Lucknow Jammu Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Jammu Flights

Book Lucknow to Jammu flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Lucknow to Jammu flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jammu from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Lucknow(LKO) to Jammu(IXJ) Flights Schedule

Indigo
LKO  07:10 Lucknow, India
1h 35m ( Non Stop )
IXJ  08:45 Jammu, India
6500
Indigo
LKO  14:15 Lucknow, India
6h 50m ( 2 Stop )
IXJ  15:40 Jammu, India
8964
Air India
LKO  06:35 Lucknow, India
23h 55m ( 2 Stop )
IXJ  08:50 Jammu, India
11401
Air India
LKO  06:35 Lucknow, India
24h 50m ( 3 Stops )
IXJ  08:50 Jammu, India
12850
Air India
LKO  06:35 Lucknow, India
18h 45m ( 2 Stop )
IXJ  08:50 Jammu, India
13606
Air India
LKO  11:10 Lucknow, India
3h 25m ( 2 Stop )
IXJ  12:20 Jammu, India
16861
Air India
LKO  06:35 Lucknow, India
16h 50m ( 3 Stops )
IXJ  08:50 Jammu, India
17906
Air India
LKO  14:20 Lucknow, India
30h 15m ( 3 Stops )
IXJ  15:10 Jammu, India
18068
Air India
LKO  06:35 Lucknow, India
12h 35m ( 2 Stop )
IXJ  08:50 Jammu, India
18336
Air India
LKO  11:10 Lucknow, India
22h 15m ( 2 Stop )
IXJ  12:20 Jammu, India
19066
Air India
LKO  14:20 Lucknow, India
25h 5m ( 3 Stops )
IXJ  15:10 Jammu, India
20273
Air India
LKO  14:20 Lucknow, India
25h 5m ( 3 Stops )
IXJ  15:10 Jammu, India
20536

Questions & Answers About flights from Lucknow to Jammu

Q

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Jammu on the daily basis?

A

Around 12 flights are flying daily from Lucknow to Jammu. Out of which 1 are direct and 11 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are airindia , Jet Airways , Vistara , Indigo and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Lucknow to Jammu?

A

Out of 12 daily flights between Lucknow to Jammu Air India has maximum 10 flights. After that Indigo has 2 flights between Lucknow to Jammu.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Lucknow to Jammu?

A

Today lowest airfare on Lucknow to Jammu flight route is ₹13624 offered by Jet Airways 9W856 at 15:40.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Jammu in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E576 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Lucknow to Jammu route at ₹5500. And in next 30 days lowest price on Lucknow to Jammu route is ₹4200 which is offered by Indigo 6E576. Timings for this flights are Mar 24,2018 at 07:10.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Lucknow to Jammu?

A

The first flight fly from Lucknow to Jammu is Air India AI32a at 06:35. The other morning flights from Lucknow to Jammu are Air India AIatr @ 06:35 , Air India AI321 @ 06:35 , Air India AIatr @ 06:35 , Air India AI319 @ 06:35 , Indigo 6E320 @ 07:10 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Lucknow to Jammu route?

A

The last flight on Lucknow to Jammu route is Air India AI32a at 14:20. Before this last flight other evening Lucknow to Jammu flights are Air India AI321 @ 14:20 , Air India AI321 @ 14:20 , Indigo 6E320 @ 14:15 , Air India AI32a @ 11:10 , Air India AI321 @ 11:10 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Lucknow to Jammu and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Lucknow to Jammu is 868km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 35m.

Lucknow to Jammu cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare270028 MayIndigo08:4507:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days270028 MayIndigo08:4507:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days420024 MARIndigo08:4507:10Book
Lowest airfare today1362424 FEBJet Airways15:0015:40Book

Lucknow to Jammu Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 24,2018

13624

Dep:
15:40
Arr:
15:00

15:40

15:00

Duration
23h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 25,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Feb 26,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Feb 27,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Feb 28,2018

10431

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
14:50

07:00

14:50

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2018

9700

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 02,2018

7100

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 03,2018

6500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 04,2018

7100

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 05,2018

7100

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 06,2018

6000

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 07,2018

6798

Dep:
10:55
Arr:
16:05

10:55

16:05

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 09,2018

6500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 10,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 11,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 12,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 13,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 14,2018

5500

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 15,2018

4600

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 16,2018

5000

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 17,2018

4200

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 18,2018

5000

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 19,2018

4200

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 20,2018

4200

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 21,2018

4200

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 22,2018

4200

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 23,2018

5000

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 24,2018

4200

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Mar 25,2018

4200

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:45

07:10

08:45

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Lucknow to Jammu cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Jammu include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Jammu land at the Jammu Airport. Other Airlines flying to Jammu include Vistara,Indigo,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Jammu in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Lucknow to Jammu in the next 90 days is 3821 on Saturday, 19 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Jammu in the next 90 days is Rs.4334.

Lucknow (LKO) to Jammu (IXJ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Jammu from Lucknow is May & December. Most expensive are July & August.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Jammu from Lucknow is approx 21 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Jammu Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow IXJ Jammu
  • Distance 868 kms
  • Fare Range 3821 - 20332
  • Travel Time 5h 55m - 8h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Lucknow (LKO) to Jammu (IXJ) sector also serves

Kanpur Jammu Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Allahabad Jammu Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Jammu Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Jammu Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Jammu Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Jammu Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Jammu Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Sultanpur Jammu Flights

Sultanpur is approx 124 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Etawah Jammu Flights

Etawah is approx 168 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Hardoi Jammu Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Jammu (IXJ) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Srinagar Flights

Srinagar is approx 330 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Katra Flights

Katra is approx 56 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Amritsar Flights

Amritsar is approx 216 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 294 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 194 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 171 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Jalandhar Flights

Jalandhar is approx 220 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Palampur Flights

Palampur is approx 218 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Lucknow Kangra Flights

Kangra is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

view more(+)

Weather in Jammu

THU FEB 15 2018

22.49ºC  10.83ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 16 2018

23.07ºC  11.8ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 17 2018

22.94ºC  10.81ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 18 2018

23.25ºC  10.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 19 2018

23.7ºC  10.23ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 20 2018

24.15ºC  12.05ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 21 2018

25.12ºC  14.28ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 22 2018

23.11ºC  13.31ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 23 2018

24.49ºC  12.88ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 24 2018

20.16ºC  13.91ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.4623% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 25 2018

24.42ºC  13.13ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2235% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 26 2018

23.51ºC  10.79ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 27 2018

24.84ºC  14.19ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 28 2018

25.25ºC  14.69ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 01 2018

24.11ºC  14.87ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Jammu Airport, Jammu

View All Hotels in Jammu

Popular attractions in Jammu

  • Raghunath temple

    The Raghunath temple is a well-known temple in north India. Located in the centre of Jammu city, this temple was built by .....

  • Idgah

    The city has several Idgahs, but the one of Ziarat Baba Buddan Shah is one of the most famous .....

  • Amar Mahal Palace Museum

    The Amar Mahal Palace Museum was once the residence of Raja Amar Singh. This palace made of red sandstone is a beautiful palace at.....

  • Mubarak Mandi Palace

    The Mubarak Mandi Palace has various buildings within its premises, with the oldest building dating back to the....

View Jammu Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Jammu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jammu Airport
Code:
IXJ
Phone:
+911918437843
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved