Surat Imphal Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Surat to Imphal Flights

Book Surat to Imphal flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Surat to Imphal flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Imphal from Surat only at Goibibo.

Surat(STV) to Imphal(IMF) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Surat to Imphal cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare557013 SepSpiceJet09:0018:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days557013 SepSpiceJet09:0018:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days557013 SEPSpiceJet09:0018:45Book
Lowest airfare today559620 AUGAir India13:3021:20Book

Surat to Imphal Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 20,2017

5596

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

8234

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
11:35

18:45

11:35

Duration
16h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

6257

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
09:00

18:45

09:00

Duration
14h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

6739

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
12:30

07:50

12:30

Duration
28h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

6151

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

6151

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

6139

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

5589

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

7351

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

6139

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

7593

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

8200

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

8200

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

6836

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

6836

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

6836

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

6836

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

5778

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

6836

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

6209

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

5647

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
10:30

18:45

10:30

Duration
15h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

5570

Dep:
18:45
Arr:
09:00

18:45

09:00

Duration
14h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

7351

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

8836

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:20

21:20

14:20

Duration
17h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

6522

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 17,2017

10255

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 18,2017

6733

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:30

21:20

13:30

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Surat to Imphal cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Surat to Imphal in the next 90 days are on Air India,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Surat to Imphal in the next 90 days is Rs.8244.

Cheapest flights from Surat to Imphal

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI490_AI889
21:25
Surat
17h 15m 1 Stop
STVImphal
14:40
Imphal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI490_AI401_AI711
20:05
Surat
18h 25m 2 Stop
STVImphal
14:30
Imphal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI490_AI401_AI713
21:25
Surat
15h 0m 2 Stop
STVImphal
12:25
Imphal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9608_AI889
09:55
Surat
28h 50m 1 Stop
STVImphal
14:45
Imphal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9608_AI20_AI713
08:25
Surat
28h 45m 2 Stop
STVImphal
13:10
Imphal
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Surat Imphal Flight Schedule & Info

STV Surat IMF Imphal
  • Distance 549 kms
  • Fare Range - 36837
  • Travel Time 21h 20m - 25h 10m
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Surat To Imphal

Nearest Airports to Imphal

Surat (STV) to Imphal (IMF) sector also serves

Nashik Imphal Flights

Nashik is approx 229 kms from Surat (STV)

Vadodara Imphal Flights

Vadodara is approx 182 kms from Surat (STV)

Daman Imphal Flights

Daman is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Vapi Imphal Flights

Vapi is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Silvassa Imphal Flights

Silvassa is approx 141 kms from Surat (STV)

Bhavnagar Imphal Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 396 kms from Surat (STV)

Anand Imphal Flights

Anand is approx 233 kms from Surat (STV)

Bharuch Imphal Flights

Bharuch is approx 109 kms from Surat (STV)

Igatpuri Imphal Flights

Igatpuri is approx 303 kms from Surat (STV)

Palghar Imphal Flights

Palghar is approx 224 kms from Surat (STV)

view more(+)

Imphal (IMF) to Surat (STV) sector also serves

Surat Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 107 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 187 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 177 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Aizawl Flights

Aizawl is approx 154 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 275 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 189 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Karbi Anglong Flights

Karbi Anglong is approx 139 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Karimganj Flights

Karimganj is approx 157 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Surat Haflong Flights

Haflong is approx 400 kms from Imphal (IMF)

view more(+)

Weather in Imphal

SAT AUG 12 2017

24.98ºC  21.63ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.9042% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.98ºC  21.79ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.6426% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

30.49ºC  21.87ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1295% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

26.99ºC  22.12ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

27.03ºC  22ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.4597% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

29ºC  21.81ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2362% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

28.51ºC  22.18ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

28.01ºC  21.62ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

28.78ºC  21.53ºC

Dry throughout the day and partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

28.03ºC  22.47ºC

Dry and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

28.84ºC  22.15ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

29.71ºC  22.13ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

28.91ºC  22.84ºC

Dry and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

28.38ºC  22.51ºC

Dry and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 26 2017

27.33ºC  21.59ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5867% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Imphal Airport, Imphal

View All Hotels in Imphal

Popular attractions in Imphal

  • Lord Krishna Temple

    An antique Hindu temple constructed in the year 1704, Lord Krishna Temple is beautifully located on the banks of River Imphal at Brahmpur Guru Aribam Leikai. The main idol of the temple is........

  • Entertainment

    Mata Cinema and Pratap Talkies are famous movie theaters of........

  • Manipur State Museum

    The Manipur State Museum, situated in Imphal, is one of the most popular museums in the state. It was inaugurated in 1969 by the then Prime Minister of India, Indira Gandhi, and has ever since remained one of the most prominent museums of the state alongside being a very popular tourist destination as well.  

  • Govindajee Temple

    Founded by King Churachand, Govindajee Temple is considered as one of the important temples of the state of Manipur. It is devoted to........

View Imphal Travel Guide

Surat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Surat Airport
Code:
STV
Phone:
91-261-2700200

Imphal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Imphal Airport
Code:
IMF
Phone:
91-385-2455138/ 91-385-2455069
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved