Book Madurai Ranchi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Madurai to Ranchi Flights

Madurai to Ranchi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Madurai to Ranchi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 16,2017

7310

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
12:45

19:35

12:45

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 17,2017

12003

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 19,2017

8857

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
12:45

19:35

12:45

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 20,2017

8220

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
12:45

19:35

12:45

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 21,2017

12762

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 22,2017

12762

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 23,2017

7404

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 24,2017

9274

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 25,2017

6826

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
12:45

19:35

12:45

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 26,2017

7964

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2017

8053

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2017

6240

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 04,2017

6652

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2017

6441

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2017

6240

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2017

9670

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2017

12762

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2017

9443

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2017

6575

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
14:30

21:10

14:30

Duration
17h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2017

6514

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
18:40

07:45

18:40

Duration
10h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2017

10045

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
18:40

13:20

18:40

Duration
29h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 15,2017

7395

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2017

7395

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 17,2017

9182

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
12:40

13:20

12:40

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Madurai to Ranchi Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Air India
AI672_AI43_AI417
14:05
Madurai
23h 0m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
13:05
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI440_AI417
13:35
Madurai
23h 35m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
13:10
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI539_AI417
13:35
Madurai
23h 35m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
13:10
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG104_G8147
11:20
Madurai
8h 10m 1 Stop
IXMRanchi
19:30
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI43_AI809
14:00
Madurai
24h 45m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
14:45
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI605_AI809
14:00
Madurai
24h 45m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
14:45
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI440_AI809
14:00
Madurai
24h 45m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
14:45
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI569_AI809
14:00
Madurai
24h 45m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
14:45
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI571_AI809
14:00
Madurai
24h 45m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
14:45
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI672_AI101_AI809
14:00
Madurai
24h 55m 2 Stop
IXMRanchi
14:55
Ranchi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Madurai to Ranchi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare593625 MayIndigo12:5020:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days593625 MayIndigo12:5020:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days624006 MARAir India18:4013:20Book
Lowest airfare today731016 FEBSpiceJet12:4519:35Book

More info about Madurai to Ranchi cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Madurai to Ranchi in the next 90 days are on Air India,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Madurai to Ranchi in the next 90 days is Rs.8005.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • A

    How can I reach from hotel sita kunj church road to airport ? What is the minimum time ?

    C

    hire an auto / cab from d hotel n distance is 5-6 kms approx n d minimum time will 15-20 mins.

    H

    IT IS 5-6 KILOMETRES FROM AIRPORT. TAKE 15-20 MINS.

    K

    5-6 kilometer distance from airport and very famous locality.

    + 2 more answers
  • J

    Can anyone suggest me, how to travel from airport to a hotel near railway station? Do I get share rickshaws outside the airport or have to book one?

    A

    You can book ola cab to reach railway station.

  • G

    How much does a cab charge for going to Jamshedpur from Ranchi airport?

    K

    2300.00

    R

    2k to 3k

    K

    around 2500/-

    + 2 more answers
  • A

    How many kilometer radission blue from airport ?

    R

    5 KM

    S

    Near about 6 km from Airport to radission Blue hotel

    C

    5 Kmt.

    + 2 more answers
  • A

    How to reach xiss from Ranchi airport.. and what is the area called Near xiss?

    R

    Near St. Xaviers college.. Ferayalal

    T

    just xiss

    A

    sir xiss is very famous just hire cab.

    + 2 more answers

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Madurai Ranchi Flight Schedule & Info

IXM Madurai IXR Ranchi
  • Distance 2011 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Madurai (IXM) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

Ernakulam Ranchi Flights

Ernakulam is approx 239 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Munnar Ranchi Flights

Munnar is approx 157 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kodaikanal Ranchi Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 129 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Coimbatore Ranchi Flights

Coimbatore is approx 223 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Thekkady Ranchi Flights

Kumarakom Ranchi Flights

Kumarakom is approx 259 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kottayam Ranchi Flights

Kottayam is approx 249 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Tiruchirappalli Ranchi Flights

Tiruchirappalli is approx 143 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kumbakonam Ranchi Flights

Kumbakonam is approx 244 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Rameshwaram Ranchi Flights

Rameshwaram is approx 172 kms from Madurai (IXM)

view more(+)

Ranchi (IXR) to Madurai (IXM) sector also serves

Madurai Bodh Gaya Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Jamshedpur Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Dhanbad Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Gaya Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Raurkela Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Jharsuguda Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Ambikapur Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Purulia Flights

Madurai Bokaro Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Madurai Hazaribagh Flights

Hazaribagh is approx 100 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Weather in Ranchi

WED FEB 08 2017

29.86ºC  10.3ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 09 2017

30.51ºC  12.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 10 2017

29.85ºC  13.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 11 2017

28.21ºC  14.65ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 12 2017

28.6ºC  13.19ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 13 2017

30.54ºC  13.86ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 14 2017

28.7ºC  15.31ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 15 2017

29.41ºC  13.67ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 16 2017

32.51ºC  13.93ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 17 2017

31.95ºC  14.41ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 18 2017

34.04ºC  14.28ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 19 2017

34.35ºC  16.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 20 2017

35.18ºC  16.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 21 2017

36.45ºC  16.87ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 22 2017

35.19ºC  18.09ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi

View All Hotels in Ranchi

Popular attractions in Ranchi

  • Jagannath Temple

    Built on the same architectural lines of Jagannath temple of Puri, the Jagannath temple in Ranchi is an equally important pilgrimage centre and major tourist attraction of Jharkhand. The construction work of the temple was completed by the king of Barkagarh Jagannathpur, Thakur Ani Nath Shahdeo on one of the holiest days of English calender, 25th December in the year 1691. Since then it has been an eminent tourist attraction in the whole of Jharkhand.

  • Angrabadi Temple Complex

    Angrabadi Temple Complex is another famous temple of Ranchi which was later renamed to Amreshwar Dham by ........

  • Muta Crocodile Breeding Center

    Muta Crocodile Breeding Center is famous for having over 50 species of crocodiles. The wonderful place is located at ..........

  • Surya Temple

    It is just 39 Kms from Ranchi and is another important religious attraction of the city. It is located near the Bhundu village on ...........

View Ranchi Travel Guide

Madurai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Madurai Airport
Code:
IXM
Phone:
91-452-2690749

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved