→ 
→ 
Mumbai to Delhi Trains

Mumbai to Delhi Trains

Mumbai to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12483
Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:20
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:50

+view hotels
 
09005
NDLS AC Superfast Special
19:45
Mumbai Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

20:22

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
09003
BCT NDLS Premiu
19:45
Mumbai Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

20:22

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
12909
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
14:15
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
12907
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
13:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book
 
04419
Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin Ac Suvidha Special
07:50
Mumbai Junction
07:55
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:30

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
21:25
Mumbai Junction
18:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book
 
22209
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Ac Duronto Express
23:15
Mumbai Junction
16:30
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
11:45
Mumbai Junction
10:35
Delhi Junction
22h 0m
Book
 
22413
Madgaon H Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
18h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
04409
Lucknow Haridwar Specialfare SF Special
19:55
Mumbai Junction
16:55
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels
 
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
12:55
Mumbai Junction
13:15
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:50

Dep

12:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

13:40

Dep

13:43

+view hotels
 
22913
Bandra Terminus Patna Humsafar Express
16:00
Mumbai Junction
07:55
Delhi Junction
15h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

+view hotels
 
02109
LTT NZM AC Special
14:30
Mumbai Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
19h 0m
Book
 
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Via Kottayam
02:35
Mumbai Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1d 5h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

00:38

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:37

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

02:15

Dep

02:17

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
12449
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
19:55
Mumbai Junction
17:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

16:55

Dep

17:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

17:45

Dep

18:25

+view hotels
 
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:20
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:50

+view hotels
 
12171
Mumbai LTT Haridwar Ac Express
07:55
Mumbai Junction
06:55
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book
 
12137
Punjab Mail
19:40
Mumbai Junction
22:22
Delhi Junction
1d 2h 0m
Book

DADAR DR

Arr

19:53

Dep

19:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

20:35

Dep

20:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:51

Dep

20:53

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

22:22

Dep

22:24

+view hotels
 
22655
Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Express Via Alappuzha
02:35
Mumbai Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
12493
Rajdhani Express
07:50
Mumbai Junction
05:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12951
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express
17:00
Mumbai Junction
08:35
Delhi Junction
15h 0m
Book
 
12953
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
17:40
Mumbai Junction
10:55
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22109
Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin Ac SF Express
14:30
Mumbai Junction
10:25
Delhi Junction
19h 0m
Book
 
22659
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
10:40
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

11:00

+view hotels
 
09021
Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Specialfare Ac SF Special
05:10
Mumbai Junction
01:25
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

05:40

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

01:25

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
12287
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
13:40
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:35

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

12:40

Dep

13:05

+view hotels
 
12431
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
18h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
12283
Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
22:20
Mumbai Junction
19:40
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:20

+view hotels
 
04417
LJN NDLS Special
07:50
Mumbai Junction
05:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12471
Swaraj Express
07:55
Mumbai Junction
04:35
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book
 
02171
CSTM JAT Special
06:35
Mumbai Junction
07:25
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

06:35

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

06:48

Dep

06:50

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

07:25

Dep

07:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:25

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
06320
KCVL NZM Express
05:35
Mumbai Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
12247
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
04093
BCT NDLS Ac Special
05:35
Mumbai Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
04091
BDTS NZM AC Superfast Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
23:50
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

00:50

Dep

00:52

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:50

+view hotels
 
04095
Newdelhi Ac Express
20:15
Mumbai Junction
17:30
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:15

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:30

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
07:25
Mumbai Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
1d 6h 0m
Book

DADAR DDR

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:37

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:07

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

09:14

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

10:06

Dep

10:08

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mumbai to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Mumbai to Delhi?
Total 40 trains are running between Mumbai and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Mumbai to Delhi are Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express, NDLS AC Superfast Special, BCT NDLS Premiu, Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express, Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mumbai to Delhi?
Out of 40 trains there is 10 weekly running and 7 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Golden Temple Mail, Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express, Punjab Mail.
When does the first Mumbai to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Mumbai to Delhi is BDTS NZM AC Superfast Express departure at 00:05 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Mumbai?
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Ac Duronto Express is the last train between Mumbai to Delhi departure at 23:15 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which train is the fastest train on Mumbai to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Mumbai to Delhi is Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express took 15h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mumbai we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mumbai are Kalyan Junction(KYN), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Mumbai Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Palam Railway Station(PM), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Mumbai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

MON JAN 15 2018

21.82ºC  7.41ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 16 2018

23.64ºC  8.34ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 17 2018

21.81ºC  9.79ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 18 2018

25.18ºC  9.54ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 19 2018

23.04ºC  7.66ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 20 2018

21.21ºC  8.15ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 21 2018

23.43ºC  6.12ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 22 2018

24.55ºC  8.12ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 23 2018

15.75ºC  10.72ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.5105% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 24 2018

18.63ºC  10.73ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 25 2018

20.22ºC  10.54ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 26 2018

20.96ºC  9.06ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 27 2018

21.34ºC  8.84ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 28 2018

21.93ºC  8.84ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 29 2018

22.94ºC  9.32ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Gurudwara Bangla Sahib

    One of the prominent Sikh pilgrimage centers in Delhi, the Gurudwara Bangla Sahib is located on Ashok Road with close proximity to the Connaught Place. The history of this gurudwara dates back to the 17th century, when it was the palace of Raja Jai Singh. It is said that in the year 1664, Guru Har Krishan Sahib Ji, the eighth Sikh Guru came to visit the King and cured people who were contracted with smallpox and cholera epidemic by distributing them water from the tank. That water tank, used by the Guru, still exists today inside the gurudwara and is believed to possess medicinal properties. 

  • Qutb Minar

    Located on the ruins of the Lal Kot, the Red Citadel in the city of Dhillika, the Qutub Minar is one of the major attractions in New Delhi and is the tallest minar in India.

  • Dilli Haat

    A popular hangout place for locals and a must visit place for tourists, Dilli Haat is situated in South Delhi, opposite INA market. The word Haat refers to a weekly market in India, especially in rural or semi-urban places. With the ambience of a traditional village market, Dilli Haat presents a fascinating world of craft, cuisine and cultural activities.

  • Red Fort

    Located right on the heart of the city, the Red Fort is one of the prominent red sandstone architectures that was built by the Mughals in the year 1648.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved