Book Imphal Silchar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Imphal to Silchar Flights

Imphal to Silchar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Imphal to Silchar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Dec 04,2016

7764

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
09:20

14:25

09:20

Duration
18h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 05,2016

6689

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
09:20

14:25

09:20

Duration
18h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 06,2016

6689

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
09:20

14:25

09:20

Duration
18h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2016

6689

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
09:20

14:25

09:20

Duration
18h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2016

4539

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
07:05

12:40

07:05

Duration
18h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2016

6389

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
07:05

16:00

07:05

Duration
15h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2016

6664

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2016

5664

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2016

6414

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
06:45

14:25

06:45

Duration
16h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2016

4524

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2016

4639

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
06:45

14:25

06:45

Duration
16h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2016

5664

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2016

6689

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 17,2016

5389

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
06:45

14:25

06:45

Duration
16h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 18,2016

6089

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 19,2016

5389

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
06:45

14:25

06:45

Duration
16h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 20,2016

6014

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
07:05

12:40

07:05

Duration
18h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 21,2016

6089

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 22,2016

5964

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
07:05

12:40

07:05

Duration
18h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 23,2016

6089

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 24,2016

7539

Dep:
15:50
Arr:
07:05

15:50

07:05

Duration
15h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 25,2016

6089

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 26,2016

5664

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 27,2016

6314

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
07:05

12:40

07:05

Duration
18h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 28,2016

7039

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
07:05

12:40

07:05

Duration
18h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 29,2016

5964

Dep:
12:40
Arr:
07:05

12:40

07:05

Duration
18h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 30,2016

6089

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 31,2016

6689

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 01,2017

5664

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 02,2017

8139

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
10:25

14:25

10:25

Duration
20h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Best deals on flights from Imphal to Silchar starts at Rs.4524

Low Cost Airlines flying to Silchar include Jet Airways,Air India .Flights to Silchar land at the Silchar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Silchar includeSociete Nouvelle Air Mali,Indigo .

Imphal to Silchar Flights Schedule
AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalPriceDate
 
Jet Airways
9W2843
14:25
Imphal
20h 0m 1 Stop
IMFSilchar
10:25
Silchar
4524
Dec 13,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI714
12:40
Imphal
18h 25m 1 Stop
IMFSilchar
07:05
Silchar
4539
Dec 08,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI0714
12:40
Imphal
18h 25m 1 Stop
IMFSilchar
07:05
Silchar
5964
Dec 29,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI0715
16:00
Imphal
15h 5m 1 Stop
IMFSilchar
07:05
Silchar
6389
Dec 09,2016
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
Imphal (IMF) to Silchar (IXS) Fare trends over the next 30 days

Cheapest Tickets from Imphal to Silchar in the next 30 days are on Jet Airways,Air India.

Lowest Airfare from Imphal to Silchar in the next 30 days is Rs.4524 for Jet Airways flight on 13 DEC.

Lowest Average Airfare from Imphal to Silchar in the next 30 days is Rs.6232.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Imphal Silchar Flight Schedule & Info

IMF Imphal IXS Silchar
  • Distance 3 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Imphal (IMF) to Silchar (IXS) sector also serves

Golaghat Silchar Flights

Silchar Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 275 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Karimganj Silchar Flights

Haflong Silchar Flights

Haflong is approx 400 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Mokokchung Silchar Flights

Lumding Silchar Flights

view more(+)

Silchar (IXS) to Imphal (IMF) sector also serves

Imphal Guwahati Flights

Guwahati is approx 278 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Imphal Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 185 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Imphal Agartala Flights

Agartala is approx 283 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Imphal Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 308 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Imphal Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 301 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Imphal Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 218 kms from Silchar (IXS)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Silchar (IXS)

Weather in Silchar

FRI NOV 25 2016

27.33ºC  13.61ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 26 2016

28.95ºC  14.76ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 27 2016

27.86ºC  14.74ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 28 2016

26.91ºC  14.93ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 29 2016

28.32ºC  15.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 30 2016

28.71ºC  15.45ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 01 2016

28.38ºC  15.21ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 02 2016

28.58ºC  14.86ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 03 2016

29.94ºC  14.76ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 04 2016

29.89ºC  14.51ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 05 2016

29.09ºC  13.64ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 06 2016

29.03ºC  13.72ºC

Mostly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 07 2016

29.22ºC  14.72ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 08 2016

28.87ºC  14.38ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 09 2016

27.63ºC  14.71ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Silchar Airport, Silchar

View All Hotels in Silchar

Popular attractions in Silchar

  • Maniharan tunnel

    The Maniharan Tunnel in Silchar, is one of the most popular destinations in the area, amongst tourists and pilgrims alike. The tunnel lies around 5km away from the famous Bhubaneswar Temple, and according to popular beliefs, it was used by Lord Krishna a long time ago.

  • Shopping

    There are many shopping centres available in city to shop at. It includes.......

  • Maibong

    A picturesque destination located near Silchar and was the former capital of Kachari. It is one of the major attractions in Silchar and tourists can absorb the mesmerizing natural beauty while.......

  • Hajo

    A beautiful and historical town, located on the banks of the Brahmaputra River, Hajo is a pilgrim attraction and most visited destination of Silchar. The town has two major attractions.......

View Silchar Travel Guide

Imphal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Imphal Airport
Code:
IMF
Phone:
91-385-2455138/ 91-385-2455069

Silchar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Silchar Airport
Code:
IXS
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved