Bangalore Dimapur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bangalore to Dimapur Flights

Bangalore to Dimapur Cheap Flights

Book Bangalore to Dimapur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Bangalore to Dimapur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Dimapur from Bangalore only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Bangalore(BLR) to Dimapur(DMU) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 25 Apr, 2019

  Air India
BLR  05:50 Bangalore, India
7h 5m ( 1 Stop )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
5342
  Multi Carrier
BLR  05:50 Bangalore, India
7h 5m ( 1 Stop )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
6127
  Air India
BLR  05:50 Bangalore, India
7h 5m ( 1 Stop )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
6312
  Air India
BLR  11:05 Bangalore, India
27h 25m ( 1 Stop )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
6492
  IndiGo
BLR  05:05 Bangalore, India
7h 10m ( 1 Stop )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7118
  IndiGo
BLR  06:20 Bangalore, India
5h 55m ( 1 Stop )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7118
  IndiGo
BLR  00:30 Bangalore, India
11h 45m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7959
  IndiGo
BLR  01:30 Bangalore, India
10h 45m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7959
  IndiGo
BLR  23:30 Bangalore, India
12h 45m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
7959
  Air India
BLR  08:50 Bangalore, India
29h 40m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
9712
  Air India
BLR  17:25 Bangalore, India
21h 5m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
9712
  Air India
BLR  17:25 Bangalore, India
21h 5m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
9712
  Air India
BLR  06:45 Bangalore, India
31h 45m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
9712
  Air India
BLR  08:50 Bangalore, India
29h 40m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
9712
  Air India
BLR  06:45 Bangalore, India
31h 45m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
9712
  Air India
BLR  19:10 Bangalore, India
19h 20m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
10212
  Air India
BLR  10:00 Bangalore, India
28h 30m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
11462
  Air India
BLR  13:20 Bangalore, India
25h 10m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
11462
  Air India
BLR  21:05 Bangalore, India
17h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
11462
  Air India
BLR  17:00 Bangalore, India
21h 30m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  14:30 Dimapur, India
11462

Questions & Answers About flights from Bangalore to Dimapur

Q

How many flights fly from Bangalore to Dimapur on the daily basis?

A

Around 24 flights are flying daily from Bangalore to Dimapur. Out of which 24 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , SpiceJet , Indigo , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Bangalore to Dimapur?

A

Out of 24 daily flights between Bangalore to Dimapur Air India has maximum 19 flights. After that IndiGo has 5 flights between Bangalore to Dimapur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Bangalore to Dimapur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Bangalore to Dimapur flight route is ₹7892 offered by Air India AI772 at 11:05.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Bangalore to Dimapur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI772 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Bangalore to Dimapur route at ₹7892. And in next 30 days lowest price on Bangalore to Dimapur route is ₹5489 which is offered by Indigo 6E713. Timings for this flights are Feb 15,2019 at 05:05.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Bangalore to Dimapur?

A

The first flight from Bangalore to Dimapur is IndiGo 6E320 at 00:30. The other morning flights from Bangalore to Dimapur are IndiGo 6E320 @ 01:30 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 05:05 , Air India AI32B @ 05:50 , Air India SG737 @ 05:50 , Air India AI32B @ 05:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Bangalore to Dimapur route?

A

The last flight from Bangalore to Dimapur route is IndiGo 6E320 at 23:30. Before this last flight other evening Bangalore to Dimapur flights are Air India AI32B @ 21:05 , Air India AI319 @ 19:10 , Air India AI319 @ 17:25 , Air India AI319 @ 17:25 , Air India AI32B @ 17:00 .

Bangalore to Dimapur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare534225 AprAir India12:5505:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days534225 AprAir India12:5505:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days548915 FEBIndigo12:1005:05Book
Lowest airfare today789220 JANAir India12:5511:05Book

More info about Bangalore to Dimapur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Dimapur include Air India,Spicejet,Indigo .Flights to Dimapur land at the Dimapur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Dimapur include Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Bangalore to Dimapur in the next 90 days are on Air India,Spicejet,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Bangalore to Dimapur in the next 90 days is Rs.6121.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bangalore Dimapur Flight Schedule & Info

BLR Bangalore DMU Dimapur
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Dimapur

Bangalore (BLR) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Ooty Dimapur Flights

Ooty is approx 322 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Mysore Dimapur Flights

Mysore is approx 188 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yercaud Dimapur Flights

Yercaud is approx 264 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Masinagudi Dimapur Flights

Masinagudi is approx 291 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Salem Dimapur Flights

Salem is approx 262 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Vellore Dimapur Flights

Vellore is approx 219 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Yelagiri Dimapur Flights

Yelagiri is approx 200 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Hassan Dimapur Flights

Hassan is approx 212 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Erode Dimapur Flights

Erode is approx 323 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

Kotagiri Dimapur Flights

Kotagiri is approx 189 kms from Bangalore (BLR)

view more(+)

Dimapur (DMU) to Bangalore (BLR) sector also serves

Bangalore Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Jorhat Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 67 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 38 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Ziro Flights

Ziro is approx 193 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Itanagar Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Bangalore Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Cab routes from Bangalore Airport

Top Cab routes from Bangalore

Top Bus routes from Dimapur (DMU)

Hotels near Dimapur Airport, Dimapur

View All Hotels in Dimapur

Popular attractions in Dimapur

  • Kachari Ruins

    The Kachari Ruins, the set of ruins in Dimapur, Nagaland, dates back its existence to 10th century and today stands as an epitome of historical tourism in the state.

View Dimapur Travel Guide

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kempegowda International Airport
Code:
BLR
Phone:
080 – 6678 2251/ 2255

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved