Lucknow Kolkata Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Kolkata Flights

Book Lucknow to Kolkata flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Lucknow to Kolkata flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kolkata from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Lucknow(LKO) to Kolkata(CCU) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Lucknow to Kolkata cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare204720 FebIndigo15:4510:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days204720 FebIndigo15:4510:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days251009 JANGoair18:0016:15Book
Lowest airfare today686511 DECJet Airways09:4508:15Book

Lucknow to Kolkata Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Dec 11,2017

6865

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 12,2017

5525

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
18:00

16:15

18:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Dec 13,2017

5526

Dep:
08:35
Arr:
10:35

08:35

10:35

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Dec 14,2017

5526

Dep:
08:35
Arr:
10:35

08:35

10:35

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Dec 15,2017

5525

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
18:00

16:15

18:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Dec 16,2017

5525

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
18:00

16:15

18:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Dec 17,2017

5525

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
18:00

16:15

18:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Dec 18,2017

3032

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 19,2017

2822

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 20,2017

2822

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 21,2017

3137

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 22,2017

2822

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 23,2017

3240

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:45

07:25

08:45

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Dec 24,2017

3137

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 25,2017

4659

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
18:00

16:15

18:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Dec 26,2017

3032

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 27,2017

2717

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 28,2017

2717

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 29,2017

2717

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Dec 30,2017

3032

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:45

07:25

08:45

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Dec 31,2017

3032

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Jan 01,2018

4714

Dep:
17:10
Arr:
19:45

17:10

19:45

Duration
2h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 02,2018

4125

Dep:
17:10
Arr:
19:45

17:10

19:45

Duration
2h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 03,2018

2822

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Jan 04,2018

2717

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Jan 05,2018

2511

Dep:
08:35
Arr:
10:35

08:35

10:35

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Jan 06,2018

2612

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
08:45

07:25

08:45

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Jan 07,2018

2612

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
09:45

08:15

09:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Jan 08,2018

2511

Dep:
08:35
Arr:
10:35

08:35

10:35

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Jan 09,2018

2510

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
18:00

16:15

18:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Lucknow to Kolkata cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kolkata include Indigo,Airindia .Flights to Kolkata land at the Nscbi Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kolkata include Vistara,Jet Airways,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Kolkata in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Lucknow to Kolkata in the next 90 days is 2981 on Saturday, 03 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Kolkata in the next 90 days is Rs.2760.

Lucknow (LKO) to Kolkata (CCU) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Kolkata from Lucknow is August & July. Most expensive are April & November.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Kolkata from Lucknow is approx 26 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Lucknow to Kolkata

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E342_6E342
16:55
Lucknow
4h 5m 1 Stop
LKOKolkata
19:40
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
GoAir
G8262
16:35
Lucknow
2h 20m Non Stop
LKOKolkata
18:15
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E857
12:00
Lucknow
2h 25m Non Stop
LKOKolkata
13:45
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E627
12:00
Lucknow
2h 25m Non Stop
LKOKolkata
13:45
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E634_6E634
08:30
Lucknow
3h 45m 1 Stop
LKOKolkata
10:55
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Lucknow Kolkata Flights

The cities of Lucknow and Kolkata have deep-rooted cultural legacies that have rendered both with amazingly distinctive flavours. Their significant contributions in the fields of literature, art and music have bejewelled them in the same crown of intellectual achievements. While Lucknow still holds onto its 'Nawabi-feel', Kolkata is divided into the rich cultural past and once-stagnant-now-developing present. Food is an important asset of both the regions. While Lucknow boasts of biryani and kebabs, Kolkata takes pride in its myriad of fish recipes, Roshogolla, shondesh and mishti doi. Bara Imambara, Rumi Darwaza, Ambedkar Memorial and Kukrail Reserve Forest are few of Lucknow's attractions and Kolkata has the Victoria Memorial, Dakshineshwar Temple, Kalighat and Nicco Park in its kitty. The amazing cities are connected by Lucknow to Kolkata flights.

The city of Lucknow is connected domestically and internationally by Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport. Located in Amausi, it is approximately 20km from the city and is the 13th busiest airport in the world. Four international carriers and numerous domestic carriers serve the airport of Lucknow. It's two terminals feature several facilities like restaurants, baggage services, wheel chair for the disabled and duty-free shopping for the convenience of passengers. Public conveyances provide easy commutation to and fro the airport. Goibibo takes care of Lucknow to Kolkata flight booking by providing the cheapest and best discounts on Lucknow to Kolkata flight fare which is usually subject to timely fluctuations.

The Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport, located in Dumdum, around 17km from the city-centre, serves the city of Kolkata. It is the fifth busiest airport in the country and spans across an estimated area of 2,460 acres of land. It has one integrated L-shaped terminal building catering to both domestic and international operations and features aero-bridges, parking bays, check-in counters, cafes, a shopping mall and two new luxury hotels for the comfort and entertainment of passengers. The time taken to travel the two cities varies from 4h 30m to 16h 20m in case of stop-over flights. Jet Airways, Air India, Indigo, Jet Konnect and GoAir have frequent operations on this route.

Lucknow Airport Address

Airport Name: Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Airport Code: LKO
Helpline No: +91-522-243-5404
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/lucknow_generalinfo.jsp

Kolkata Airport Address

Airport Name: Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Airport Code: CCU
Helpline No: +91-33-2511-8036
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/kolkata/contactus_aai.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Kolkata Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow CCU Kolkata
  • Distance 646 kms
  • Fare Range 2912 - 9069
  • Travel Time 2h 25m - 6h 40m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Lucknow (LKO) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kanpur Kolkata Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Allahabad Kolkata Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Kolkata Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Kolkata Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Kolkata Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Kolkata Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Sultanpur Kolkata Flights

Sultanpur is approx 124 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Etawah Kolkata Flights

Etawah is approx 168 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Kolkata Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Banda Kolkata Flights

Banda is approx 156 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Kolkata (CCU) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Digha Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Shantiniketan Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Mandarmani Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Durgapur Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Tarapith Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Sundarbans Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Asansol Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Bankura Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Bakkhali Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Lucknow Murshidabad Flights

Murshidabad is approx 226 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Weather in Kolkata

SAT DEC 02 2017

27.39ºC  15.54ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 03 2017

27.06ºC  15.72ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 04 2017

27.07ºC  16.16ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 05 2017

26.41ºC  14.23ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 06 2017

26.58ºC  14.97ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 07 2017

27.1ºC  15.06ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 08 2017

23.92ºC  19.84ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.6426% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 09 2017

22.44ºC  18.03ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.7856% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 10 2017

25.05ºC  21.07ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4013% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 11 2017

27.23ºC  20.57ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 12 2017

28.57ºC  19.26ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 13 2017

28.93ºC  18.91ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 14 2017

28.67ºC  18.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 15 2017

28.27ºC  17.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 16 2017

26.32ºC  16ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Nscbi Airport, Kolkata

View All Hotels in Kolkata

Popular attractions in Kolkata

  • Gariahat

    Gariahat is one of the popular localities in Kolkata that is located on the Rashbehari Avenue, South Kolkata. It is one of the major shopping hubs in Kolkata that is arrayed with shops from traditional wears that include saris, kurta-kurti, pajama, sherwani and kolapuri chappals.

  • Fort William

    One of the must see historical tourist attractions of Kolkata, the Fort William stands tall on the eastern banks of Hooghly river, overlooking Maidan park. It was constructed in 1696 by the British East India Company and was named after King William III of England.

  • Indian Museum

    One of the most popular tourist attractions of Kolkata, the Indian Museum is located at 27, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Park Street area. Founded in the year 1814, at the present building of the Asiatic Society, this museum is the oldest and the largest museum in India as well as the Asia-Pacific region of the world. It comprises six gallery sections namely Archaeology Section, Art Section, Anthropology Section, Geological Section, Zoological Section and Botany Section.

View Kolkata Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved