Kolkata Surat Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Surat Flights

Kolkata to Surat Cheap Flights

Book Kolkata to Surat flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Kolkata to Surat flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Surat from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Kolkata(CCU) to Surat(STV) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 05 Feb, 2019

  Spicejet
CCU  11:20 Kolkata, India
2h 50m ( Non Stop )
STV  14:10 Surat, India
3000
  Spicejet
CCU  11:20 Kolkata, India
2h 50m ( Non Stop )
STV  14:10 Surat, India
3760
  IndiGo
CCU  05:35 Kolkata, India
9h 15m ( 1 Stop )
STV  14:50 Surat, India
4071
  IndiGo
CCU  17:50 Kolkata, India
2h 55m ( Non Stop )
STV  20:45 Surat, India
4074
  IndiGo
CCU  05:30 Kolkata, India
7h 40m ( 1 Stop )
STV  13:10 Surat, India
4131
  IndiGo
CCU  11:25 Kolkata, India
9h 35m ( 1 Stop )
STV  21:00 Surat, India
4336
  Spicejet
CCU  09:50 Kolkata, India
5h 40m ( 1 Stop )
STV  15:30 Surat, India
4929
  IndiGo
CCU  08:05 Kolkata, India
6h 45m ( 1 Stop )
STV  14:50 Surat, India
5039
  Spicejet
CCU  12:40 Kolkata, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
STV  18:40 Surat, India
6565
  Air India
CCU  07:00 Kolkata, India
24h 5m ( 1 Stop )
STV  07:05 Surat, India
6766
  Air India
CCU  20:30 Kolkata, India
10h 35m ( 1 Stop )
STV  07:05 Surat, India
6766
  Air India
CCU  17:30 Kolkata, India
13h 35m ( 1 Stop )
STV  07:05 Surat, India
7448
  Air India
CCU  10:25 Kolkata, India
20h 40m ( 1 Stop )
STV  07:05 Surat, India
7448
  Air India
CCU  20:30 Kolkata, India
24h 25m ( 1 Stop )
STV  20:55 Surat, India
9023
  Air India
CCU  07:00 Kolkata, India
13h 55m ( 1 Stop )
STV  20:55 Surat, India
9023
  Air India
CCU  10:25 Kolkata, India
10h 30m ( 1 Stop )
STV  20:55 Surat, India
9286
  Air India
CCU  09:25 Kolkata, India
21h 20m ( 1 Stop )
STV  06:45 Surat, India
16510
  Air India
CCU  16:50 Kolkata, India
13h 55m ( 1 Stop )
STV  06:45 Surat, India
17560
  Multi Carrier
CCU  09:25 Kolkata, India
11h 30m ( 1 Stop )
STV  20:55 Surat, India
52204

Questions & Answers About flights from Kolkata to Surat

Q

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Surat on the daily basis?

A

Around 19 flights are flying daily from Kolkata to Surat. Out of which 3 are direct and 16 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , SpiceJet , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali , Air India , Jet Airways and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Kolkata to Surat?

A

Out of 19 daily flights between Kolkata to Surat Air India has maximum 10 flights. After that IndiGo has 5 and Spicejet has 4 flights between Kolkata to Surat.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Kolkata to Surat?

A

Today lowest airfare on Kolkata to Surat flight route is ₹14903 offered by Air India AI23 at 20:30.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Surat in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Societe Nouvelle Air Mali I5510 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Kolkata to Surat route at ₹6060. And in next 30 days lowest price on Kolkata to Surat route is ₹3000 which is offered by SpiceJet SG389. Timings for this flights are Feb 15,2019 at 11:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Kolkata to Surat?

A

The first flight from Kolkata to Surat is IndiGo 6E320 at 05:30. The other morning flights from Kolkata to Surat are IndiGo 6E320 @ 05:35 , Air India AI321 @ 07:00 , Air India AI321 @ 07:00 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:05 , Air India AI319 @ 09:25 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Kolkata to Surat route?

A

The last flight from Kolkata to Surat route is Air India AI32B at 20:30. Before this last flight other evening Kolkata to Surat flights are Air India AI32B @ 20:30 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 17:50 , Air India AI788 @ 17:30 , Air India AI319 @ 16:50 , Spicejet SG737 @ 12:40 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Kolkata to Surat and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Kolkata to Surat is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 2h 51m.

Kolkata to Surat cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare300005 FebSpiceJet14:1011:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days300005 FebSpiceJet14:1011:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days300015 FEBSpiceJet14:1011:20Book
Lowest airfare today1490318 JANAir India20:5520:30Book

More info about Kolkata to Surat cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Surat include Indigo,Spicejet,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Air India .Flights to Surat land at the Surat Airport. Other Airlines flying to Surat include Jet Airways,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Surat in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Surat in the next 90 days is Rs.3747.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Surat Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata STV Surat
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Kolkata (CCU) to Surat (STV) sector also serves

Digha Surat Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Surat Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Surat Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Surat Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Sundarbans Surat Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Surat Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Surat Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Surat Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bakkhali Surat Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Howrah Surat Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Surat (STV) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 229 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Vadodara Flights

Vadodara is approx 182 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Daman Flights

Daman is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Bhavnagar Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 396 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Silvassa Flights

Silvassa is approx 141 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Igatpuri Flights

Igatpuri is approx 303 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Vapi Flights

Vapi is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Palghar Flights

Palghar is approx 224 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Anand Flights

Anand is approx 233 kms from Surat (STV)

Kolkata Bharuch Flights

Bharuch is approx 109 kms from Surat (STV)

view more(+)

Cab routes from Kolkata Airport

Top Cab routes to Surat

Top Cab routes from Kolkata

Hotels near Surat Airport, Surat

View All Hotels in Surat

Popular attractions in Surat

  • Dumas

    Located at a distance of 18 Kms from the city, Dumas is a beautiful beach which is a famous picnic spot for tourists. This place is......

  • Sardar Patel Museum

    An amazing destination of city, Sardar Patel Museum is located in Surat which is widely known as Sardar Sangralaya. Formerly known as......

  • Hajira

    A beautiful tourist destination, Hajira is a famous place for beach lovers and is located on the edge of the Arabian Sea which is......

View Surat Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Surat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Surat Airport
Code:
STV
Phone:
91-261-2700200
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved