→ 
→ 
Ambala to Delhi Trains

Ambala to Delhi Trains

Ambala to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
15708
Amrapali Express
12:00
Ambala Junction
15:05
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:42

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

15:05

Dep

15:20

+view hotels
 
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
16:24
Ambala Junction
20:40
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

16:22

Dep

16:24

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:03

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

20:40

Dep

21:10

+view hotels
 
04032
UMB DLI Express Special
16:25
Ambala Junction
20:55
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:32

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

20:55

Dep

20:55

+view hotels
 
02686
Hubli Premium
04:20
Ambala Junction
08:30
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:50

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:30

Dep

08:50

+view hotels
 
22688
Chandigarh Madurai SF Express
08:45
Ambala Junction
14:05
Delhi Junction
5h 0m
Book
 
14034
Jammu Mail
01:50
Ambala Junction
05:45
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

05:20

Dep

05:22

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

05:45

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
12484
Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
10:15
Ambala Junction
13:53
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:53

Dep

13:55

+view hotels
 
12920
Malwa Express
15:40
Ambala Junction
18:55
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:27

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

18:55

Dep

19:15

+view hotels
 
12926
Paschim SF Express
12:12
Ambala Junction
16:25
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:12

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels
 
14038
Pathankot Delhi Express
13:55
Ambala Junction
17:25
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

16:59

Dep

17:01

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

17:25

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
12904
Golden Temple Mail
02:00
Ambala Junction
07:05
Delhi Junction
5h 0m
Book
 
19326
Amritsar Indore BI Weekly Express
04:10
Ambala Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
5h 0m
Book
 
14012
Hoshiarpur Delhi Express
03:10
Ambala Junction
07:10
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

07:10

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
09022
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Specialfare Ac SF Special
06:15
Ambala Junction
10:10
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:10

Dep

10:30

+view hotels
 
12414
Pooja SF Express
01:00
Ambala Junction
03:55
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

03:55

Dep

04:25

+view hotels
 
04056
DDN NZM AC Special
06:00
Ambala Junction
10:45
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:45

Dep

10:45

+view hotels
 
22686
Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
04:20
Ambala Junction
08:30
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

07:50

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

08:30

Dep

08:45

+view hotels
 
54304
KLK DLI Passenger
09:30
Ambala Junction
19:40
Delhi Junction
10h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:40

Dep

19:40

+view hotels
 
12716
Sachkhand Express
10:00
Ambala Junction
13:00
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:20

+view hotels
 
22680
SVDK YPR Suvdha
14:10
Ambala Junction
16:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:40

Dep

17:00

+view hotels
 
11058
Amritsar Mumbai Cst Pathankot Express
14:58
Ambala Junction
21:03
Delhi Junction
6h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

14:56

Dep

14:58

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

19:47

Dep

19:49

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels
 
01708
DURG JBP Special
21:15
Ambala Junction
01:30
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

01:30

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
04112
Jammu Tawi Allahabad Specialfare Special
06:05
Ambala Junction
10:15
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

10:15

Dep

10:40

+view hotels
 
12446
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
03:40
Ambala Junction
06:50
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
11078
Jhelum Express
05:14
Ambala Junction
09:55
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

05:12

Dep

05:14

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

09:55

Dep

10:15

+view hotels
 
14732
Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express
08:41
Ambala Junction
12:45
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

08:39

Dep

08:41

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

12:26

Dep

12:28

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

12:45

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
12032
Amritsar NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express
20:32
Ambala Junction
23:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12030
Amritsar NEW Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
20:32
Ambala Junction
23:05
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12460
Amritsar NEW Delhi Intercity Express
10:22
Ambala Junction
14:15
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
14554
Himachal Express
01:07
Ambala Junction
05:30
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

01:05

Dep

01:07

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:02

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

05:30

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
12012
Kalka NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express
19:05
Ambala Junction
21:55
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12312
Kalka Mail
02:20
Ambala Junction
06:30
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

05:43

Dep

05:45

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

06:30

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
54506
UMB DLI Passenger
06:00
Ambala Junction
15:30
Delhi Junction
9h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:30

+view hotels
 
18508
Hirakud Hirakund Express
04:20
Ambala Junction
08:30
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

07:50

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

08:30

Dep

08:45

+view hotels
 
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
10:20
Ambala Junction
13:53
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:53

Dep

13:55

+view hotels
 
12472
Swaraj Express
18:00
Ambala Junction
21:30
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels
 
12058
UNA NEW Delhi Janshatabdi Express
08:45
Ambala Junction
12:00
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
14674
Shaheed Express
16:24
Ambala Junction
20:40
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

16:22

Dep

16:24

+view hotels

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:03

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

20:40

Dep

21:10

+view hotels
 
14646
Shalimar Express
04:26
Ambala Junction
10:55
Delhi Junction
6h 0m
Book

AMBALA CITY UBC

Arr

04:24

Dep

04:26

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

10:55

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
02172
Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special
14:10
Ambala Junction
16:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:40

Dep

17:00

+view hotels
 
18216
Jammu Tawi DURG Express Via Amritsar
15:20
Ambala Junction
18:45
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

18:45

Dep

19:05

+view hotels
 
12498
SHAN E Punjab Express
19:25
Ambala Junction
22:50
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
22458
UNA Himachal Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
20:08
Ambala Junction
23:15
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:45

+view hotels
 
54540
UMB NZM Passenger
14:35
Ambala Junction
01:00
Delhi Junction
10h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

23:55

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:30

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
22462
Shri Shakti Ac Express
08:00
Ambala Junction
10:35
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
19308
Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express
20:08
Ambala Junction
23:48
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:35

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

23:48

Dep

23:50

+view hotels
 
04034
UHP NDLS AC Special
18:50
Ambala Junction
23:20
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:20

Dep

23:20

+view hotels
 
12046
Chandigarh NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express
12:42
Ambala Junction
15:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
19806
Udhampur KOTA Weekly Express
23:55
Ambala Junction
03:53
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:55

+view hotels
 
04414
SVDK DEE Special
03:10
Ambala Junction
07:10
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

07:10

Dep

07:10

+view hotels
 
04412
SVDK DLI Suvidha
06:05
Ambala Junction
10:15
Delhi Junction
4h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

10:15

Dep

10:15

+view hotels
 
12476
Sarvodaya Express
18:00
Ambala Junction
21:30
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels
 
14522
Ambala Cantt Delhi Junction Intercity Express
05:40
Ambala Junction
11:40
Delhi Junction
6h 0m
Book
 
24034
Jammu Mail
01:50
Ambala Junction
05:45
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

Subzi Mandi SZM

Arr

05:20

Dep

05:22

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
14682
Jalandhar NEW Delhi Intercity Express
07:45
Ambala Junction
12:55
Delhi Junction
5h 0m
Book
 
12450
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
03:00
Ambala Junction
06:32
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

06:00

Dep

06:15

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

06:32

Dep

06:42

+view hotels
 
14218
Unchahar Express
17:30
Ambala Junction
21:10
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:46

Dep

20:48

+view hotels

DELHI DLI

Arr

21:10

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
12006
Kalka NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express
07:38
Ambala Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12478
Katra Jamnagar Sindhu SF Express
18:00
Ambala Junction
21:30
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels
 
22456
Kalka SAI Nagar Shirdi SF Express
20:40
Ambala Junction
00:08
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:55

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

00:08

Dep

00:10

+view hotels
 
12380
Jallianwalabagh Express
15:20
Ambala Junction
18:20
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

DELHI DLI

Arr

18:20

Dep

19:05

+view hotels
 
12474
Sarvodaya Express
18:00
Ambala Junction
21:30
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

20:58

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:50

+view hotels
 
12014
Amritsar NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express
08:32
Ambala Junction
11:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12204
Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express
08:10
Ambala Junction
10:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

10:45

Dep

11:10

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
13:05
Ambala Junction
16:25
Delhi Junction
3h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

15:56

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

Train Stats: Ambala to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Ambala to Delhi?
Total 65 trains are running between Ambala and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Ambala to Delhi are Amrapali Express, Saryu Yamuna Express, UMB DLI Express Special, Hubli Premium, Chandigarh Madurai SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Ambala to Delhi?
Out of 65 trains there is 10 weekly running and 26 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Amritsar NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express, Shri Shakti Ac Express, Kalka NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express, Kalka NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express, Pooja SF Express.
When does the first Ambala to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Ambala to Delhi is Pooja SF Express departure at 01:00 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Ambala?
Udhampur KOTA Weekly Express is the last train between Ambala to Delhi departure at 23:55 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB).
Which train is the fastest train on Ambala to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Ambala to Delhi is Amritsar NEW Delhi Shatabdi Express took 2h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Ambala we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Ambala are Ambala City Railway Station(UBC), Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Ambala Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Ambala

View All Hotels in Ambala

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

FRI AUG 11 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3251% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

33.99ºC  26.97ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

35.66ºC  26.93ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

36.66ºC  28.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

36.02ºC  27.02ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

36.82ºC  28.99ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

37.34ºC  29ºC

Drizzle in the evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

30.18ºC  27.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

32.86ºC  26.76ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3835% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

32.22ºC  27.24ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

32.13ºC  27.44ºC

Rain in the morning and overnight.

0.4039% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

31.63ºC  26.98ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

32.99ºC  26.99ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.127% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

33.52ºC  27.13ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Lotus Temple

    Lotus Temple is one of the prominent attractions of New Delhi. It is close to Nehru Place, one of the busiest commercial hubs in the city. The temple is built in the shape of a lotus flower amidst the lush green landscape that turn up to a pleasant and tranquil ambience. It is a Bahai House of Worship and is open to people from all religions. The Bahaí Faith is a world religion whose purpose is to unite all races and peoples in one universal Cause and one common Faith.

  • Tughlaqabad fort

    Located near the Asola Bhatti Wildlife Sanctuary, the Tughlaqabad Fort is a ruined fort in New Delhi that stretches across 6.5 kms to the nearby Tughlaqabad residential-commercial area.

  • Pragati Maidan

    Pragati Maidan is located 13 km distance away from the heart of Noida. It is a venue for trade fairs and.....

  • Humayuns Tomb

    Humayun’s Tomb is one of the eminent structures of the Mughal Dynasty that is regarded as the first garden-tomb on the Indian subcontinent.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved