala Rivers, Tandula is another attraction of the city and is a popular dam. The wonderful dam is......

  • Champaran

    Champaran is one of the famous religious destinations of the city and is situated at a distance of 60 Kms from Raipur. Being the place of......

  • Rajivalochana Temple

    The temple is situated on the banks of the Mahanadi River and was made in the 8th century. It is dedicated to......

  • Dudhadari Temple

    Believed to be constructed in 1610 CE by King Raghu Rao Bhosle, Dudhadari Temple is a famous temple of Raipur. It got its name from its original founder, Balbhadra Mahant, who was considered as a Dudha Ahari, i.e. a person who takes only milk as food.


     

View Raipur Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raipur Airport
Code:
RPR
Phone:
+91-771-2418167
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved