Mumbai Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Mumbai to Srinagar Flights

Book Mumbai to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Mumbai to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Mumbai only at Goibibo.

Mumbai(BOM) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Mumbai to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare244909 SepIndigo16:3010:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days244909 SepIndigo16:3010:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days364621 JULIndigo11:3006:10Book
Lowest airfare today2051023 JUNJet Airways14:3511:05Book

Mumbai to Srinagar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 23,2017

20510

Dep:
11:05
Arr:
14:35

11:05

14:35

Duration
27h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

15089

Dep:
22:30
Arr:
07:00

22:30

07:00

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

10490

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:35

09:20

14:35

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

10409

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
15:00

10:55

15:00

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

9006

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
15:00

10:55

15:00

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

9006

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:35

09:20

14:35

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

9006

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:35

09:20

14:35

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

9006

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
15:00

10:55

15:00

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

9006

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
15:00

10:55

15:00

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

8241

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
13:55

10:10

13:55

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

7523

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:35

09:20

14:35

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

7523

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
14:35

09:20

14:35

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

7128

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
13:55

10:10

13:55

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

7128

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
13:55

10:10

13:55

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

7310

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
14:55

11:00

14:55

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

5990

Dep:
22:15
Arr:
07:25

22:15

07:25

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

8314

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
08:35

08:45

08:35

Duration
23h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

5746

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
11:30

06:10

11:30

Duration
5h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

5169

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
16:00

11:50

16:00

Duration
4h 10m
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

5013

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
08:35

15:45

08:35

Duration
16h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

4401

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
13:55

10:10

13:55

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

5013

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
16:00

15:45

16:00

Duration
24h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

5013

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
16:00

08:45

16:00

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

4401

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
13:55

10:10

13:55

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

4295

Dep:
10:10
Arr:
13:55

10:10

13:55

Duration
3h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

5013

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
16:00

10:25

16:00

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

4337

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
14:20

08:30

14:20

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

4337

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
14:20

08:30

14:20

Duration
5h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

3646

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
11:30

06:10

11:30

Duration
5h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

4077

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
16:30

10:55

16:30

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Mumbai to Srinagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Srinagar include Airindia,Indigo,Jet Airways,Spicejet .Flights to Srinagar land at the Srinagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Srinagar include Goair,Vistara .

Cheapest tickets from Mumbai to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Indigo,Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Minimum weekend airfare from Mumbai to Srinagar in the next 90 days is 4388 on Saturday, 03 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Mumbai to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.4939.

Mumbai (BOM) to Srinagar (SXR) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Srinagar from Mumbai is September & August. Most expensive are April & May.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Srinagar from Mumbai is approx 23 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Mumbai to Srinagar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E3612
06:10
Mumbai
5h 20m1 Stop
BOMSrinagar
11:30
Srinagar
Jul 21,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E6617
10:55
Mumbai
5h 35m1 Stop
BOMSrinagar
16:30
Srinagar
Jul 23,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG438
10:10
Mumbai
3h 45m1 Stop
BOMSrinagar
13:55
Srinagar
Jul 17,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E205
08:30
Mumbai
5h 50m1 Stop
BOMSrinagar
14:20
Srinagar
Jul 19,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vistara
UK902
15:45
Mumbai
24h 15m1 Stop
BOMSrinagar
16:00
Srinagar
Jul 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Mumbai Srinagar flights

Mumbai, the capital city of Maharashtra and Srinagar, the summer capital of Indian administered state of Jammu and Kashmir have a unique cultural, traditional and historical background. Mumbai, the City of Dreams, is home to millions of artistes who come around to try their luck in the entertainment industry. The glam and glitz of this city is just matchless. Srinagar is a spectacular land with some of the most splendid views to its credit. Mumbai to Srinagar flights are easily available on Goibibo.com.

Mumbai, formerly named after Goddess Mumbadevi, is famous all over the world for its cultural, commercial, educational and economic activities. This Marathi speaking city is highly populated and the population includes people from every Indian state. Tourists must also check the sea link which looks best in moon light. Mumbai is famous for its Maharashtrian cuisine such as sol kadi, bhakris and vada pav etc. The city is well connected to the rest of the country via different modes of transport. To book tickets on flights from Mumbai to Srinagar, travellers can visit Goibibo.com. The city is served by Chattrapati Shivaji International Airport located in Sahar. The domestic terminal of this airport is situated towards the Santa Cruz side.

Srinagar is one of the most romantic cities in India. It has many gardens and lakes which makes it a major tourist destination in the northern region of India. All of these gardens date back to the period of the Mughals. Srinagar has been one of the many princely states of India before 1947. Travellers can search for Mumbai to Srinagar flight tickets on Goibibo.com. These flights are operated from Srinagar Airport by airlines such as Indigo, Air India, Spicejet, Go Air, etc.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Mumbai Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

BOM Mumbai SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 2242 kms
  • Fare Range 4388 - 42441
  • Travel Time 2h 35m - 6h 45m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Mumbai to Srinagar

60%

People booked below

Avg Price: 7036

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Mumbai to Srinagar

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 2812

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Mumbai to Srinagar

Tuesday Rs.4388 Sunday Rs.5042

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Mumbai to Srinagar

Mumbai (BOM) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Pune Srinagar Flights

Pune is approx 151 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Mahabaleshwar Srinagar Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 262 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Shirdi Srinagar Flights

Shirdi is approx 246 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Lonavala Srinagar Flights

Lonavala is approx 87 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Nashik Srinagar Flights

Nashik is approx 170 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Thane Srinagar Flights

Thane is approx 25 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Alibag Srinagar Flights

Alibag is approx 93 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Panchgani Srinagar Flights

Panchgani is approx 247 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Navi Mumbai Srinagar Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 24 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Dapoli Camp Srinagar Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 231 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Mumbai (BOM) sector also serves

Mumbai Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Mumbai Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

THU JUN 15 2017

25.61ºC  12.78ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 16 2017

30ºC  12.83ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 17 2017

28.32ºC  12.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 18 2017

29.7ºC  12.59ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

27.97ºC  13.02ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

23.54ºC  13.66ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

17.79ºC  12.37ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.1727% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

23.59ºC  11.76ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

28.18ºC  11.79ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

29.62ºC  12.22ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

29.63ºC  12.83ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

29.2ºC  14.69ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

28.98ºC  14.63ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

28.63ºC  15.42ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

27.73ºC  14.77ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Awantipura

    Nestled around 29 km from this magnificent city, Awantipura is one the ancient places in the state. King Avantivarman was the one who...

  • Nagin Lake

    Nagin Lake, a part of the famous Dal Lake, is one of the most beautiful lakes in the naturally mesmerizing Srinagar. Popularly known as 'Jewel in the ring', its blue waters looks stunning against the backdrop of swaying green Poplar trees. Nagin Lake is separated from Dal lake by a causeway which carries water supply to the eastern part of Srinagar. This causeway is only accessible to visitors on foot or two wheelers.  

  • Shankaracharya Temple

    Jaluka, the son of Emperor Ashoka had built Shankaracharya Temple around 200 BC. Nestled at an elevation of ...

  • Shri Pratap Singh Museum

    Nestled in the Lal Mandi area, Pratap Singh Museum was established in 1898. One can find precious ancient terracotta heads ......

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Mumbai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Code:
BOM
Phone:
022-66851010

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved