Kolkata Imphal Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Imphal Flights

Kolkata to Imphal Cheap Flights

Book Kolkata to Imphal flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Kolkata to Imphal flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Imphal from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Kolkata(CCU) to Imphal(IMF) Flights Schedule

  Jet Airways
CCU  11:50 Kolkata, India
2h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
3052
  IndiGo
CCU  09:05 Kolkata, India
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
IMF  10:30 Imphal, India
4066
  IndiGo
CCU  06:50 Kolkata, India
4h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  11:40 Imphal, India
4177
  IndiGo
CCU  06:50 Kolkata, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:15 Imphal, India
4177
  Air India
CCU  10:15 Kolkata, India
1h 30m ( Non Stop )
IMF  11:45 Imphal, India
4841
  Air India
CCU  16:45 Kolkata, India
21h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:45 Imphal, India
5641
  IndiGo
CCU  13:30 Kolkata, India
1h 20m ( Non Stop )
IMF  14:50 Imphal, India
5741
  Air India
CCU  05:55 Kolkata, India
7h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:45 Imphal, India
5991
  Air India
CCU  09:50 Kolkata, India
3h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:45 Imphal, India
6041
  IndiGo
CCU  08:45 Kolkata, India
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:55 Imphal, India
7276
  Jet Airways
CCU  20:25 Kolkata, India
17h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  14:05 Imphal, India
7620
  IndiGo
CCU  11:30 Kolkata, India
2h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:55 Imphal, India
8665
  Jet Airways
CCU  09:25 Kolkata, India
28h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  14:05 Imphal, India
9620
  AirAsia India
CCU  22:30 Kolkata, India
13h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  12:25 Imphal, India
10177
  Jet Airways
CCU  21:10 Kolkata, India
17h 20m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
10741
  Jet Airways
CCU  19:45 Kolkata, India
18h 45m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
10741
  Jet Airways
CCU  18:55 Kolkata, India
19h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
10741
  Jet Airways
CCU  16:55 Kolkata, India
21h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
10741
  Jet Airways
CCU  13:55 Kolkata, India
24h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
10741
  Jet Airways
CCU  08:25 Kolkata, India
30h 5m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
10741

Questions & Answers About flights from Kolkata to Imphal

Q

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Imphal on the daily basis?

A

Around 25 flights are flying daily from Kolkata to Imphal. Out of which 3 are direct and 22 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Indigo , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali , Jet Airways , SpiceJet , JetKonnect and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Kolkata to Imphal?

A

Out of 25 daily flights between Kolkata to Imphal Jet Airways has maximum 12 flights. After that IndiGo has 6 , Air India has 5 and AirAsia India has 2 flights between Kolkata to Imphal.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Kolkata to Imphal?

A

Today lowest airfare on Kolkata to Imphal flight route is ₹29762 offered by Jet Airways 9W497 at 20:25.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Imphal in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI715 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Kolkata to Imphal route at ₹8141. And in next 30 days lowest price on Kolkata to Imphal route is ₹3052 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W675. Timings for this flights are Jan 10,2019 at 11:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Kolkata to Imphal?

A

The first flight from Kolkata to Imphal is Air India AIATR at 05:55. The other morning flights from Kolkata to Imphal are IndiGo 6E320 @ 06:50 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 08:25 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:45 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 09:05 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Kolkata to Imphal route?

A

The last flight from Kolkata to Imphal route is AirAsia India I5320 at 22:30. Before this last flight other evening Kolkata to Imphal flights are AirAsia India I5320 @ 22:30 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 21:10 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 21:10 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 21:10 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 21:10 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Kolkata to Imphal and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Kolkata to Imphal is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 25m.

Kolkata to Imphal cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare184109 MarAir India14:2013:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days184109 MarAir India14:2013:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days305210 JANJet Airways14:3011:50Book
Lowest airfare today2976213 DECJet Airways14:0520:25Book

More info about Kolkata to Imphal cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Imphal include Air India,Indigo,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Jet Airways,Spicejet .Flights to Imphal land at the Imphal Airport. Other Airlines flying to Imphal include Jetkonnect,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Imphal in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Imphal in the next 90 days is Rs.3938.

Kolkata- Imphal Flight

Kolkata in West Bengal is one of the most favoured destinations by historians, art lovers, photographers and international tourists because of its strong attachment with Bengali literature, Indian history, culture, nature and wildlife. It is an industrially rich city with many global giants of IT, automobile, banking and finance operating from here. It is also known for hosting the country's best educational institutions. Imphal, the capital of Manipur is known for its slow paced life, abundant greenery, authentic Manipury culture and customs and religious landmarks of the bygone era. Its history centres around the magnificent ruins of the Palace of Kangla. Both these cities are important from tourism and business perspectives. Domestic airlines have introduced Kolkata Imphal flights to improve connectivity between the cities.

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport, located around 17km away from the city centre at Dumdum area is a major gateway to the city and its adjoining districts. The airport is equipped with huge parking bays, multiple check- in counters and boarding gates, well equipped waiting lounges, tourist information desk and other necessary amenities along with aero- bridges and broad runways to accommodate the operation of numerous airlines at one time. Now one can avail economical Kolkata to Imphal flight fare and enjoy a pocket friendly journey. Visit goibibo.com to get all details of Kolkata to Imphal flight schedule.

Imphal airport serves as a major gateway to Manipur and its neighbouring regions. Direct flights from Kolkata to Imphal operated by Jet Airways, IndiGo and Air India are the means to travel between the cities. Travel time varies from a minimum of 1h 25m to a maximum of 18h 25m, depending on number of stops and total layover time taken by the particular airline. During your stay in Imphal, do not forget to visit its historical attractions and cherish the glory of the region.

Kolkata Airport Address

Airport name: Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport
IATA Code: CCU
Helpline: 033 2511 8036
Official Website: http://www.kolkatainternationalairport.com/

Imphal Airport Address

Airport Name: Imphal International Airport
IATA Code: IMF
Helpline: 0385 245 5138
Official website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/imphal_gen.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Imphal Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata IMF Imphal
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Imphal

Kolkata (CCU) to Imphal (IMF) sector also serves

Digha Imphal Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Imphal Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Imphal Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Imphal Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Imphal Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Sundarbans Imphal Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Imphal Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bakkhali Imphal Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Imphal Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Medinipur Imphal Flights

Medinipur is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Imphal (IMF) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 107 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Kolkata Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 187 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Kolkata Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 177 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Kolkata Aizawl Flights

Aizawl is approx 154 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Kolkata Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 275 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Kolkata Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 189 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Kolkata Haflong Flights

Haflong is approx 400 kms from Imphal (IMF)

view more(+)

Hotels near Imphal Airport, Imphal

View All Hotels in Imphal

Popular attractions in Imphal

  • Kangla Fort

    Kangla in Imphal was the seat of kingly governance starting from the rule of the legendary God-king, Nongda Lairen Pakhangba in 33A.D to Maharaj Kulachandra in 1891A.D. Standing as Manipur's pride, the fort was captured by the British and post independence, it was occupied by the Assam Rifles till 2004. The fort is reminiscent of Manipur's rich history and speaks proudly of its culture and traditions.

  • Manipur State Museum

    The Manipur State Museum, situated in Imphal, is one of the most popular museums in the state. It was inaugurated in 1969 by the then Prime Minister of India, Indira Gandhi, and has ever since remained one of the most prominent museums of the state alongside being a very popular tourist destination as well.  

  • Andro

    A small village situated near the east of Imphal, Andro houses the Andro Gramshang Museum that includes various varieties of conventional pots named as.......

View Imphal Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Imphal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Imphal Airport
Code:
IMF
Phone:
91-385-2455138/ 91-385-2455069
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved