Book Ahmedabad Surat Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ahmedabad to Surat Flights

Book Ahmedabad to Surat flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Ahmedabad to Surat flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Surat from Ahmedabad only at Goibibo.

Ahmedabad to Surat Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Ahmedabad to Surat cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare287920 JulAir India07:2507:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days287920 JulAir India07:2507:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days346213 JUNAir India07:2507:25Book
Lowest airfare today1619022 MAYGoair10:0523:20Book

Ahmedabad to Surat Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 22,2017

16190

Dep:
23:20
Arr:
10:05

23:20

10:05

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2017

7843

Dep:
23:50
Arr:
07:25

23:50

07:25

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2017

8205

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 25,2017

5449

Dep:
23:50
Arr:
07:25

23:50

07:25

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 26,2017

12970

Dep:
22:20
Arr:
07:10

22:20

07:10

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

7939

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
07:25

07:25

07:25

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

7939

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

9365

Dep:
22:20
Arr:
07:10

22:20

07:10

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

7304

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
07:25

07:25

07:25

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

7304

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

5998

Dep:
22:20
Arr:
07:25

22:20

07:25

Duration
9h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

6301

Dep:
17:30
Arr:
08:45

17:30

08:45

Duration
15h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

6108

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
08:45

19:05

08:45

Duration
13h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

6244

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

9841

Dep:
22:20
Arr:
07:10

22:20

07:10

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

5104

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
07:25

07:25

07:25

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

5104

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

4349

Dep:
22:20
Arr:
07:25

22:20

07:25

Duration
9h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

5076

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
08:45

19:05

08:45

Duration
13h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

5104

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
07:25

07:25

07:25

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

4522

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

4945

Dep:
17:30
Arr:
08:45

17:30

08:45

Duration
15h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

3462

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
07:25

07:25

07:25

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

3462

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

3462

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
07:25

07:25

07:25

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

5795

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
15:20

06:25

15:20

Duration
8h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

3462

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
07:25

07:25

07:25

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

3462

Dep:
03:30
Arr:
07:25

03:30

07:25

Duration
3h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

4701

Dep:
22:20
Arr:
07:10

22:20

07:10

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

4338

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
07:25

17:15

07:25

Duration
14h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Ahmedabad to Surat cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Surat include Air India,Spicejet,Indigo,Goair .Flights to Surat land at the Surat Airport. Other Airlines flying to Surat include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat in the next 90 days are on Air India,Spicejet,Indigo,Goair.

Lowest average airfare from Ahmedabad to Surat in the next 90 days is Rs.4575.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ahmedabad Surat Flight Schedule & Info

AMD Ahmedabad STV Surat
  • Distance 280 kms
  • Fare Range - 25699
  • Travel Time 11h 15m - 13h 5m
  • Frequency

Ahmedabad (AMD) to Surat (STV) sector also serves

Udaipur Surat Flights

Udaipur is approx 231 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Mount Abu Surat Flights

Mount Abu is approx 228 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Rajkot Surat Flights

Rajkot is approx 227 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Gandhinagar Surat Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 24 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Himatnagar Surat Flights

Mahesana Surat Flights

Mahesana is approx 88 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

Morvi Surat Flights

Morvi is approx 211 kms from Ahmedabad (AMD)

view more(+)

Surat (STV) to Ahmedabad (AMD) sector also serves

Ahmedabad Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 229 kms from Surat (STV)

Ahmedabad Daman Flights

Daman is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Ahmedabad Silvassa Flights

Silvassa is approx 141 kms from Surat (STV)

Ahmedabad Vapi Flights

Vapi is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Ahmedabad Igatpuri Flights

Igatpuri is approx 303 kms from Surat (STV)

Ahmedabad Bharuch Flights

Bharuch is approx 109 kms from Surat (STV)

Ahmedabad Anklesvar Flights

Anklesvar is approx 95 kms from Surat (STV)

view more(+)

Weather in Surat

SUN MAY 14 2017

38.05ºC  30.11ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 15 2017

36.31ºC  29.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 16 2017

35.9ºC  28.99ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 17 2017

35.49ºC  29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 18 2017

35.48ºC  28.54ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

35.11ºC  28.54ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

35.18ºC  27.87ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

34.44ºC  28.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

36.36ºC  28.66ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

39.76ºC  29.26ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

43.46ºC  28.26ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

43.13ºC  27.46ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

41.98ºC  27.95ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

38.12ºC  28.63ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

38.51ºC  28.75ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Surat Airport, Surat

View All Hotels in Surat

Popular attractions in Surat

  • Sardar Patel Museum

    An amazing destination of city, Sardar Patel Museum is located in Surat which is widely known as Sardar Sangralaya. Formerly known as......

  • Hajira

    A beautiful tourist destination, Hajira is a famous place for beach lovers and is located on the edge of the Arabian Sea which is......

  • Chintanamani Jain Temple

    It is one of the important and ancient Jain temples in Surat, 400 years old. Jain temple is well-known for its vegetable dye paintings of......

  • Bardoli

    A famous historical place which is famous for Swaraj Ashram, Bardoli has become a major tourist spot in the state of......

View Surat Travel Guide

Ahmedabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Code:
AMD
Phone:
+91-79-2286 9211

Surat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Surat Airport
Code:
STV
Phone:
91-261-2700200
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved