Leh Lucknow Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Leh to Lucknow Flights

Leh to Lucknow Cheap Flights

Book Leh to Lucknow flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Leh to Lucknow flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Lucknow from Leh only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Leh(IXL) to Lucknow(LKO) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
IXL  11:25 Leh, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  17:50 Lucknow, India
5669
  GoAir
IXL  11:25 Leh, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  18:00 Lucknow, India
5670
  GoAir
IXL  09:25 Leh, India
8h 35m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  18:00 Lucknow, India
5747
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  14:40 Lucknow, India
5770
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
9h 45m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  17:50 Lucknow, India
5770
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
9h 55m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  18:00 Lucknow, India
5771
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
6h 45m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  14:50 Lucknow, India
5919
  Multi Carrier
IXL  09:25 Leh, India
8h 25m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  17:50 Lucknow, India
6077
  Multi Carrier
IXL  09:25 Leh, India
5h 25m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  14:50 Lucknow, India
6226
  Multi Carrier
IXL  11:55 Leh, India
5h 55m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  17:50 Lucknow, India
6233
  Multi Carrier
IXL  11:55 Leh, India
6h 5m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  18:00 Lucknow, India
6234
  Air India
IXL  11:55 Leh, India
20h 20m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  08:15 Lucknow, India
6829
  Multi Carrier
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
7h 5m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  15:10 Lucknow, India
7377
  Air India
IXL  11:55 Leh, India
7h 45m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  19:40 Lucknow, India
7616
  Air India
IXL  11:55 Leh, India
25h 30m ( 1 Stop )
LKO  13:25 Lucknow, India
8089
  Air India
IXL  08:55 Leh, India
23h 20m ( 3 Stops )
LKO  08:15 Lucknow, India
10084
  Air India
IXL  08:55 Leh, India
23h 20m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  08:15 Lucknow, India
10084
  Air India
IXL  08:55 Leh, India
34h 45m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  19:40 Lucknow, India
10399
  Air India
IXL  08:55 Leh, India
10h 45m ( 2 Stops )
LKO  19:40 Lucknow, India
10871
  Air India
IXL  08:55 Leh, India
10h 45m ( 3 Stops )
LKO  19:40 Lucknow, India
10871

Questions & Answers About flights from Leh to Lucknow

Q

How many flights fly from Leh to Lucknow on the daily basis?

A

Around 28 flights are flying daily from Leh to Lucknow. Out of which 28 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Goair , SpiceJet , Jet Airways and Vistara .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Leh to Lucknow?

A

Out of 28 daily flights between Leh to Lucknow Air India has maximum 17 flights. After that GoAir has 7 and Spicejet has 4 flights between Leh to Lucknow.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Leh to Lucknow?

A

Today lowest airfare on Leh to Lucknow flight route is ₹18455 offered by Goair G8194 at 10:25.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Leh to Lucknow in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Goair G8712 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Leh to Lucknow route at ₹10891. And in next 30 days lowest price on Leh to Lucknow route is ₹5669 which is offered by Goair G8205. Timings for this flights are Nov 21,2018 at 11:25.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Leh to Lucknow?

A

The first flight from Leh to Lucknow is Spicejet SG737 at 08:05. The other morning flights from Leh to Lucknow are Spicejet SG737 @ 08:05 , Spicejet SG737 @ 08:05 , GoAir SG737 @ 08:05 , Spicejet SG737 @ 08:05 , Air India AI319 @ 08:55 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Leh to Lucknow route?

A

The last flight from Leh to Lucknow route is Air India AI319 at 11:55. Before this last flight other evening Leh to Lucknow flights are Air India AI319 @ 11:55 , Air India AI319 @ 11:55 , Air India AI319 @ 11:55 , Air India AI319 @ 11:55 , Air India AI319 @ 11:55 .

Leh to Lucknow cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare522119 JanGoair18:0009:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days522119 JanGoair18:0009:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days566921 NOVGoair17:5011:25Book
Lowest airfare today1845523 OCTGoair17:2010:25Book

More info about Leh to Lucknow cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Leh to Lucknow in the next 90 days are on Air India,Goair ,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Vistara.

Lowest average airfare from Leh to Lucknow in the next 90 days is Rs.8032.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Leh Lucknow Flight Schedule & Info

IXL Leh LKO Lucknow
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Leh (IXL) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Nubra Valley Lucknow Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kyelang Lucknow Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kargil Lucknow Flights

Kargil is approx 212 kms from Leh (IXL)

Pangong Lucknow Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kishtwar Lucknow Flights

Kishtwar is approx 196 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Lucknow (LKO) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Leh Kanpur Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Lakhimpur Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Bahraich Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Bijnor Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Hardoi Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Shahjahanpur Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Rae Bareli Flights

Rae Bareli is approx 77 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Leh Sultanpur Flights

Sultanpur is approx 124 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Weather in Lucknow

MON OCT 15 2018

33.56ºC  19.56ºC

Foggy in the morning and humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 16 2018

34.56ºC  20.56ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 17 2018

35.06ºC  21.06ºC

Foggy in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 18 2018

36.08ºC  21.57ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 19 2018

35.06ºC  22.07ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 20 2018

34.56ºC  21.06ºC

Foggy in the morning and humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 21 2018

35.06ºC  21.57ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 22 2018

33.07ºC  22.07ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 23 2018

31.33ºC  18.41ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 24 2018

31.66ºC  17.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 25 2018

31.23ºC  18.44ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 26 2018

30.83ºC  18.44ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 27 2018

30.67ºC  17.81ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 28 2018

30.81ºC  17.47ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 29 2018

30.55ºC  17.47ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport, Lucknow

View All Hotels in Lucknow

Popular attractions in Lucknow

  • The Bada Imambara

    The Bada Imambara is a place which is also famous as Bhool Bhulaiya was built in year 1784 by Asaf-ud-Daula. This place was built as the shrine by .......

  • The Lucknow Zoo

    The Lucknow Zoo is a famous zoo in the north India is located in this city which is amongst the most favorite attractions in Lucknow. This zoo is categorized as ......

View Lucknow Travel Guide

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved