→ 
→ 
Delhi to Mumbai Trains

Delhi to Mumbai Trains

Delhi to Mumbai Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12954
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
16:50
Delhi Junction
09:45
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
Book
 
09004
NDLS BCT Superfast Express
14:45
Delhi Junction
06:55
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:45

Dep

14:45

+view hotels
 
12484
Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:53

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
12908
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
21:35
Delhi Junction
16:35
Mumbai Junction
19h 0m
Book
 
12926
Paschim SF Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
12904
Golden Temple Mail
07:20
Delhi Junction
05:20
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

07:05

Dep

07:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

04:22

Dep

04:24

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

04:53

Dep

04:55

+view hotels
 
09022
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Specialfare Ac SF Special
10:30
Delhi Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
21h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:10

Dep

10:30

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
12618
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
09:15
Delhi Junction
09:25
Mumbai Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

08:32

Dep

08:35

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

09:25

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
11058
Amritsar Mumbai Cst Pathankot Express
19:49
Delhi Junction
04:05
Mumbai Junction
1d 8h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

19:47

Dep

19:49

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

02:42

Dep

02:45

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

03:33

Dep

03:35

+view hotels
 
04420
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac Suvidha Special
00:10
Delhi Junction
00:20
Mumbai Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:52

Dep

22:55

+view hotels
 
22660
Dehradun Kochuveli SF Express
13:55
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
04014
Hazrat Nizamuddin PUNE Premium Special
00:10
Delhi Junction
23:50
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

23:10

Dep

23:12

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:55

+view hotels
 
22914
Patna Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
14:50
Delhi Junction
06:55
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:50

Dep

14:50

+view hotels
 
12952
NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
16:25
Delhi Junction
08:15
Mumbai Junction
15h 0m
Book
 
22110
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac SF Express
15:45
Delhi Junction
11:45
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
Book
 
22918
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book
 
12138
Punjab Mail
04:10
Delhi Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
1d 3h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

04:08

Dep

04:10

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

04:45

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

06:20

Dep

06:25

+view hotels

DADAR DR

Arr

07:03

Dep

07:05

+view hotels
 
12172
Haridwar Mumbai LTT Ac Express
00:10
Delhi Junction
23:45
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
Book
 
22210
NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Ac Duronto Express
23:25
Delhi Junction
16:15
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
Book
 
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
13:40
Delhi Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:53

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
02450
Firozpur Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special
07:30
Delhi Junction
07:40
Mumbai Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:30

Dep

07:30

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:45

+view hotels
 
22654
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Via Kottayam
10:05
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
22656
H Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Express Via Alappuzha
10:05
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
12494
Banglore Rajdhani
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
22634
Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
23:35
Delhi Junction
23:25
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:30

+view hotels
 
12472
Swaraj Express
21:00
Delhi Junction
18:05
Mumbai Junction
21h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels
 
12910
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra T Garib Rath Express
15:35
Delhi Junction
08:10
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
Book
 
12284
Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:55
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

17:55

Dep

18:00

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
15:58
Delhi Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
12432
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
10:55
Delhi Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
17h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
04418
NDLS LKO Special
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
22414
Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express
10:55
Delhi Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
17h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
12288
DDN KCVL SUP Exp
13:55
Delhi Junction
12:25
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:10

Dep

13:55

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

12:25

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
04410
Haridwar Lucknow Specialfare SF Special
15:35
Delhi Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
16h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
02172
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special
17:00
Delhi Junction
18:00
Mumbai Junction
1d 1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:40

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

16:50

Dep

16:53

+view hotels

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:00

+view hotels
 
12450
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
06:15
Delhi Junction
04:55
Mumbai Junction
22h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

06:00

Dep

06:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

06:32

Dep

06:42

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:00

+view hotels
 
12248
Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Yuva Express
15:35
Delhi Junction
09:20
Mumbai Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
02110
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac Special
15:50
Delhi Junction
11:50
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
Book
 
04096
NDLS TVC Ac Special
23:30
Delhi Junction
22:35
Mumbai Junction
23h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:30

Dep

23:30

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

22:35

Dep

22:40

+view hotels
 
04094
NDLS BCT Ac Express
21:35
Delhi Junction
17:57
Mumbai Junction
20h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:35

Dep

21:35

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

17:57

Dep

18:05

+view hotels
 
19024
Firozpur Mumbai Central Janta Express
12:23
Delhi Junction
19:35
Mumbai Junction
1d 7h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:21

Dep

12:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:55

Dep

13:30

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:47

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

13:52

Dep

13:54

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

16:56

Dep

16:58

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:33

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

18:06

Dep

18:08

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

18:36

Dep

18:40

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

19:08

Dep

19:12

+view hotels
 
19020
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
21:50
Delhi Junction
04:20
Mumbai Junction
1d 6h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:02

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

02:58

Dep

03:00

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:30

Dep

03:32

+view hotels

Train Stats: Delhi to Mumbai Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Mumbai?
Total 42 trains are running between Delhi and Mumbai railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Mumbai are August Kranti Rajdhani Express, NDLS BCT Superfast Express, Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express, Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express, Paschim SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Mumbai?
Out of 42 trains there is 11 weekly running and 10 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Golden Temple Mail, Paschim SF Express, Paschim Express.
When does the first Delhi to Mumbai train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Mumbai is Haridwar Mumbai LTT Ac Express departure at 00:10 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which is the last train to Mumbai from Delhi?
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express is the last train between Delhi to Mumbai departure at 23:35 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Mumbai route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Mumbai is NEW Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express took 15h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Mumbai?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA).
What are the deboarding stations in Mumbai for Delhi Mumbai trains?
Stations where train deboard in Mumbai are the Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH)

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Mumbai

FRI AUG 11 2017

30.51ºC  26.59ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3988% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

30.99ºC  27.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2819% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.5ºC  26.83ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3124% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

29.33ºC  25.19ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4496% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

29.12ºC  26.03ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.2337% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

31.01ºC  26.5ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.193% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

31.97ºC  27.11ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.2007% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

30.81ºC  26.62ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.2946% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

28.98ºC  26.58ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5029% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

28.66ºC  25.73ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9398% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

28.62ºC  25.83ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

1.1989% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

30.34ºC  26.41ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.127% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

30.31ºC  27.12ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3327% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

30.34ºC  27.2ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2438% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

30.38ºC  27.08ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.3683% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Mumbai

  • Elephanta Caves

    Dating back between the 5th and 8th centuries, the Elephanta Caves in Mumbai are the UNESCO World Heritage Sites that represents the diorama of the Hindu and Buddhist culture dilating from the rock cut sculptures.

  • Juhu Beach

    The sprawling Juhu Beach of Mumbai is one of the most famous Indian beaches. The beach is located in Ville Prle area of Mumbai and stretches along the Arabian Sea shore for approximately 18km.

  • Siddhivinayak Temple

    Dedicated to Lord Shri Ganesh, the Siddhivinayak Temple is one of the richest temples in Mumbai and is often frequented by renowned bollywood actors and politicians.

View Mumbai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved