Ranchi Chennai Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ranchi to Chennai Flights

Book Ranchi to Chennai flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Ranchi to Chennai flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Chennai from Ranchi only at Goibibo.

Ranchi(IXR) to Chennai(MAA) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Ranchi to Chennai cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare386122 AugIndigo23:1016:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days386122 AugIndigo23:1016:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days386122 AUGIndigo23:1016:50Book
Lowest airfare today981128 JULAir India12:4013:30Book

Ranchi to Chennai Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jul 28,2017

9811

Dep:
13:30
Arr:
12:40

13:30

12:40

Duration
23h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 29,2017

9863

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
20:30

14:05

20:30

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 30,2017

9926

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
20:45

14:20

20:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 31,2017

7985

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 01,2017

7985

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 02,2017

7985

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
20:30

14:05

20:30

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 03,2017

7985

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
20:30

14:05

20:30

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 04,2017

9811

Dep:
13:30
Arr:
08:45

13:30

08:45

Duration
19h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 05,2017

7985

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 06,2017

7985

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 07,2017

6956

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 08,2017

6956

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 09,2017

7985

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 10,2017

6956

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 11,2017

8611

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
23:35

16:20

23:35

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 12,2017

6696

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
21:45

13:20

21:45

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 13,2017

5632

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
17:05

19:00

17:05

Duration
22h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 14,2017

5163

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
20:30

14:05

20:30

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 15,2017

6956

Dep:
11:30
Arr:
19:00

11:30

19:00

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 16,2017

5842

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
17:05

19:00

17:05

Duration
22h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 17,2017

4458

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 18,2017

4617

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
20:45

14:20

20:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 19,2017

4458

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
20:30

14:05

20:30

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 20,2017

5162

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
08:40

21:50

08:40

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

4458

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

3861

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

3861

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

3861

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
20:30

14:05

20:30

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

5162

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
20:45

14:20

20:45

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

4458

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
23:10

16:50

23:10

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Ranchi to Chennai cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Chennai include Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Indigo,Air India,Goair .Flights to Chennai land at the Chennai International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Chennai include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Ranchi to Chennai in the next 90 days are on Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Indigo,Air India,Goair.

Lowest average airfare from Ranchi to Chennai in the next 90 days is Rs.6193.

Cheapest flights from Ranchi to Chennai

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E347_6E534
13:20
Ranchi
7h 20m 1 Stop
IXRChennai
20:40
Chennai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI540
13:40
Ranchi
10h 0m 1 Stop
IXRChennai
23:40
Chennai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI42
13:40
Ranchi
6h 20m 1 Stop
IXRChennai
20:00
Chennai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E494_6E367
09:00
Ranchi
7h 10m 1 Stop
IXRChennai
16:10
Chennai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E347_6E584
13:20
Ranchi
12h 15m 1 Stop
IXRChennai
01:35
Chennai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ranchi Chennai Flight Schedule & Info

IXR Ranchi MAA Chennai
  • Distance 1519 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Ranchi (IXR) to Chennai (MAA) sector also serves

Bodh Gaya Chennai Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jamshedpur Chennai Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dhanbad Chennai Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Gaya Chennai Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Raurkela Chennai Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jharsuguda Chennai Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Ambikapur Chennai Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Purulia Chennai Flights

Purulia is approx 149 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Bokaro Chennai Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Ramgarh Chennai Flights

Ramgarh is approx 54 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Chennai (MAA) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

Ranchi Pondicherry Flights

Pondicherry is approx 151 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Tirupati Flights

Tirupati is approx 150 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Nellore Flights

Nellore is approx 192 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Mamallapuram Flights

Mamallapuram is approx 54 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Vellore Flights

Vellore is approx 126 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Kanchipuram Flights

Kanchipuram is approx 62 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Yelagiri Flights

Yelagiri is approx 215 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Srikalahasti Flights

Srikalahasti is approx 130 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Tiruvannamalai Flights

Tiruvannamalai is approx 202 kms from Chennai (MAA)

Ranchi Chittoor Flights

Chittoor is approx 179 kms from Chennai (MAA)

view more(+)

Weather in Chennai

WED JUL 19 2017

35.39ºC  28.83ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 20 2017

35.17ºC  27.64ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 21 2017

34.32ºC  28.14ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 22 2017

34.07ºC  27.53ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 23 2017

35.12ºC  26.86ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 24 2017

35.54ºC  27.18ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0533% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 25 2017

34.28ºC  26.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 26 2017

35.11ºC  26.54ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.1194% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 27 2017

34.23ºC  25.68ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 28 2017

34.16ºC  26.39ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 29 2017

34.07ºC  25.99ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.4267% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 30 2017

33.42ºC  26.71ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 31 2017

33.23ºC  25.74ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 01 2017

34.31ºC  26.4ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 02 2017

34.13ºC  27.83ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Chennai International Airport, Chennai

View All Hotels in Chennai

Popular attractions in Chennai

  • The Victory War Memorial

    The Victory War Memorial is situated on the Beach Road near island ground at the beginning of Marina Beach. It was built to honour the memory of soldiers who died during the two world wars.

  • Sri Parthasarathy Temple

    An abode to Lord Venkat Krishna, Sri Parthasarathy Temple was built by the Pallavas in the 8th century. Sri parthasarathy temple is situated at Tiruvallikeni or Triplicane and is the oldest temple in Chennai.

  • Vivekananda House

    Vivekananda house is an important pilgrimage and shrine amongst the followers of Swami Vivekananda. It is also famously known as ...........

  • Marina Beach

    Chennai’s Marina Beach happens to be India’s longest and world’s second longest beach. Stretching approximately 12 km, this beach is primarily sandy and is located on the eastern side of Chennai, adjoining the Bay of Bengal. Watching the sunset and sunrise from the beach is an enthralling experience. Though bathing and swimming can be dangerous, as the undercurrent is quite strong. The main attraction is the horseback rides which has become a favourite activity among both adults and kids.

View Chennai Travel Guide

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327

Chennai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chennai International Airport
Code:
MAA
Phone:
044-2256-0551
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved