Book Ranchi Chandigarh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ranchi to Chandigarh Flights

Ranchi to Chandigarh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Ranchi to Chandigarh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Dec 07,2016

11575

Dep:
20:50
Arr:
12:00

20:50

12:00

Duration
15h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2016

10575

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2016

9878

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:35

08:20

14:35

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2016

11642

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2016

13629

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2016

9684

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2016

6907

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2016

5374

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2016

6205

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2016

5675

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 17,2016

4613

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 18,2016

10839

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 19,2016

5904

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 20,2016

4430

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 21,2016

4375

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 22,2016

5037

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:35

08:20

14:35

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 23,2016

4612

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 24,2016

6345

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 25,2016

5632

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:35

08:20

14:35

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 26,2016

10256

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 27,2016

8374

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 28,2016

4440

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 29,2016

9885

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 30,2016

4612

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 31,2016

5583

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 01,2017

7501

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
12:00

19:00

12:00

Duration
41h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 02,2017

7526

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:45

08:20

14:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 03,2017

5934

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
15:15

08:20

15:15

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 04,2017

9357

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
12:00

13:35

12:00

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 05,2017

5328

Dep:
13:50
Arr:
13:00

13:50

13:00

Duration
23h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Best deals on flights from Ranchi to Chandigarh starts at Rs.4375

Low Cost Airlines flying to Chandigarh include Air India,Goair .Flights to Chandigarh land at the Chandigarh Airport. Other Airlines flying to Chandigarh includeIndigo,Jet Airways .

Ranchi to Chandigarh Flights Schedule
AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Air India
AI418_AI463
13:40
Ranchi
22h 10m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
11:50
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E494_9W2659
10:00
Ranchi
9h 5m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
19:05
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8146_SG2417
11:35
Ranchi
7h 25m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
19:00
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8146_9W7126
08:25
Ranchi
9h 5m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
17:30
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E494_9W7126
10:15
Ranchi
7h 0m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
17:15
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_SG2427
13:40
Ranchi
5h 10m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
18:50
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_9W2659
13:40
Ranchi
6h 25m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
20:05
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8146_SG2427
08:25
Ranchi
10h 25m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
18:50
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8146_9W2659
08:25
Ranchi
6h 40m 1 Stop
IXRChandigarh
15:05
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8385_9W361_9W7179
15:25
Ranchi
16h 5m 2 Stop
IXRChandigarh
07:30
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
Ranchi (IXR) to Chandigarh (IXC) Fare trends over the next 30 days

Cheapest Tickets from Ranchi to Chandigarh in the next 30 days are on Air India,Goair.

Lowest Airfare from Ranchi to Chandigarh in the next 30 days is Rs.4375 for Goair flight on 21 DEC.

Lowest Average Airfare from Ranchi to Chandigarh in the next 30 days is Rs.7372.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ranchi Chandigarh Flight Schedule & Info

IXR Ranchi IXC Chandigarh
  • Distance 1150 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Ranchi (IXR) to Chandigarh (IXC) sector also serves

Bodh Gaya Chandigarh Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jamshedpur Chandigarh Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dhanbad Chandigarh Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Gaya Chandigarh Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Raurkela Chandigarh Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jharsuguda Chandigarh Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Ambikapur Chandigarh Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Purulia Chandigarh Flights

Bokaro Chandigarh Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Giridih Chandigarh Flights

Giridih is approx 171 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Chandigarh (IXC) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

Ranchi Manali Flights

Manali is approx 317 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Haridwar Flights

Haridwar is approx 182 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Rishikesh Flights

Rishikesh is approx 204 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Dehradun Flights

Dehradun is approx 158 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 187 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 253 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 252 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Ranchi Kinnaur Flights

view more(+)

Weather in Chandigarh

MON NOV 28 2016

28.07ºC  13.44ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 29 2016

25.57ºC  10.16ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 30 2016

25.46ºC  10.73ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 01 2016

25.24ºC  10.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 02 2016

25.58ºC  10.43ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 03 2016

25.3ºC  9.58ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 04 2016

24.7ºC  9.34ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 05 2016

25.16ºC  10.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 06 2016

27.11ºC  9.28ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 07 2016

27.02ºC  9.42ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 08 2016

28.29ºC  9.81ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 09 2016

27.66ºC  12.46ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 10 2016

27.46ºC  13.71ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 11 2016

26.26ºC  14.77ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 12 2016

24.96ºC  14.16ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Chandigarh Airport, Chandigarh

View All Hotels in Chandigarh

Popular attractions in Chandigarh

  • Sector-17 Plaza

    Sector-17 in Chandigarh is an important place of tourist interest. The sector has a shopping area and city center. It is considered to be ............

  • Government Museum and Art Gallery

    The Government Museum and Art Gallery in Chandigarh has its initiation dating back to the year 1947, when India got ............

  • Rock Garden

    Rock Garden is located in sector-1 in Chandigarh, near Sukhna Lake. The Rock garden has a collection of artwork made from urban and ..........

View Chandigarh Travel Guide

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327

Chandigarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chandigarh Airport
Code:
IXC
Phone:
0172 265 9886
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved