Leh Ranchi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Leh to Ranchi Flights

Leh to Ranchi Cheap Flights

Book Leh to Ranchi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Leh to Ranchi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Ranchi from Leh only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Leh(IXL) to Ranchi(IXR) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:25 Leh, India
9h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  17:25 Ranchi, India
11927
  Multi Carrier
IXL  10:25 Leh, India
7h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  17:25 Ranchi, India
12882
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:25 Leh, India
11h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  20:00 Ranchi, India
11248
  Multi Carrier
IXL  10:25 Leh, India
9h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  20:00 Ranchi, India
12203
  GoAir
IXL  08:25 Leh, India
11h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  19:35 Ranchi, India
11671
  Multi Carrier
IXL  11:25 Leh, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  17:25 Ranchi, India
13880
  GoAir
IXL  10:25 Leh, India
9h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  19:35 Ranchi, India
12626
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:25 Leh, India
11h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  19:40 Ranchi, India
12025
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:25 Leh, India
12h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  21:05 Ranchi, India
11485
  Multi Carrier
IXL  11:25 Leh, India
8h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  20:00 Ranchi, India
13201
  Multi Carrier
IXL  10:25 Leh, India
9h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  19:40 Ranchi, India
12980
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:10 Leh, India
9h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXR  17:25 Ranchi, India
12989

Questions & Answers About flights from Leh to Ranchi

Q

How many flights fly from Leh to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A

Around 12 flights are flying daily from Leh to Ranchi. Out of which 12 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are SpiceJet , Goair , Air India , Vistara and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Leh to Ranchi?

A

Out of 12 daily flights between Leh to Ranchi GoAir has maximum 11 flights. After that Indigo has 1 flights between Leh to Ranchi.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Leh to Ranchi?

A

Today lowest airfare on Leh to Ranchi flight route is ₹11136 offered by Vistara UK766 at 09:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Leh to Ranchi in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Vistara UK766 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Leh to Ranchi route at ₹11136. And in next 30 days lowest price on Leh to Ranchi route is ₹11136 which is offered by Vistara UK766. Timings for this flights are May 23,2018 at 09:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Leh to Ranchi?

A

The first flight from Leh to Ranchi is Indigo SG737 at 08:10. The other morning flights from Leh to Ranchi are GoAir G8320 @ 08:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 08:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 08:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 08:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 08:25 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Leh to Ranchi route?

A

The last flight from Leh to Ranchi route is GoAir G8320 at 11:25. Before this last flight other evening Leh to Ranchi flights are GoAir G8320 @ 11:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 10:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 10:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 10:25 , GoAir G8320 @ 10:25 .

Leh to Ranchi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare762515 AugGoair17:2507:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days762515 AugGoair17:2507:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1113623 MAYVistara19:4009:00Book
Lowest airfare today1113623 MAYVistara19:4009:00Book

More info about Leh to Ranchi cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Ranchi include Spicejet,Goair ,Air India,Vistara .Flights to Ranchi land at the Birsa Munda Airport. Other Airlines flying to Ranchi include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Leh to Ranchi in the next 90 days are on Spicejet,Goair ,Air India,Vistara.

Lowest average airfare from Leh to Ranchi in the next 90 days is Rs.14497.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Leh Ranchi Flight Schedule & Info

IXL Leh IXR Ranchi
  • Distance 1671 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Leh (IXL) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

Nubra Valley Ranchi Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kyelang Ranchi Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kargil Ranchi Flights

Kargil is approx 212 kms from Leh (IXL)

Pangong Ranchi Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

Sarchu Ranchi Flights

Sarchu is approx 158 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kishtwar Ranchi Flights

Kishtwar is approx 196 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Ranchi (IXR) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Leh Bodh Gaya Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Jamshedpur Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Gaya Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Dhanbad Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Raurkela Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Purulia Flights

Purulia is approx 149 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Jharsuguda Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Ambikapur Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Bokaro Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Leh Hazaribagh Flights

Hazaribagh is approx 100 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Weather in Ranchi

MON MAY 14 2018

36.02ºC  21.99ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.7061% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 15 2018

33.24ºC  20.06ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 16 2018

34.16ºC  20.1ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 17 2018

37.07ºC  20.83ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 18 2018

35.61ºC  21.31ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 19 2018

34.56ºC  23.55ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 20 2018

34.08ºC  22.95ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 21 2018

37.39ºC  23.02ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 22 2018

41.28ºC  22.26ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 23 2018

37.63ºC  23.86ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 24 2018

37.23ºC  24.45ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0813% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 25 2018

36.68ºC  24ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.1295% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 26 2018

39.34ºC  22.26ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 27 2018

38.74ºC  21.69ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 28 2018

38.93ºC  21.58ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0991% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi

View All Hotels in Ranchi

Popular attractions in Ranchi

  • Birsa Zoological Park

    Well known by its Hindi name Birsa Jaivik Udyan, it is situated at an eco friendly place. It is located near ............

  • Jagannath Temple

    Built on the same architectural lines of Jagannath temple of Puri, the Jagannath temple in Ranchi is an equally important pilgrimage centre and major tourist attraction of Jharkhand. The construction work of the temple was completed by the king of Barkagarh Jagannathpur, Thakur Ani Nath Shahdeo on one of the holiest days of English calender, 25th December in the year 1691. Since then it has been an eminent tourist attraction in the whole of Jharkhand.

  • Muta Crocodile Breeding Center

    Muta Crocodile Breeding Center is famous for having over 50 species of crocodiles. The wonderful place is located at ..........

  • Angrabadi Temple Complex

    Angrabadi Temple Complex is another famous temple of Ranchi which was later renamed to Amreshwar Dham by ........

View Ranchi Travel Guide

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved