→ 
→ 
Surat to Mumbai Trains

Surat to Mumbai Trains

Surat to Mumbai Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
19262
Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express
07:25
Surat Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:25

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
12922
Flying Ranee
05:25
Surat Junction
10:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

--

Dep

05:25

+view hotels

UDHNA JN UDN

Arr

05:31

Dep

05:33

+view hotels

SACHIN SCH

Arr

05:41

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

07:52

Dep

07:54

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

08:18

Dep

08:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

09:14

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

09:31

Dep

09:33

+view hotels
 
12484
Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
06:30
Surat Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

06:25

Dep

06:30

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
12926
Paschim SF Express
10:25
Surat Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

10:20

Dep

10:25

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
12928
Vadodara Mumbai Central Express
00:28
Surat Junction
04:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

00:23

Dep

00:28

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:44

Dep

03:46

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

04:19

Dep

04:21

+view hotels
 
12489
Bikaner Dadar SF Express
08:20
Surat Junction
12:00
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

08:15

Dep

08:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

11:21

Dep

11:23

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

12:00

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
19260
Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express
17:00
Surat Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

16:50

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
22934
Jaipur Mumbai Bandra T SF Express
03:27
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

03:22

Dep

03:27

+view hotels
 
22936
Palitana Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
01:40
Surat Junction
06:15
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
22660
Dehradun Kochuveli SF Express
06:30
Surat Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

06:25

Dep

06:30

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
06504
Bangalore Express
04:30
Surat Junction
09:55
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:57

+view hotels
 
16335
Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express
17:00
Surat Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

16:55

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
19012
Gujarat Superfast Express
11:25
Surat Junction
16:25
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:25

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

13:51

Dep

13:53

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

14:21

Dep

14:23

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

15:29

Dep

15:31

+view hotels

Dadar DDR

Arr

16:03

Dep

16:05

+view hotels
 
19018
Saurashtra Janta Express
00:55
Surat Junction
05:40
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

00:50

Dep

00:55

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

03:17

Dep

03:19

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

03:44

Dep

03:46

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

04:18

Dep

04:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

04:46

Dep

04:48

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

05:09

Dep

05:11

+view hotels
 
19312
Indore PUNE Express Via Panvel
03:10
Surat Junction
08:55
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

03:05

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:00

+view hotels
 
19406
Ahmedabad Yeshvantpur Weekly Ac Express
01:13
Surat Junction
04:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

01:10

Dep

01:13

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
12932
Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Express
09:27
Surat Junction
13:00
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

09:22

Dep

09:27

+view hotels
 
09014
Lucknow Junction Mumbai Central Suvidha Special
18:45
Surat Junction
23:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:45

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

22:04

Dep

22:06

+view hotels
 
12936
Surat Bandra Terminus SF Intercity Express
16:05
Surat Junction
20:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

--

Dep

16:05

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

19:03

Dep

19:05

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

19:33

Dep

19:35

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

19:52

Dep

19:54

+view hotels
 
06532
Yashvantpur Special
04:08
Surat Junction
09:58
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

04:03

Dep

04:08

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

09:58

Dep

10:00

+view hotels
 
12934
Karnavati Express
08:40
Surat Junction
12:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

08:35

Dep

08:40

+view hotels
 
06530
JP YPR Special
15:15
Surat Junction
22:40
Mumbai Junction
7h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

15:05

Dep

15:15

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:40

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
22473
Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T SF Express
08:55
Surat Junction
12:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:55

+view hotels
 
22475
Bikaner Coimbatore Ac SF Express
00:11
Surat Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

00:09

Dep

00:11

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
09302
INDB BDTS Superfast Special
05:02
Surat Junction
09:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

04:57

Dep

05:02

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

08:26

Dep

08:29

+view hotels
 
59010
BH VR Passenger
16:25
Surat Junction
21:30
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

15:55

Dep

16:25

+view hotels

Udhna Jn UDN

Arr

16:32

Dep

16:34

+view hotels

Sachin SCH

Arr

16:46

Dep

16:47

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:06

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:44

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
10:25
Surat Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

10:20

Dep

10:25

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
04418
NDLS LKO Special
13:10
Surat Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:05

Dep

13:10

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
59460
Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger
02:38
Surat Junction
07:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

02:33

Dep

02:38

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:07

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

06:40

Dep

06:42

+view hotels
 
22928
Lokshakti Express
01:15
Surat Junction
05:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

01:10

Dep

01:15

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

03:57

Dep

03:59

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

05:01

Dep

05:03

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

05:24

Dep

05:26

+view hotels
 
17017
Rajkot Secunderabad Express
14:35
Surat Junction
20:28
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

14:25

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels
 
04410
Haridwar Lucknow Specialfare SF Special
04:50
Surat Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
19062
Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
18:35
Surat Junction
22:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:35

+view hotels
 
19066
Bhagat KI Kothi Bandra Terminus Express
08:55
Surat Junction
12:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:55

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

12:00

Dep

12:02

+view hotels
 
11102
Gwalior PUNE Weekly Express
10:45
Surat Junction
15:45
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:45

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels
 
11103
Jhansi Mumbai Bandra T Express
13:12
Surat Junction
16:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:07

Dep

13:12

+view hotels
 
01653
HBJ BDTS Superfast Special
03:00
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

02:55

Dep

03:00

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

06:59

+view hotels
 
09062
Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special
18:50
Surat Junction
23:59
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

18:45

Dep

18:50

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

23:20

Dep

23:22

+view hotels
 
22932
Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express
13:50
Surat Junction
17:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:50

+view hotels
 
04096
NDLS TVC Ac Special
16:40
Surat Junction
22:35
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

16:35

Dep

16:40

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

22:35

Dep

22:40

+view hotels
 
04094
NDLS BCT Ac Express
13:22
Surat Junction
17:57
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:17

Dep

13:22

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

17:57

Dep

18:05

+view hotels
 
19144
LOK Shakti Exp
01:08
Surat Junction
05:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:08

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

03:56

Dep

03:58

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

05:03

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

Andheri ADH

Arr

05:26

Dep

05:28

+view hotels
 
12954
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
06:02
Surat Junction
09:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

05:57

Dep

06:02

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:52

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

09:08

Dep

09:10

+view hotels
 
09649
AII ADI Special
13:10
Surat Junction
17:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:05

Dep

13:10

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

16:24

Dep

16:27

+view hotels
 
12904
Golden Temple Mail
01:08
Surat Junction
05:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:08

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

04:22

Dep

04:24

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

04:53

Dep

04:55

+view hotels
 
12902
Gujarat Mail
02:10
Surat Junction
06:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

02:05

Dep

02:10

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

04:02

Dep

04:04

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

05:14

Dep

05:16

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

05:56

Dep

05:58

+view hotels
 
22918
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
17:15
Surat Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

17:10

Dep

17:15

+view hotels
 
22916
Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
13:12
Surat Junction
16:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:07

Dep

13:12

+view hotels
 
16311
Bikaner Kochuveli Express
17:00
Surat Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

16:50

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
22996
Ajmer Bandra T SF Express
10:13
Surat Junction
14:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

10:08

Dep

10:13

+view hotels
 
09416
ADI Madgaon Special
20:05
Surat Junction
03:10
Mumbai Junction
7h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

19:55

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

22:40

Dep

22:42

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

+view hotels
 
09418
Ahmedabad Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special
13:22
Surat Junction
18:00
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:17

Dep

13:22

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:05

+view hotels
 
12010
Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
17:58
Surat Junction
21:20
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

17:53

Dep

17:58

+view hotels
 
12960
BHUJ Dadar SF Express
08:20
Surat Junction
12:00
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

08:15

Dep

08:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

11:21

Dep

11:23

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

12:00

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
02450
Firozpur Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special
00:15
Surat Junction
07:40
Mumbai Junction
7h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

00:13

Dep

00:15

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:45

+view hotels
 
19708
Aravali Express
02:22
Surat Junction
06:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

02:17

Dep

02:22

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

04:23

Dep

04:25

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

05:41

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:07

+view hotels
 
19578
HAPA Tirunelveli Express
07:25
Surat Junction
13:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:25

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

13:10

Dep

13:15

+view hotels
 
22654
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Via Kottayam
03:10
Surat Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

03:05

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
22656
H Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Express Via Alappuzha
03:10
Surat Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

03:05

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
59442
AHMEDABAD Passenger
21:35
Surat Junction
04:35
Mumbai Junction
7h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

21:05

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

UDHNA JN UDN

Arr

21:40

Dep

21:42

+view hotels

SACHIN SCH

Arr

21:58

Dep

22:00

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:06

Dep

01:08

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:48

Dep

01:50

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

02:41

Dep

02:43

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:23

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

04:03

Dep

04:05

+view hotels
 
59440
Ahmedabad Passenger
07:15
Surat Junction
15:00
Mumbai Junction
7h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

06:55

Dep

07:15

+view hotels

UDHNA JN UDN

Arr

07:21

Dep

07:23

+view hotels

SACHIN SCH

Arr

07:36

Dep

07:38

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

11:23

Dep

11:25

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

12:09

Dep

12:11

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

13:18

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

14:03

Dep

14:05

+view hotels
 
12910
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra T Garib Rath Express
04:50
Surat Junction
08:10
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
19216
Saurashtra Express
12:40
Surat Junction
19:15
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

12:30

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

UDHNA JN UDN

Arr

12:46

Dep

12:48

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

16:11

Dep

16:13

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

16:43

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:32

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:07

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:42

+view hotels
 
22908
HAPA Madgaon Weekly SF Express
13:22
Surat Junction
17:55
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:17

Dep

13:22

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

17:55

Dep

18:00

+view hotels
 
11089
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur PUNE Express
20:10
Surat Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

20:00

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
12996
Udaipur Mumbai Bandra T SF Express
10:13
Surat Junction
14:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

10:08

Dep

10:13

+view hotels
 
12998
HAPA Tirunelveli SF Express
07:25
Surat Junction
12:25
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:25

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

12:25

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
22414
Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express
00:13
Surat Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

00:11

Dep

00:13

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
11087
Ahimsa Express
20:43
Surat Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

20:38

Dep

20:43

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:41

Dep

22:43

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
06588
BKN YPR Special
18:35
Surat Junction
22:42
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
12990
Ajmer Dadar SF Express
08:55
Surat Junction
12:40
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:55

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

11:57

Dep

11:59

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

12:40

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
19202
Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express
14:35
Surat Junction
20:28
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

14:25

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels
 
12248
Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Yuva Express
05:20
Surat Junction
09:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

05:15

Dep

05:20

+view hotels
 
19040
Avadh Express
23:25
Surat Junction
04:35
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

23:20

Dep

23:25

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:35

Dep

03:40

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

04:02

Dep

04:04

+view hotels
 
19050
Patna Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
03:20
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

UDHNA JN UDN

Arr

02:55

Dep

03:20

+view hotels
 
09723
Jaipur Bandra Terminus Specialfare SF Puja Special
23:45
Surat Junction
04:45
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

23:40

Dep

23:45

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

03:55

Dep

03:57

+view hotels
 
19568
OKHA Tuticorin Vivek Express
14:35
Surat Junction
19:42
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

14:25

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
11095
Ahmedabad PUNE Ahimsa Express
20:10
Surat Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

20:00

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
16333
Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express
17:00
Surat Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

16:50

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
11091
BHUJ PUNE Express
20:10
Surat Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

20:00

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
16337
OKHA Ernakulam Express
17:00
Surat Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

16:50

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
17203
Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Express
14:35
Surat Junction
19:42
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

14:25

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
09621
AII JP Intercity
23:55
Surat Junction
04:45
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

03:55

Dep

03:57

+view hotels
 
09022
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Specialfare Ac SF Special
03:10
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

03:05

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
09232
BVC BDTS Special
03:10
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

03:05

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

06:59

+view hotels
 
22902
Udaipur Bandra Terminus SF Express
09:45
Surat Junction
13:40
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

09:40

Dep

09:45

+view hotels
 
12962
Avantika SF Express
01:55
Surat Junction
06:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

01:50

Dep

01:55

+view hotels
 
19204
Bhavnagar Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
03:10
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

03:05

Dep

03:10

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

05:08

Dep

05:10

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
19116
Sayaji Nagari Express
09:57
Surat Junction
14:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:57

+view hotels
 
02533
Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra T Specialfare SF Special
13:50
Surat Junction
17:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

16:47

Dep

16:50

+view hotels
 
22904
BHUJ Mumbai Bandra T Ac Superfast Express
01:45
Surat Junction
05:15
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

01:42

Dep

01:45

+view hotels
 
59048
ST VR Passenger
18:20
Surat Junction
23:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:20

+view hotels

Udhna Jn UDN

Arr

18:26

Dep

18:27

+view hotels

Sachin SCH

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:41

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

21:39

Dep

21:40

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

22:16

Dep

22:17

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

23:10

Dep

23:10

+view hotels
 
09731
JP BDTS Special
01:40
Surat Junction
06:15
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:40

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

05:30

Dep

05:34

+view hotels
 
05033
GKP BDTS Special
13:45
Surat Junction
17:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:40

Dep

13:45

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

16:47

Dep

16:50

+view hotels
 
16505
Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express
19:15
Surat Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

19:05

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
16533
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Via Guntakal
19:15
Surat Junction
01:03
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

19:05

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels
 
16531
Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
19:15
Surat Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

19:05

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
22634
Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
17:15
Surat Junction
23:25
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

17:10

Dep

17:15

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:30

+view hotels
 
07017
Ahmedabad Secunderabad Premium Special
21:00
Surat Junction
01:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

20:55

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
09759
JP PUNE Special
15:55
Surat Junction
22:50
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:55

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:50

Dep

22:52

+view hotels
 
14707
Ranakpur Express
04:42
Surat Junction
09:40
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

04:37

Dep

04:42

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

07:23

Dep

07:25

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

08:38

Dep

08:40

+view hotels
 
09056
Patna Surat Premium Special
20:40
Surat Junction
03:00
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:40

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

03:00

Dep

03:05

+view hotels
 
12978
Marusagar Express
00:06
Surat Junction
04:55
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

00:01

Dep

00:06

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:00

+view hotels
 
06574
JP YPR Express Special
15:05
Surat Junction
00:20
Mumbai Junction
9h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

15:00

Dep

15:05

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

00:20

Dep

00:22

+view hotels
 
04512
UMB SRE Memu Special
05:02
Surat Junction
09:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

04:57

Dep

05:02

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

08:31

Dep

08:33

+view hotels
 
04825
JU PUNE Superfast Special
09:50
Surat Junction
15:05
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

09:45

Dep

09:50

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

15:05

Dep

15:10

+view hotels
 
12972
Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Express
03:50
Surat Junction
08:40
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

03:45

Dep

03:50

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

08:16

Dep

08:18

+view hotels
 
12472
Swaraj Express
14:10
Surat Junction
18:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

14:05

Dep

14:10

+view hotels
 
09221
SECUNDERABAD Special
14:30
Surat Junction
19:40
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

14:20

Dep

14:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

19:40

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
09420
Ahmedabad Chennai Central Inaugural Special
20:20
Surat Junction
02:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:20

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

02:10

Dep

02:15

+view hotels
 
12479
Suryanagari SF Express
07:35
Surat Junction
11:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

07:30

Dep

07:35

+view hotels
 
19028
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Vivek Express
18:35
Surat Junction
22:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:35

+view hotels
 
19452
Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra T Weekly Express
18:35
Surat Junction
22:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

21:43

Dep

21:45

+view hotels
 
19024
Firozpur Mumbai Central Janta Express
13:35
Surat Junction
19:35
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:30

Dep

13:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

16:56

Dep

16:58

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:33

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

18:06

Dep

18:08

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

18:36

Dep

18:40

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

19:08

Dep

19:12

+view hotels
 
19020
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
22:38
Surat Junction
04:20
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

22:30

Dep

22:38

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:02

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

02:58

Dep

03:00

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:30

Dep

03:32

+view hotels
 
19022
Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra T Weekly Express
03:00
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

02:55

Dep

03:00

+view hotels
 
22443
Kanpur Mumbai Bandra T Weekly SF Express
18:45
Surat Junction
23:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:45

+view hotels
 
12215
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra T Garib Rath Express
04:51
Surat Junction
08:10
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

04:46

Dep

04:51

+view hotels
 
16507
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express
19:15
Surat Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

19:05

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
09040
MFP BDTS Special
23:30
Surat Junction
04:35
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:30

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

03:35

Dep

03:40

+view hotels

Andheri ADH

Arr

04:02

Dep

04:04

+view hotels
 
12980
Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Express
10:13
Surat Junction
14:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

10:08

Dep

10:13

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

12:34

Dep

12:36

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:27

Dep

13:29

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

13:50

Dep

13:52

+view hotels
 
09046
DEE BDTS Special
13:50
Surat Junction
17:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

16:47

Dep

16:50

+view hotels
 
09044
Jodhpur Mumbai Central Specialfare Ac Special
03:27
Surat Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

03:22

Dep

03:27

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
12940
Jaipur PUNE SF Express
00:20
Surat Junction
05:12
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

00:08

Dep

00:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

05:12

Dep

05:15

+view hotels
 
16588
Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
18:35
Surat Junction
22:42
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
02410
PUNE Shatabdi Special
13:50
Surat Junction
19:04
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Udhna Jn UDN

Arr

13:50

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:07

+view hotels
 
09012
PNBE BDTS H
12:40
Surat Junction
16:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

15:51

Dep

15:54

+view hotels
 
19132
Kutch Superfast Express
07:05
Surat Junction
11:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

07:00

Dep

07:05

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels
 
19420
Ahmedabad Chennai Central Express
13:50
Surat Junction
18:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:30

+view hotels
 
09458
BHUJ BRC Special
23:50
Surat Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

23:40

Dep

23:50

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
14806
Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express
18:35
Surat Junction
22:42
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
19038
Avadh Express
23:30
Surat Junction
04:35
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:30

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:38

Dep

03:40

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

04:02

Dep

04:04

+view hotels
 
09456
Gandhidham Bandra Terminus Specialfare SF Special
06:50
Surat Junction
11:05
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

06:45

Dep

06:50

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

10:25

Dep

10:28

+view hotels
 
19030
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Express
13:22
Surat Junction
17:10
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:17

Dep

13:22

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

16:24

Dep

16:26

+view hotels
 
09452
Mumbai Special
16:55
Surat Junction
22:35
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

16:50

Dep

16:55

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

21:45

Dep

21:48

+view hotels
 
22452
Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T SF Express
05:20
Surat Junction
09:20
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

05:15

Dep

05:20

+view hotels
 
12956
Jaipur Mumbai Central Gangaur SF Express
03:35
Surat Junction
07:40
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

03:30

Dep

03:35

+view hotels
 
12494
Banglore Rajdhani
13:22
Surat Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

13:17

Dep

13:22

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
12952
NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
05:03
Surat Junction
08:15
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

04:58

Dep

05:03

+view hotels
 
16209
Ajmer Mysuru Express
19:15
Surat Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

19:05

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
09018
Allahabad Bandra T Tatkal Fare Special
00:40
Surat Junction
05:00
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

00:35

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

03:55

Dep

03:58

+view hotels
 
22944
Indore PUNE Express
00:20
Surat Junction
05:58
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

00:08

Dep

00:20

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

05:12

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:58

Dep

06:00

+view hotels
 
22696
JP YPR Suvidha
13:55
Surat Junction
18:30
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

13:50

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:33

+view hotels
 
16613
Rajkot Coimbatore Express
14:35
Surat Junction
20:28
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

14:25

Dep

14:35

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels
 
06512
Jaipur Yesvantpur Weekly Special
07:43
Surat Junction
12:30
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

07:38

Dep

07:43

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

12:30

Dep

12:35

+view hotels
 
12288
DDN KCVL SUP Exp
06:30
Surat Junction
12:25
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

06:25

Dep

06:30

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

12:25

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
11049
Ahmedabad Csmt Kolhapur Express
23:50
Surat Junction
05:28
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

SURAT ST

Arr

23:40

Dep

23:50

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:47

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:28

Dep

05:30

+view hotels
 
59038
ST VR Passenger
04:15
Surat Junction
09:55
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

04:15

Dep

04:15

+view hotels

Udhna Jn UDN

Arr

04:23

Dep

04:24

+view hotels

Sachin SCH

Arr

04:37

Dep

04:38

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

08:38

Dep

08:40

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

09:11

Dep

09:12

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:55

+view hotels
 
09562
OKHA BDTS Special
01:40
Surat Junction
06:15
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:40

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

05:30

Dep

05:34

+view hotels
 
02916
Hisar Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special
18:35
Surat Junction
22:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:35

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

21:42

Dep

21:45

+view hotels
 
19006
Saurashtra Mail
02:35
Surat Junction
07:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Surat ST

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

05:08

Dep

05:10

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:12

+view hotels

Dadar DDR

Arr

06:45

Dep

06:47

+view hotels

Train Stats: Surat to Mumbai Trains

How many trains are there between Surat to Mumbai?
Total 151 trains are running between Surat and Mumbai railway station. Some major trains that run from Surat to Mumbai are Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express, Flying Ranee, Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express, Paschim SF Express, Vadodara Mumbai Central Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Surat to Mumbai?
Out of 151 trains there is 41 weekly running and 25 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Karnavati Express, Suryanagari SF Express, Jaipur Mumbai Central Gangaur SF Express.
When does the first Surat to Mumbai train leaves?
The first train from Surat to Mumbai is Marusagar Express departure at 00:06 from Surat Railway Station(ST).
Which is the last train to Mumbai from Surat?
AII JP Intercity is the last train between Surat to Mumbai departure at 23:55 from Surat Railway Station(ST).
Which train is the fastest train on Surat to Mumbai route?
Fastest train between Surat to Mumbai is NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express took 3h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Surat we can pick trains to Mumbai?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Surat are Udhna Junction(UDN), Sachin Railway Station(SCH), Surat Railway Station(ST).
What are the deboarding stations in Mumbai for Surat Mumbai trains?
Stations where train deboard in Mumbai are the Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH)

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Hotels in Surat

View All Hotels in Surat

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Mumbai

SUN AUG 06 2017

30.52ºC  27.03ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.2972% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 07 2017

31.51ºC  26.93ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2413% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 08 2017

30.21ºC  28.01ºC

Drizzle in the morning and overnight.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 09 2017

30.98ºC  27.12ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.2032% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 10 2017

34.4ºC  26.82ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3912% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 11 2017

30.51ºC  26.59ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3988% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

30.99ºC  27.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2819% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.5ºC  26.83ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3124% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

30.29ºC  26.76ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4801% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

29.29ºC  26.59ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.4064% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

29.59ºC  26.56ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2921% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

30.2ºC  27.19ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4191% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

29.86ºC  27.12ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4877% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

30.46ºC  27.08ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.2438% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

28.96ºC  26.87ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.2108% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Mumbai

  • Crawford Market

    How would any vacation be complete without shopping? While marketing in itself is definitely fun but buying goods from a market-complex that has been built way back in 1869, with liberal dosages of historical imprints still visible, makes the experience even more exhilarating. If you wish to browse through a plethora of products and land the cheapest and best bargains on fresh produces and products of daily use, then little put-off's like noise, chaos and dust should not be a major issue.

  • Film City

    Mumbai Film City is an integrated film studio complex situated in Goregaon area. The Film City is beautifully decorated by lakes, parks, manicured grounds and fountains.

  • Hanging Gardens

    Located atop the Malabar Hill and close to the Kamala Nehru Park, the Hanging Gardens is one of the major tourist attractions of Mumbai. Also known as the Pherozeshah Mehta Gardens, it is a popular picnic spot among locals and tourists alike. Built in the year 1881, it is famous for animal shaped hedges. 

  • Haji Ali Dargah

    An amazing tourist attraction and a renowned pilgrimage site for Muslims, the Haji Ali Dargah is located in the middle of the Arabian Sea about 457.2 metres away from the Mumbai shoreline off Lala Lajpatrai Marg. Constructed in the year 1431, the sculptured and elegant whitewashed structure of the dargah showcases the brilliant work of Indo-Islamic style of architecture. Spread over an area of 4,500 square meters, the dargah is actually a complex that houses the tomb of the Muslim Saint Pir Haji Ali Shah Bukhari and a Masjid.

View Mumbai Travel Guide