Book Srinagar Bangalore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Bangalore Flights

Srinagar to Bangalore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Srinagar to Bangalore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 25,2017

7200

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 26,2017

13361

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
03:50

11:00

03:50

Duration
16h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2017

7445

Dep:
12:35
Arr:
22:20

12:35

22:20

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 28,2017

7200

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2017

8082

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
22:20

15:30

22:20

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 02,2017

5555

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
00:30

15:45

00:30

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2017

9416

Dep:
10:40
Arr:
20:10

10:40

20:10

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 04,2017

5199

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
00:30

15:45

00:30

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2017

8082

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
22:20

15:30

22:20

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2017

6682

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2017

5199

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2017

6682

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2017

4644

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2017

6682

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 11,2017

5199

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 12,2017

5007

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2017

5807

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2017

4644

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 15,2017

5007

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2017

4644

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 17,2017

4807

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 18,2017

4644

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 19,2017

7995

Dep:
12:20
Arr:
17:55

12:20

17:55

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 20,2017

4807

Dep:
14:50
Arr:
19:35

14:50

19:35

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 21,2017

4644

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 22,2017

4856

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
21:35

15:10

21:35

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 23,2017

4644

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 24,2017

5236

Dep:
15:35
Arr:
23:45

15:35

23:45

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 25,2017

4644

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
22:30

15:45

22:30

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 26,2017

5007

Dep:
15:25
Arr:
22:20

15:25

22:20

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Srinagar to Bangalore Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Indigo
6E559_6E473
15:20
Srinagar
6h 40m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
22:00
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG183_SG141
14:40
Srinagar
8h 55m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
23:35
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E694_6E131
15:00
Srinagar
8h 20m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
23:20
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E-478
14:45
Srinagar
4h 40m Non Stop
SXRBangalore
19:25
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W604_9W834
15:45
Srinagar
7h 40m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
23:25
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E694_6E963
15:05
Srinagar
7h 25m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
22:30
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG183_SG143
14:40
Srinagar
8h 15m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
22:55
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG188_SG143
14:40
Srinagar
8h 15m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
22:55
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8287_G8325
15:30
Srinagar
7h 45m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
23:15
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W604_9W811
15:45
Srinagar
5h 25m 1 Stop
SXRBangalore
21:10
Bangalore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Srinagar to Bangalore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare393205 AprIndigo22:2015:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days393205 AprIndigo22:2015:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days464409 MARGoair22:3015:45Book
Lowest airfare today720025 FEBGoair22:3015:45Book

More info about Srinagar to Bangalore cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Bangalore in the next 90 days are on Goair ,Indigo,Vistara,Jet Airways,Air India,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Bangalore in the next 90 days is Rs.5574.

Srinagar Bangalore flights

Srinagar is based in the northernmost state of Jammu and Kashmir while Bangalore is situated down south in Karnataka state. A vast total distance of almost 3000 kilometres separate the two cities. Road transportation is clearly not the easiest mode of transportation between these cities. Srinagar to Bangalore flights offer a great opportunity of covering the huge distance within hours. Tourists planning a journey on this route can determine the Srinagar to Bangalore flight ticket prices at goibibo.com. All the major domestic flight carriers like Indigo, Air India and Spicejet operate on this flight route with scheduled services. The summer capital of Jammu and Kashmir state, Srinagar is based at the foothills of mighty Himalayas. The beautiful and vibrant Kashmir Valley surrounds the city, which is banked by the famous Himalayan river Jhelum. When the plains and peninsula of India heat up during the summers, Srinagar is one of the most visited destinations in India due to the low temperatures here. The serenity and calm all around the city are added incentives that compels travellers to visit the city. Some of the most popular tourist attractions in Srinagar include Dal Lake, Hazratbal Shrine, Shalimar Bagh and Salim Ali National Park. Srinagar Airport serves the city as its primary airport, it is where flight from Srinagar to Bangalore originate. Being the capital of Karnataka state, Bangalore plays a pivotal role in the economy of the state. The city is widely known as “the silicon valley of India” because of the global IT giants based and working here. Most of the technological and research entities of India are also situated here. The city has established itself as a national centre of technology, business, commerce and economy over the years. Easily one of the most dynamic cities in India, Bangalore is also a popular tourist destination. Lal Bagh, Bangalore Palace, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Vidahn Soudha are the top picks for the visitors. Kemepgowda International Airport is the main airport in the city of Bangalore. Goibibo.com offers discounted Srinagar to Bangalore flight fares to its users.

Srinagar Airport address

Airport name: Srinagar International Airport
Airport Code: SXR
Helpline: +91-194-230-3000
Official website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/Srinagar.jsp

Banaglore Airport Address

Airport Name: Kempegowda International Airport
Airport Code: BLR
Helpline Number: +080667-84444
Official Website: www.bengaluruairport.com

Frequently Asked Questions

  • G

    Please suggest the cheap and best mode to reach Kormanagala from Bangalore airport.

    H

    HOTEL FA

    S

    please use BMTC Bus

    L

    Please use BMTC A/C Volvo Bus. Bus No. KIA07.

    + 2 more answers
  • T

    How to reach Bangalore Airport from Mysore?

    M

    Dear Guest, Greetings from Housefinch Residency, The airport budget hotel, Bangalore !!! You have direct A/c bus from Mysore to Bangalore airport, otherwise you have train from Mysore to Majestic and have to catch an airport bus from majestic bus station. Regards, Housefinch Residency.

    T

    By Bus or Taxi.

    H

    Buses or Taxi are available at reasonable prices| Hotel Park Palace is located in Madiwala, near to the areas like Koramangala, Indiranagr, MG Road, Bannerghatta Road, Brigade Road, Silk Board, Maruthi Nagar, BTM Layout, Commercial Street. And near to Land Mark Like: St.Johns Medical College and Hospital, NIMHANS Hospital, Christ University, Robert Bosch Company, Manipal Hospital. New International Airport / Kempegowda International Airport is 35.4KM and Majestic Railway Station is 9.2KM. We facilitate: Furnished room with and without Air Conditioner, Room Service and Housekeeping, Wi-Fi, LED TV with cable channels, attached bathroom with basic amenities. We are flexible with check-in and check-out timings.

    + 2 more answers
  • B

    How to reach banashankari from airport?

    C

    there are lots of bus, directly for banashankari

  • N

    Which is the cheapest way to reach Electronic city from Kjm station?

    S

    bus

    H

    UBER

    H

    To reach Electronic City the best way is through Madiwala and take the toll bridge. Hotel Park Wood is located in Wilson Garden. This is very near to Land Marks like : NIMHANS Hospital, Brand Factory, Christ University, Lalbhag, Jayadeva Hospital, Kidwai Hospital, City Market. Near by Areas are: Koramangala, Indiranagr, Madiwala, MG Road, Bannerghatta Road, Brigade Road, Silk Board, Maruthi Nagar, BTM Layout, Commercial Street. 38.6km away from Kempegowda International Airport/Bangalore International Airport, 6.4km away from Majestic Railway Station, 1km away from Shanti Nagar Bus Stand, 13.4km away from Electronic City. Hotel facilitates : secured parking, wheel chair on guest request, Furnished room with all basic fixture attached bathroom with hot water and basic amenities, extra bathroom amenities on guest demand, we are very flexible on check-in and check-out timings, we also provide Travel Guide info and cab (on the guest request).

    + 2 more answers
  • D

    Any cab suggestions to reach electronics city from airport?

    H

    take cab in airport pre -paid counter

    S

    ola uber

    + 1 more answers
  • S

    Kindly suggest the best time to see Nandi hills and travel time from airport.

    M

    Dear Guest, Nandi Hills is about 37 km from international airport and it takes about 50 minutes from airport . Reach there by morning 5.30 to see the sunrise and 6 pm to see the sunset. Hotel Housefinch Residency is just 8 km away from the airport and 34 km from Nandi hills.

    P

    morning time 4-6. from airport start at 2 or 2.30 to see the nature Beauty.

    C

    It's a good point to see sunset due to the 360 degree view it offers. ... Its best to reach Nandi Hills by 5:30am and wait for the sunrise and then carry on towards the temple (on the top of the hill) and the surrounding gardens (which boasts of a wide variety of flora).You can also plan to visit during sunset and 67 Km Cinnamon residency and 1km from away from airport to our hotels and 60km away from airport to nandi hills Thanks & Regards Cinnamon Residency

    + 2 more answers
  • R

    ls there direct flight of Air India to Banglore from Nagpur?

    H

    yes direct flight is available

    D

    No radha there is no direct flight of Air India to Bangalore

    + 1 more answers
  • R

    How much time will it take to commute from airport to Koramangalm?

    A

    1.30 hrs

    S

    one hr in peak time

    C

    about 90 mins..if its not a sunday :

    + 2 more answers
  • R

    How much time it would take to come from airport to hotel mahaveer?

    D

    about 45 min to 2 hr

  • J

    How much time it would take to cone down from airport to hotel Treebo Cartier?

    A

    it will take 1 hr and 15 mins..

    S

    1 hr

    + 1 more answers

Srinagar to Bangalore Flight Reviews

  • 2/5
    2/5
    indigo - 6E478Travelled on Th Aug yyyy
    tariq bhatReviewed 1 week ago

    • Seats (2/5)

    • On Board Experience (2/5)

    • On time Arrival/Departure (2/5)

    • Baggage Handling (2/5)

    My bag was completely damaged and i complaint to the indigo baggage claim at the banglore airport and the assured me that i will get a call from indigi next day and today was the third day and no call at all,will never fly with indigo again,worst experience ever.

  • 1/5
    1/5
    indigo - 6E478Travelled on Th Aug yyyy
    raja aliReviewed 1 week ago

    • Seats (1/5)

    • On Board Experience (1/5)

    • On time Arrival/Departure (1/5)

    • Baggage Handling (1/5)

  • 2/5
    2/5
    indigo - 6E478Travelled on Th Aug yyyy
    arif meerReviewed 1 week ago

    • Seats (2/5)

    • On Board Experience (1/5)

    • On time Arrival/Departure (1/5)

    • Baggage Handling (1/5)

  • 4/5
    4/5
    indigo - 6E478Travelled on We Sep yyyy
    varun grReviewed 1 week ago

    • Seats (3/5)

    • On Board Experience (4/5)

    • On time Arrival/Departure (5/5)

    • Baggage Handling (1/5)

    Overall Experience was cool other than Baggage handling in the flight

  • 5/5
    5/5
    indigo - 6E478Travelled on Fr Oct yyyy
    adil waniReviewed 1 week ago

    • Seats (5/5)

    • On Board Experience (5/5)

    • On time Arrival/Departure (5/5)

    • Baggage Handling (5/5)

    Superb

  • 5/5
    5/5
    indigo - 6E478Travelled on We Nov yyyy
    shahnawaz malikReviewed 1 week ago

    • Seats (5/5)

    • On Board Experience (5/5)

    • On time Arrival/Departure (5/5)

    • Baggage Handling (5/5)

  • 4/5
    4/5
    indigo - 6E478Travelled on Fr Oct yyyy
    mehjoor sofiReviewed 1 week ago

    • Seats (4/5)

    • On Board Experience (4/5)

    • On time Arrival/Departure (4/5)

    • Baggage Handling (4/5)

    Its was good overall One of a girl namely Sabiya from indigo helped me alot at airport she really nice to all the travelers...........what i see and feel

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Bangalore Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar BLR Bangalore
  • Distance 3170 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Srinagar (SXR) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Katra Bangalore Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pahalgam Bangalore Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Jammu Bangalore Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Bangalore Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Bangalore Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Bangalore Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kargil Bangalore Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Bangalore Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Bangalore Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pine Palace Resort Bangalore Flights

Pine Palace Resort is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Bangalore (BLR) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Yercaud Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Masinagudi Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Hassan Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Salem Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Vellore Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Erode Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Tiruvannamalai Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 256 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Srinagar Anantapur Flights

Anantapur is approx 192 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Weather in Bangalore

FRI FEB 17 2017

27.92ºC  14.4ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 18 2017

29.98ºC  15.23ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 19 2017

30.54ºC  16.29ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 20 2017

32.76ºC  16.91ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 21 2017

32.76ºC  17.79ºC

Foggy in the morning and dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 22 2017

33.71ºC  19.33ºC

Foggy in the morning and dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 23 2017

33.55ºC  19.12ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 24 2017

33.63ºC  18.63ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 25 2017

36.04ºC  16.2ºC

Partly cloudy until evening and dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 26 2017

35.02ºC  16.29ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 27 2017

34.91ºC  16.49ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning and dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 28 2017

34.43ºC  17.03ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAR 01 2017

34.19ºC  16.06ºC

Dry and overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 02 2017

32.97ºC  16.78ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAR 03 2017

33.69ºC  16.2ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore

View All Hotels in Bangalore

Popular attractions in Bangalore

  • Shivanasamudra Falls

    Shivanasamudra is a small island town in the Mandya district of Karnataka. It is 65 km east of Mysore and 120 km from Bangalore. Situated on the...

  • Lalbagh Botanical Garden

    Spread over 240 acres of land, the Lalbagh Botanical Garden is located at the heart of the city of Bangalore. It derives its name from two words,'lal' meaning red, 'bagh' meaning garden and is so called due to the abundance of red roses aplenty. The history of the garden dates back to the era of Hyder Ali, a well-known ruler of old Mysore. In the year 1760, Hyder Ali made a private garden in an area of 40 acres which was further developed by his son Tipu Sultan. It was given the status of a Government Botanical Garden in 1856.
     

  • Bannerghatta Biological Park

    Bannerghatta Biological Park (formed in 2002) is a part of the Bannerghatta National Park which was established in August 1971. The idea ...

  • Vidhana Soudha

    One of the most famous landmarks of Bangalore, the Vidhana Soudha houses the State Legislature and the Secretariat of Karnataka. The magnificent ...

View Bangalore Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved