→ 
→ 
Mumbai to Delhi Trains

Mumbai to Delhi Trains

Mumbai to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12483
Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:20
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:50

+view hotels
 
09005
NDLS AC Superfast Special
19:45
Mumbai Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

20:22

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
09003
BCT NDLS Premiu
19:45
Mumbai Junction
17:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

20:22

Dep

20:25

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:35

+view hotels
 
12909
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
14:15
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
12907
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
13:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book
 
04419
Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin Ac Suvidha Special
07:50
Mumbai Junction
07:55
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:30

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
21:25
Mumbai Junction
18:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book
 
22209
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Ac Duronto Express
23:15
Mumbai Junction
16:30
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
11:45
Mumbai Junction
10:35
Delhi Junction
22h 0m
Book
 
22413
Madgaon H Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
18h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
04409
Lucknow Haridwar Specialfare SF Special
19:55
Mumbai Junction
16:55
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels
 
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
12:55
Mumbai Junction
13:15
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:50

Dep

12:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

13:40

Dep

13:43

+view hotels
 
22913
Bandra Terminus Patna Humsafar Express
16:00
Mumbai Junction
07:55
Delhi Junction
15h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

+view hotels
 
02109
LTT NZM AC Special
14:30
Mumbai Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
19h 0m
Book
 
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Via Kottayam
02:35
Mumbai Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1d 5h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

00:38

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:37

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

02:15

Dep

02:17

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
12449
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
19:55
Mumbai Junction
17:45
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:55

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

16:55

Dep

17:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

17:45

Dep

18:25

+view hotels
 
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:20
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:50

+view hotels
 
12171
Mumbai LTT Haridwar Ac Express
07:55
Mumbai Junction
06:55
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book
 
12137
Punjab Mail
19:40
Mumbai Junction
22:22
Delhi Junction
1d 2h 0m
Book

DADAR DR

Arr

19:53

Dep

19:55

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

20:35

Dep

20:40

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:51

Dep

20:53

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

22:22

Dep

22:24

+view hotels
 
22655
Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Express Via Alappuzha
02:35
Mumbai Junction
01:45
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
12493
Rajdhani Express
07:50
Mumbai Junction
05:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12951
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express
17:00
Mumbai Junction
08:35
Delhi Junction
15h 0m
Book
 
12953
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
17:40
Mumbai Junction
10:55
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
22109
Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin Ac SF Express
14:30
Mumbai Junction
10:25
Delhi Junction
19h 0m
Book
 
22659
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
10:40
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

10:40

Dep

11:00

+view hotels
 
09021
Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Specialfare Ac SF Special
05:10
Mumbai Junction
01:25
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

05:40

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

01:25

Dep

01:40

+view hotels
 
12287
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
13:40
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:35

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

12:40

Dep

13:05

+view hotels
 
12431
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
18:10
Mumbai Junction
12:40
Delhi Junction
18h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:10

+view hotels
 
12283
Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
22:20
Mumbai Junction
19:40
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:15

Dep

22:20

+view hotels
 
04417
LJN NDLS Special
07:50
Mumbai Junction
05:35
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
12471
Swaraj Express
07:55
Mumbai Junction
04:35
Delhi Junction
20h 0m
Book
 
02171
CSTM JAT Special
06:35
Mumbai Junction
07:25
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Mumbai Cst CSTM

Arr

06:35

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

Dadar DR

Arr

06:48

Dep

06:50

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

07:25

Dep

07:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:25

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
06320
KCVL NZM Express
05:35
Mumbai Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
12247
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
16:35
Mumbai Junction
09:40
Delhi Junction
17h 0m
Book
 
04093
BCT NDLS Ac Special
05:35
Mumbai Junction
06:05
Delhi Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:05

+view hotels
 
04091
BDTS NZM AC Superfast Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
23:50
Delhi Junction
23h 0m
Book

Borivali BVI

Arr

00:50

Dep

00:52

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:50

Dep

23:50

+view hotels
 
04095
Newdelhi Ac Express
20:15
Mumbai Junction
17:30
Delhi Junction
21h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

20:10

Dep

20:15

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:30

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
07:25
Mumbai Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
1d 6h 0m
Book

DADAR DDR

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:37

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:07

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

09:14

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

10:06

Dep

10:08

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mumbai to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Mumbai to Delhi?
Total 40 trains are running between Mumbai and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Mumbai to Delhi are Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express, NDLS AC Superfast Special, BCT NDLS Premiu, Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express, Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mumbai to Delhi?
Out of 40 trains there is 10 weekly running and 7 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express, August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Golden Temple Mail, Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express, Punjab Mail.
When does the first Mumbai to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Mumbai to Delhi is BDTS NZM AC Superfast Express departure at 00:05 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Mumbai?
Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Ac Duronto Express is the last train between Mumbai to Delhi departure at 23:15 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which train is the fastest train on Mumbai to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Mumbai to Delhi is Mumbai Central NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express took 15h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mumbai we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mumbai are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Mumbai Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

SUN AUG 06 2017

35.51ºC  28.65ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3277% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 07 2017

33.64ºC  27.16ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.3073% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 08 2017

34.65ºC  28.01ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 09 2017

31.51ºC  27.34ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 10 2017

33.99ºC  27.98ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 11 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3251% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

33.99ºC  26.97ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

32.07ºC  25.69ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0991% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

32.73ºC  24.99ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

35.26ºC  26.27ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

37.08ºC  26.47ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

38.31ºC  26.71ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

34.39ºC  25.77ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1803% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

33.51ºC  25.84ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Delhi Zoo

    The National Zoological Park, originally called as Delhi Zoo is a 176 acre zoo situated near the Old Fort in New Delhi.

  • Tughlaqabad fort

    Located near the Asola Bhatti Wildlife Sanctuary, the Tughlaqabad Fort is a ruined fort in New Delhi that stretches across 6.5 kms to the nearby Tughlaqabad residential-commercial area.

  • Chandni Chowk

    Located at Old Delhi, Chandni Chowk is one of the oldest and busiest market area of Delhi. Built by the Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan and designed by his daughter Jahan Ara in the 17th century, Chandni Chowk literally means ‘moonlit square’. In the Mughal era, the market was famous for its silver merchandise and was visited by merchants from China, Turkey and even Holland. Presently, it has become a hotspot shopping destination for buying apparels, books, jewelleries, bridal lehengas/saris, electrical goods etc.

  • Old Fort

    Located on the site of Indraprastha, which is said to date back to nearly more than 5000 years old, the Old Fort is the oldest known structure of Delhi. It was commissioned

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved