Lucknow Aurangabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Aurangabad Flights

Lucknow to Aurangabad Cheap Flights

Book Lucknow to Aurangabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Lucknow to Aurangabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Aurangabad from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Lucknow(LKO) to Aurangabad(IXU) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
LKO  06:50 Lucknow, India
9h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  16:15 Aurangabad, India
7190
  Multi Carrier
LKO  01:40 Lucknow, India
14h 35m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  16:15 Aurangabad, India
7190
  Multi Carrier
LKO  06:05 Lucknow, India
10h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:15 Aurangabad, India
8338
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
24h 20m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
8681
  Multi Carrier
LKO  01:40 Lucknow, India
15h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
8877
  Jet Airways
LKO  14:30 Lucknow, India
26h 45m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
9265
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:25 Lucknow, India
10h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
9265
  Jet Airways
LKO  19:10 Lucknow, India
22h 5m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
9284
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:25 Lucknow, India
23h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
9790
  Jet Airways
LKO  14:30 Lucknow, India
15h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  06:20 Aurangabad, India
9790
  Multi Carrier
LKO  06:25 Lucknow, India
9h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:15 Aurangabad, India
10285
  Jet Airways
LKO  19:10 Lucknow, India
22h 5m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
10487
  Jet Airways
LKO  11:10 Lucknow, India
30h 5m ( 3 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
10859
  Air India
LKO  11:05 Lucknow, India
5h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
11190
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
11h 15m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
12377
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
11h 15m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
12377
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
11h 15m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
12377
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
11h 15m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
12377
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
11h 15m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  17:15 Aurangabad, India
12434
  Air India
LKO  08:50 Lucknow, India
10h 45m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  19:35 Aurangabad, India
12450

Questions & Answers About flights from Lucknow to Aurangabad

Q

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A

Around 31 flights are flying daily from Lucknow to Aurangabad. Out of which 31 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Air India , Jet Airways , Goair and Vistara .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Lucknow to Aurangabad?

A

Out of 31 daily flights between Lucknow to Aurangabad Jet Airways has maximum 23 flights. After that Air India has 5 and IndiGo has 3 flights between Lucknow to Aurangabad.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Lucknow to Aurangabad?

A

Today lowest airfare on Lucknow to Aurangabad flight route is ₹21039 offered by Indigo 6E856 at 20:55.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Aurangabad in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E489 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Lucknow to Aurangabad route at ₹11804. And in next 30 days lowest price on Lucknow to Aurangabad route is ₹6362 which is offered by Indigo 6E844. Timings for this flights are Jan 07,2019 at 06:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Lucknow to Aurangabad?

A

The first flight from Lucknow to Aurangabad is IndiGo 6E320 at 01:40. The other morning flights from Lucknow to Aurangabad are Jet Airways 6E320 @ 01:40 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:00 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Lucknow to Aurangabad route?

A

The last flight from Lucknow to Aurangabad route is Air India AI319 at 20:15. Before this last flight other evening Lucknow to Aurangabad flights are Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 14:30 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 14:30 .

Lucknow to Aurangabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare459619 FebIndigo16:1506:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days459619 FebIndigo16:1506:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days636207 JANIndigo16:1506:50Book
Lowest airfare today2103917 DECIndigo16:4520:55Book

More info about Lucknow to Aurangabad cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Aurangabad in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air India,Jet Airways,Goair ,Vistara.

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Aurangabad in the next 90 days is Rs.7291.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Aurangabad Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow IXU Aurangabad
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Aurangabad

Lucknow (LKO) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Allahabad Aurangabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Kanpur Aurangabad Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Aurangabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Aurangabad Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Aurangabad Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Mainpuri Aurangabad Flights

Mainpuri is approx 196 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Rae Bareli Aurangabad Flights

Rae Bareli is approx 77 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Aurangabad Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Aurangabad Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Hardoi Aurangabad Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Aurangabad (IXU) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Ahmadnagar Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Igatpuri Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Jalgaon Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Dhule Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Saputara Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Trimbak Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Shegaon Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Lucknow Buldana Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Hotels near Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad

View All Hotels in Aurangabad

Popular attractions in Aurangabad

  • Panchakki

    To commemorate the Muslim saint, Baba Shah Muzzafar, Panchakki was built in 1624 A.D. The mill derives its name from...

  • Paithan

    Located on the banks of the Godavari River, Paithan is a city positioned approximately 56km south of Aurangabad. One could explore this small yet wonderful city on foot. Glimpses of Paithan's glorious past gets slowly unveiled in the bends and corners of the city. A number of sightseeing options can be enjoyed by tourists. Some of the well-known attractions among them are the Eknath Maharaj Temple, Nathsagar Dam, Jayakwadi Bird Sanctuary, Jnanyeshwari Vatika and the Paithani Kendra. 

  • Bibi Ka Maqbara

    A near-replica of the famous Taj Mahal with the essence of a son's priceless emotions imbibed gives birth to Bibi-ka-Maqbara, an amazing mausoleum in Aurangabad. It is dedicated to the warm memories of Aurangazeb's wife, Rabia-ul-Durani and is an exceptional effort on the part of a son, Prince Azim Shah, to express his unparalleled love for his mother. The mausoleum has stood the test of time but is lesser-appreciated than its more-famous counterpart.

View Aurangabad Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved