Ranchi Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ranchi to Srinagar Flights

Ranchi to Srinagar Cheap Flights

Book Ranchi to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Ranchi to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Ranchi only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Ranchi(IXR) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

  GoAir
IXR  11:15 Ranchi, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  17:15 Srinagar, India
13198
  Multi Carrier
IXR  08:55 Ranchi, India
6h 15m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  15:10 Srinagar, India
13346
  Multi Carrier
IXR  09:40 Ranchi, India
7h 35m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  17:15 Srinagar, India
12936
  Multi Carrier
IXR  08:55 Ranchi, India
8h 20m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  17:15 Srinagar, India
13346
  Multi Carrier
IXR  20:15 Ranchi, India
13h 50m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  10:05 Srinagar, India
11389
  Multi Carrier
IXR  20:15 Ranchi, India
15h 5m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  11:20 Srinagar, India
11052
  Multi Carrier
IXR  20:15 Ranchi, India
11h 15m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  07:30 Srinagar, India
12654
  Multi Carrier
IXR  20:05 Ranchi, India
14h 0m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  10:05 Srinagar, India
11648
  Multi Carrier
IXR  20:30 Ranchi, India
13h 35m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  10:05 Srinagar, India
11923
  Multi Carrier
IXR  20:05 Ranchi, India
15h 15m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  11:20 Srinagar, India
11311
  Multi Carrier
IXR  17:55 Ranchi, India
16h 10m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  10:05 Srinagar, India
11391
  Multi Carrier
IXR  17:55 Ranchi, India
17h 25m ( 3 Stops )
SXR  11:20 Srinagar, India
11054
  Multi Carrier
IXR  17:55 Ranchi, India
13h 35m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  07:30 Srinagar, India
12656
  Multi Carrier
IXR  16:50 Ranchi, India
17h 15m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  10:05 Srinagar, India
11734
  Multi Carrier
IXR  16:50 Ranchi, India
18h 30m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  11:20 Srinagar, India
11397
  AirAsia India
IXR  16:50 Ranchi, India
14h 40m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  07:30 Srinagar, India
12999
  GoAir
IXR  11:15 Ranchi, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  17:15 Srinagar, India
18779
  Multi Carrier
IXR  11:15 Ranchi, India
22h 50m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  10:05 Srinagar, India
12186
  Multi Carrier
IXR  11:15 Ranchi, India
24h 5m ( 2 Stops )
SXR  11:20 Srinagar, India
11849
  Multi Carrier
IXR  09:40 Ranchi, India
24h 25m ( 1 Stop )
SXR  10:05 Srinagar, India
11924

Questions & Answers About flights from Ranchi to Srinagar

Q

How many flights fly from Ranchi to Srinagar on the daily basis?

A

Around 30 flights are flying daily from Ranchi to Srinagar. Out of which 30 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Indigo , Goair , Vistara , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Ranchi to Srinagar?

A

Out of 30 daily flights between Ranchi to Srinagar GoAir has maximum 11 flights. After that Indigo has 6 , Vistara has 6 , Air India has 4 , Spicejet has 2 and AirAsia India has 1 flights between Ranchi to Srinagar.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Ranchi to Srinagar?

A

Today lowest airfare on Ranchi to Srinagar flight route is ₹23659 offered by Societe Nouvelle Air Mali I5546 at 21:30.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Ranchi to Srinagar in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E6325 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Ranchi to Srinagar route at ₹11054. And in next 30 days lowest price on Ranchi to Srinagar route is ₹7471 which is offered by Goair G8148. Timings for this flights are Jun 19,2018 at 20:05.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Ranchi to Srinagar?

A

The first flight from Ranchi to Srinagar is GoAir UK320 at 08:55. The other morning flights from Ranchi to Srinagar are GoAir UK320 @ 08:55 , Vistara UK320 @ 08:55 , Vistara UK320 @ 08:55 , Vistara UK320 @ 08:55 , GoAir UK320 @ 08:55 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Ranchi to Srinagar route?

A

The last flight from Ranchi to Srinagar route is Indigo 6E320 at 20:30. Before this last flight other evening Ranchi to Srinagar flights are Vistara UK320 @ 20:15 , Vistara UK320 @ 20:15 , Vistara UK320 @ 20:15 , GoAir G8320 @ 20:05 , GoAir G8320 @ 20:05 .

Ranchi to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare445427 AugGoair10:2020:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days445427 AugGoair10:2020:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days747119 JUNGoair07:3020:05Book
Lowest airfare today2365925 MAYSociete Nouvelle Air Mali06:5521:30Book

More info about Ranchi to Srinagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Srinagar include Air India,Indigo,Goair ,Vistara,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali .Flights to Srinagar land at the Srinagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Srinagar include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Ranchi to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo,Goair ,Vistara,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali.

Lowest average airfare from Ranchi to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.7859.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ranchi Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

IXR Ranchi SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 1638 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Ranchi (IXR) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Bodh Gaya Srinagar Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jamshedpur Srinagar Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Gaya Srinagar Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dhanbad Srinagar Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Raurkela Srinagar Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Purulia Srinagar Flights

Purulia is approx 149 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jharsuguda Srinagar Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Ambikapur Srinagar Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Bokaro Srinagar Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Hazaribagh Srinagar Flights

Hazaribagh is approx 100 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

Ranchi Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Ranchi Punch Flights

Punch is approx 80 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

THU MAY 17 2018

24.23ºC  7.25ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.1118% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 18 2018

18.59ºC  10.67ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.3683% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 19 2018

21.24ºC  10.12ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1626% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 20 2018

24.34ºC  8.99ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 21 2018

26.56ºC  8.98ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 22 2018

27.03ºC  9.7ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 23 2018

26.29ºC  9.18ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 24 2018

26.43ºC  9.88ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 25 2018

27.41ºC  9.73ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 26 2018

24.94ºC  9.03ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 27 2018

25.15ºC  10.49ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 28 2018

27.74ºC  8.49ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 29 2018

26.78ºC  9.97ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 30 2018

30.63ºC  10.27ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 31 2018

30.58ºC  11.84ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Mughal Gardens

    Built in the era of Babur, Akbar and Shah Jahan, the Mughal Gardens is one of the splendid places in this city. Moving around in ...

  • Shankaracharya Temple

    Jaluka, the son of Emperor Ashoka had built Shankaracharya Temple around 200 BC. Nestled at an elevation of ...

  • Awantipura

    Nestled around 29 km from this magnificent city, Awantipura is one the ancient places in the state. King Avantivarman was the one who...

  • Dachigam National Park

    Dachigam National Park is a wildlife area that is located at a distance of about 22 km from Srinagar in Jammu and Kashmir. The name ‘Dachigam’ literally means ‘ten villages’ as ten villages were relocated in order to make space for the park. Spread over an area of 141 sq km, the park is divided into two sections namely Upper Dachigam and Lower Dachigam. A protected area since 1910, first under the Maharaja and later under the government authorities, the park was declared as a national park in 1981.

     

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved