→ 
→ 
Delhi to Mumbai Trains

Delhi to Mumbai Trains

Delhi to Mumbai Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12954
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
16:50
Delhi Junction
09:45
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
View
 
09004
NDLS BCT Superfast Express
14:45
Delhi Junction
06:55
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
View

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:45

Dep

14:45

+view hotels
 
12484
Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:53

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
12908
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
21:35
Delhi Junction
16:35
Mumbai Junction
19h 0m
View
 
12926
Paschim SF Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
12904
Golden Temple Mail
07:20
Delhi Junction
05:20
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

07:05

Dep

07:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

04:22

Dep

04:24

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

04:53

Dep

04:55

+view hotels
 
09022
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Specialfare Ac SF Special
10:30
Delhi Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
21h 0m
View

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:10

Dep

10:30

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
12618
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
09:15
Delhi Junction
09:25
Mumbai Junction
1d 0h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

08:32

Dep

08:35

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

09:25

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
11058
Amritsar Mumbai Cst Pathankot Express
19:49
Delhi Junction
04:05
Mumbai Junction
1d 8h 0m
View

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

19:47

Dep

19:49

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

02:42

Dep

02:45

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

03:33

Dep

03:35

+view hotels
 
04420
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac Suvidha Special
00:10
Delhi Junction
00:20
Mumbai Junction
1d 0h 0m
View

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:52

Dep

22:55

+view hotels
 
22660
Dehradun Kochuveli SF Express
13:55
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
04014
Hazrat Nizamuddin PUNE Premium Special
00:10
Delhi Junction
23:50
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
View

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

23:10

Dep

23:12

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:55

+view hotels
 
22914
Patna Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
14:50
Delhi Junction
06:55
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
View

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:50

Dep

14:50

+view hotels
 
12952
NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
16:25
Delhi Junction
08:15
Mumbai Junction
15h 0m
View
 
22110
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac SF Express
15:45
Delhi Junction
11:45
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
View
 
22918
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View
 
12138
Punjab Mail
04:10
Delhi Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
1d 3h 0m
View

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:45

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

06:20

Dep

06:25

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

07:03

Dep

07:05

+view hotels
 
12172
Haridwar Mumbai LTT Ac Express
00:10
Delhi Junction
23:45
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
View
 
22210
NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Ac Duronto Express
23:25
Delhi Junction
16:15
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
View
 
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:53

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
02450
Firozpur Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special
07:30
Delhi Junction
07:40
Mumbai Junction
1d 0h 0m
View

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:30

Dep

07:30

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:45

+view hotels
 
22654
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Via Kottayam
10:05
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
22656
H Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Express Via Alappuzha
10:05
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
12494
Banglore Rajdhani
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
22634
Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
23:25
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:30

+view hotels
 
12472
Swaraj Express
21:00
Delhi Junction
18:05
Mumbai Junction
21h 0m
View

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels
 
12910
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra T Garib Rath Express
15:35
Delhi Junction
08:10
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
View
 
12284
Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:55
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

17:55

Dep

18:00

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
12432
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
10:55
Delhi Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
17h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
04418
NDLS LKO Special
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
View

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
22414
Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express
10:55
Delhi Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
17h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
12288
DDN KCVL SUP Exp
13:55
Delhi Junction
12:25
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:10

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

12:25

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
04410
Haridwar Lucknow Specialfare SF Special
15:35
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
View

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
02172
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special
17:00
Delhi Junction
18:00
Mumbai Junction
1d 1h 0m
View

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:40

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

16:50

Dep

16:53

+view hotels

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:00

+view hotels
 
12450
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
06:15
Delhi Junction
04:55
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
View

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

06:00

Dep

06:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

06:32

Dep

06:42

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:00

+view hotels
 
12248
Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Yuva Express
15:35
Delhi Junction
09:20
Mumbai Junction
17h 0m
View
 
02110
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac Special
15:50
Delhi Junction
11:50
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
View
 
04096
NDLS TVC Ac Special
23:30
Delhi Junction
22:35
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
View

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:30

Dep

23:30

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

22:35

Dep

22:40

+view hotels
 
04094
NDLS BCT Ac Express
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:57
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
View

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:35

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

17:57

Dep

18:05

+view hotels
 
19024
Firozpur Mumbai Central Janta Express
12:23
Delhi Junction
19:35
Mumbai Junction
1d 7h 0m
View

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:21

Dep

12:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:55

Dep

13:30

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:47

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

13:52

Dep

13:54

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

16:56

Dep

16:58

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:33

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

18:06

Dep

18:08

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

18:36

Dep

18:40

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

19:08

Dep

19:12

+view hotels
 
19020
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
21:50
Delhi Junction
04:20
Mumbai Junction
1d 6h 0m
View

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:02

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

02:58

Dep

03:00

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:30

Dep

03:32

+view hotels

Train Stats: Delhi to Mumbai Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Mumbai?
Total 42 trains are running between Delhi and Mumbai railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Mumbai are August Kranti Rajdhani Express, NDLS BCT Superfast Express, Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express, Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express, Paschim SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Mumbai?
Out of 42 trains there is 11 weekly running and 10 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Golden Temple Mail, Paschim SF Express, Paschim Express.
When does the first Delhi to Mumbai train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Mumbai is Haridwar Mumbai LTT Ac Express departure at 00:10 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which is the last train to Mumbai from Delhi?
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express is the last train between Delhi to Mumbai departure at 23:35 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Mumbai route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Mumbai is NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express took 15h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Mumbai?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA).
What are the deboarding stations in Mumbai for Delhi Mumbai trains?
Stations where train deboard in Mumbai are the Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH)

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Mumbai

TUE JAN 10 2017

27ºC  20.17ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 11 2017

26.89ºC  19.61ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 12 2017

27.59ºC  19.12ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 13 2017

28.41ºC  20.43ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 14 2017

28.58ºC  22.07ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 15 2017

30.43ºC  22.48ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 16 2017

29.57ºC  22.42ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 17 2017

27.9ºC  22.03ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 18 2017

30.84ºC  21.98ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 19 2017

31.19ºC  22.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 20 2017

33.08ºC  22.29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 21 2017

32.46ºC  22.11ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 22 2017

32.76ºC  22.43ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 23 2017

32.48ºC  23.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 24 2017

33.09ºC  23.51ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Mumbai

  • Gateway of India

    Overlooking the Arabian Sea, the Gateway of India, which is located in Colaba in South Mumbai, is one of the most unique landmarks that was constructed to commemorate the visit of King George V and Queen Mary in December, 1911.

  • Haji Ali Dargah

    An amazing tourist attraction and a renowned pilgrimage site for Muslims, the Haji Ali Dargah is located in the middle of the Arabian Sea about 457.2 metres away from the Mumbai shoreline off Lala Lajpatrai Marg. Constructed in the year 1431, the sculptured and elegant whitewashed structure of the dargah showcases the brilliant work of Indo-Islamic style of architecture. Spread over an area of 4,500 square meters, the dargah is actually a complex that houses the tomb of the Muslim Saint Pir Haji Ali Shah Bukhari and a Masjid.

  • Crawford Market

    How would any vacation be complete without shopping? While marketing in itself is definitely fun but buying goods from a market-complex that has been built way back in 1869, with liberal dosages of historical imprints still visible, makes the experience even more exhilarating. If you wish to browse through a plethora of products and land the cheapest and best bargains on fresh produces and products of daily use, then little put-off's like noise, chaos and dust should not be a major issue.

  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    Build with a fusion of influences from Victorian Italianate Gothic Revival architecture and traditional Indian architecture, having turrets, pointed arches,eccentric ground plan, wood carving, tiles, ornamental iron, brass railings and grills, the Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus in Mumbai is a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

View Mumbai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved