Surat Coimbatore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Surat to Coimbatore Flights

Book Surat to Coimbatore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Surat to Coimbatore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Coimbatore from Surat only at Goibibo.

Surat(STV) to Coimbatore(CJB) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Surat to Coimbatore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare318815 SepAir India12:5007:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days318815 SepAir India12:5007:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days452124 JULSpiceJet22:1008:45Book
Lowest airfare today1487026 JUNAir India14:3021:20Book

Surat to Coimbatore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 26,2017

14870

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

12165

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
22:10

09:10

22:10

Duration
13h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

9030

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
12:50

07:55

12:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

11824

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

9030

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
12:50

07:55

12:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

9297

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

9030

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
12:50

07:55

12:50

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

10046

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
18:30

08:45

18:30

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

8259

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

8279

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
20:30

07:55

20:30

Duration
12h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

8312

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

8728

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
22:45

07:55

22:45

Duration
14h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

8191

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

8191

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

5073

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

6627

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

6180

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
20:30

07:55

20:30

Duration
12h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

8360

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

6025

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

5972

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

5171

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
13:50

07:55

13:50

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

5455

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
18:30

08:45

18:30

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

5041

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
18:30

08:45

18:30

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

5492

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

5260

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
20:55

08:45

20:55

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

6319

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
18:30

08:45

18:30

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

6490

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

6490

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:30

21:20

14:30

Duration
17h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

4521

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
22:10

08:45

22:10

Duration
13h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

5495

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
15:25

19:00

15:25

Duration
20h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Surat to Coimbatore cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Surat to Coimbatore in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Surat to Coimbatore in the next 90 days is 5009 on Sunday, 04 September, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Surat to Coimbatore in the next 90 days is Rs.6148.

Surat (STV) to Coimbatore (CJB) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Coimbatore from Surat is October & August. Most expensive are June & March.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Coimbatore from Surat is approx 17 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Surat to Coimbatore

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI9650_AI657
07:45
Surat
6h 30m 1 Stop
STVCoimbatore
14:15
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI490_AI349_AI657
20:05
Surat
18h 10m 2 Stop
STVCoimbatore
14:15
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI490_AI349_AI657
20:05
Surat
18h 10m 2 Stop
STVCoimbatore
14:15
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI490_AI657
21:25
Surat
14h 25m 1 Stop
STVCoimbatore
11:50
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI490_AI887_AI657
20:05
Surat
18h 10m 2 Stop
STVCoimbatore
14:15
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Surat Coimbatore Flight Schedule & Info

STV Surat CJB Coimbatore
  • Distance 1564 kms
  • Fare Range 3398 - 39363
  • Travel Time 26h 40m - 50h 40m
  • Frequency S T W T F S

In last six months

Surat to Coimbatore

14%

People booked below

Avg Price: 7766

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Surat to Coimbatore

Lowest Fare is in the month of Oct,16 3989

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Surat to Coimbatore

Friday Rs.3398 Saturday Rs.8368

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Surat to Coimbatore

Airlines Servicing From Surat To Coimbatore

Surat (STV) to Coimbatore (CJB) sector also serves

Nashik Coimbatore Flights

Nashik is approx 229 kms from Surat (STV)

Vadodara Coimbatore Flights

Vadodara is approx 182 kms from Surat (STV)

Daman Coimbatore Flights

Daman is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Silvassa Coimbatore Flights

Silvassa is approx 141 kms from Surat (STV)

Bhavnagar Coimbatore Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 396 kms from Surat (STV)

Vapi Coimbatore Flights

Vapi is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Igatpuri Coimbatore Flights

Igatpuri is approx 303 kms from Surat (STV)

Anand Coimbatore Flights

Anand is approx 233 kms from Surat (STV)

Bharuch Coimbatore Flights

Bharuch is approx 109 kms from Surat (STV)

Trimbak Coimbatore Flights

Trimbak is approx 155 kms from Surat (STV)

view more(+)

Coimbatore (CJB) to Surat (STV) sector also serves

Surat Ernakulam Flights

Ernakulam is approx 187 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Alleppey Flights

Alleppey is approx 239 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 251 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 161 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 89 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 197 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Kodaikanal Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 176 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Thekkady Flights

Thekkady is approx 273 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Madurai Flights

Madurai is approx 204 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Surat Thrissur Flights

Thrissur is approx 117 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

view more(+)

Weather in Coimbatore

SUN JUN 18 2017

32.46ºC  22.34ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

32.07ºC  22.55ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

30.84ºC  22.5ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

30.92ºC  22.07ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

30.99ºC  21.49ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

30.8ºC  21.92ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

26.47ºC  22.11ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.188% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

28.76ºC  21.86ºC

Dry and overcast throughout the day.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

27.52ºC  22.53ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

28.28ºC  22.57ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

28.72ºC  22.64ºC

Dry and overcast throughout the day.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

30.09ºC  23.16ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

30.08ºC  22.48ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.188% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

29.64ºC  22.26ºC

Drizzle in the morning and evening.

0.1829% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 02 2017

29.83ºC  22.09ºC

Dry and overcast throughout the day.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Coimbatore International Airport, Coimbatore

View All Hotels in Coimbatore

Popular attractions in Coimbatore

  • Anamalai Wildlife Sanctuary

    Anamalai Wildlife Sanctuary is irrefutably a wonderful place to visit, also known as Indira Gandhi National Park. It has an ..........

  • Ambarampalayam Dargah

    A renowned religious place to visit, Ambarampalayam Dargah is also denoted as Chandsha Vali Allah Dargah. It is situated on .........

  • Maasaniamman Thirukoil

    A must see temple to visit; Maasaniamman Thirukoil is situated at a distance of 24 Kms from Pollachi. The image of the ........

  • Pollachi Ayyappan Temple

    Built in the year 1970, the temple holds many similarities with the Sabarimala Ayyappan Temple which is one of the ........

View Coimbatore Travel Guide

Surat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Surat Airport
Code:
STV
Phone:
91-261-2700200

Coimbatore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Coimbatore International Airport
Code:
CJB
Phone:
91-422-2592155,2572762,09442649155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved