→ 
→ 
Mumbai to Delhi Trains

Mumbai to Delhi Trains

Mumbai to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12483
Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:20
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:50

+view hotels
 
09005
NDLS AC Superfast Special
19:45
Mumbai Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

20:22

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
09003
BCT NDLS Premiu
19:45
Mumbai Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

20:22

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
12909
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
14:15
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
12907
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
13:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book
 
04419
Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin Ac Suvidha Special
07:50
Mumbai Junction
07:55
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:30

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
21:25
Mumbai Junction
18:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book
 
22209
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Ac Duronto Express
23:15
Mumbai Junction
16:30
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
11:45
Mumbai Junction
10:35
Delhi Junction
22h 0m
Book
 
22413
Madgaon H Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
18h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
04409
Lucknow Haridwar Specialfare SF Special
19:55
Mumbai Junction
16:55
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels
 
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
12:55
Mumbai Junction
13:15
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:50

Dep

12:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

13:40

Dep

13:43

+view hotels
 
22913
Bandra Terminus Patna Humsafar Express
16:00
Mumbai Junction
07:55
Delhi Junction
15h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

+view hotels
 
02109
LTT NZM AC Special
14:30
Mumbai Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
19h 0m
Book
 
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Via Kottayam
02:35
Mumbai Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1d 5h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

00:38

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:37

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

02:15

Dep

02:17

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
12449
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
19:55
Mumbai Junction
17:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

16:55

Dep

17:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

17:45

Dep

18:25

+view hotels
 
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:20
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:50

+view hotels
 
12171
Mumbai LTT Haridwar Ac Express
07:55
Mumbai Junction
06:55
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book
 
12137
Punjab Mail
19:40
Mumbai Junction
22:22
Delhi Junction
1d 2h 0m
Book

DADAR DR

Arr

19:53

Dep

19:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

20:35

Dep

20:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:51

Dep

20:53

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

22:22

Dep

22:24

+view hotels
 
22655
Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Express Via Alappuzha
02:35
Mumbai Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
12493
Rajdhani Express
07:50
Mumbai Junction
05:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12951
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express
17:00
Mumbai Junction
08:35
Delhi Junction
15h 0m
Book
 
12953
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
17:40
Mumbai Junction
10:55
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22109
Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin Ac SF Express
14:30
Mumbai Junction
10:25
Delhi Junction
19h 0m
Book
 
22659
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
10:40
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

11:00

+view hotels
 
09021
Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Specialfare Ac SF Special
05:10
Mumbai Junction
01:25
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

05:40

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

01:25

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
12287
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
13:40
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:35

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

12:40

Dep

13:05

+view hotels
 
12431
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
18h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
12283
Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
22:20
Mumbai Junction
19:40
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:20

+view hotels
 
04417
LJN NDLS Special
07:50
Mumbai Junction
05:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12471
Swaraj Express
07:55
Mumbai Junction
04:35
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book
 
02171
CSTM JAT Special
06:35
Mumbai Junction
07:25
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

06:35

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

06:48

Dep

06:50

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

07:25

Dep

07:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:25

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
06320
KCVL NZM Express
05:35
Mumbai Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
12247
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
04093
BCT NDLS Ac Special
05:35
Mumbai Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
04091
BDTS NZM AC Superfast Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
23:50
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

00:50

Dep

00:52

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:50

+view hotels
 
04095
Newdelhi Ac Express
20:15
Mumbai Junction
17:30
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:15

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:30

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
07:25
Mumbai Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
1d 6h 0m
Book

DADAR DDR

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:37

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:07

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

09:14

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

10:06

Dep

10:08

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mumbai to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Mumbai to Delhi?
Total 40 trains are running between Mumbai and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Mumbai to Delhi are Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express, NDLS AC Superfast Special, BCT NDLS Premiu, Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express, Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mumbai to Delhi?
Out of 40 trains there is 10 weekly running and 7 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Golden Temple Mail, Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express, Punjab Mail.
When does the first Mumbai to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Mumbai to Delhi is BDTS NZM AC Superfast Express departure at 00:05 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Mumbai?
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Ac Duronto Express is the last train between Mumbai to Delhi departure at 23:15 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which train is the fastest train on Mumbai to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Mumbai to Delhi is Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express took 15h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mumbai we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mumbai are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Mumbai Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Mumbai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

SUN NOV 05 2017

29.87ºC  18.77ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 06 2017

29.94ºC  19.27ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 07 2017

30.15ºC  18.02ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 08 2017

28.28ºC  14.27ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 09 2017

29.81ºC  16.52ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 10 2017

29.07ºC  15.22ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 11 2017

28.48ºC  16.44ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 12 2017

28.01ºC  14.73ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

25.52ºC  16.7ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

25.38ºC  18.26ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

24.45ºC  17.64ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

24.04ºC  16.55ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.066% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

22.97ºC  16.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

23.28ºC  16.32ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

21.93ºC  16.39ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • ISKCON Temple

    Located at Hare Krishna Hill, Sant Nagar, East of Kailash, ISKCON Temple is one of the most popular tourist attractions of New Delhi. Dedicated to Lord Krishna and his consort Radha, ISKCON temple is a place of worship for devotees of Lord Krishna. The temple celebrates many festivals in a grand scale like Ramanavami, Sri Krishna Janmashtami, Gaura Purnima, Radhastami, Jagannath Rath Yatra and Nauka Vihar ( Boat Festival). Some of the main activities conducted by the temple includes Harinam Sankirtan, Food for Life, Youth Training Programs, Program for Prison Inmates, Seminars for Corporates etc.

  • Hauz Khas

    Amidst the posh neighbourhoods of South Delhi, lies the historical site of the Hauz Khas complex. Hauz Khas dates back to the early 14th century during the reign of Ala-ud-Din Khalji.

  • Jama Masjid

    Located in one of the oldest and busiest corners of Old Delhi, the Jama Masjid is the largest and best known mosque in India. Built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan, its construction started in 1644 and completed in 1658. The masjid comprises a courtyard that can seat up to 25,000 devotees, three large gates, four towers and two 40 metres high minarets.

  • Humayuns Tomb

    Humayun’s Tomb is one of the eminent structures of the Mughal Dynasty that is regarded as the first garden-tomb on the Indian subcontinent.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved