Book Ranchi Dimapur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ranchi to Dimapur Flights

Book Ranchi to Dimapur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Ranchi to Dimapur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Dimapur from Ranchi only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Ranchi to Dimapur Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Air India
AI418_AI401_AI705
13:50
Ranchi
23h 25m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
13:15
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI401_AI709
13:50
Ranchi
21h 50m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
11:40
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI22_AI709
13:50
Ranchi
21h 50m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
11:40
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI810_AI401_AI705
15:20
Ranchi
21h 35m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
12:55
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI810_AI401_AI709
15:20
Ranchi
20h 5m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
11:25
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI810_AI22_AI705
15:20
Ranchi
21h 35m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
12:55
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI810_AI22_AI709
15:20
Ranchi
20h 5m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
11:25
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI810_AI675_AI709
15:20
Ranchi
20h 5m 2 Stop
IXRDimapur
11:25
Dimapur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Ranchi to Dimapur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare343105 AprAir India12:4019:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days343105 AprAir India12:4019:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days343105 APRAir India12:4019:00Book
Lowest airfare today649828 MARAir India12:4019:00Book

More info about Ranchi to Dimapur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Ranchi to Dimapur in the next 90 days are on Air India,Goair.

Lowest average airfare from Ranchi to Dimapur in the next 90 days is Rs.5775.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ranchi Dimapur Flight Schedule & Info

IXR Ranchi DMU Dimapur
  • Distance 422 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Ranchi To Dimapur

Nearest Airports to Dimapur

Ranchi (IXR) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Bodh Gaya Dimapur Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jamshedpur Dimapur Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dhanbad Dimapur Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Gaya Dimapur Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Raurkela Dimapur Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jharsuguda Dimapur Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Ambikapur Dimapur Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Purulia Dimapur Flights

Bokaro Dimapur Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Hazaribagh Dimapur Flights

Hazaribagh is approx 100 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Dimapur (DMU) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

Ranchi Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ranchi Itanagar Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ranchi Jorhat Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ranchi Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ranchi Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ranchi Kohima Flights

Ranchi Golaghat Flights

Ranchi Sibsagar Flights

Sibsagar is approx 104 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ranchi Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ranchi Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Dimapur (DMU)

Weather in Dimapur

MON MAR 20 2017

21.04ºC  11.7ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.3556% chance of precipitation

TUE MAR 21 2017

25ºC  10.14ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

WED MAR 22 2017

27.6ºC  10.89ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 23 2017

28.88ºC  12.02ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAR 24 2017

28.27ºC  16.01ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon.

0.094% chance of precipitation

SAT MAR 25 2017

26.63ºC  15.18ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.2261% chance of precipitation

SUN MAR 26 2017

28.54ºC  13.87ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.193% chance of precipitation

MON MAR 27 2017

28.18ºC  15.53ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.7188% chance of precipitation

TUE MAR 28 2017

28.45ºC  16.96ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4877% chance of precipitation

WED MAR 29 2017

29.36ºC  16.61ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.2667% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 30 2017

29.51ºC  17.41ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.5359% chance of precipitation

FRI MAR 31 2017

32.63ºC  17.94ºC

Drizzle in the morning and evening.

0.1295% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 01 2017

32.18ºC  20.01ºC

Drizzle in the morning and afternoon.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 02 2017

30.29ºC  19.34ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.1397% chance of precipitation

MON APR 03 2017

28.46ºC  17.92ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.5029% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Dimapur Airport, Dimapur

View All Hotels in Dimapur

Popular attractions in Dimapur

  • Rangapahar Reserve forest

    Rangapahar Reserve forest is famous for its plants variety which is of great medical importance and hence, conserved here for.....

  • Kachari Ruins

    The Kachari Ruins, the set of ruins in Dimapur, Nagaland, dates back its existence to 10th century and today stands as an epitome of historical tourism in the state.

View Dimapur Travel Guide

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved