Kolkata Bhubaneswar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Flights

Book Kolkata to Bhubaneswar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Kolkata to Bhubaneswar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Bhubaneswar from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare186623 JulIndigo08:2507:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days186623 JulIndigo08:2507:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days224327 JUNIndigo20:5519:45Book
Lowest airfare today544729 MAYIndigo20:2019:30Book

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 29,2017

5447

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
20:20

19:30

20:20

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

May 30,2017

3749

Dep:
19:45
Arr:
20:55

19:45

20:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 31,2017

2486

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
12:55

11:55

12:55

Duration
1h 0m
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

4098

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
20:20

19:30

20:20

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

2486

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
20:20

19:30

20:20

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

2699

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

2699

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
12:55

11:55

12:55

Duration
1h 0m
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

2699

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

5946

Dep:
19:45
Arr:
20:55

19:45

20:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

5946

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
12:55

11:55

12:55

Duration
1h 0m
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

5946

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
20:20

19:30

20:20

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

5447

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

5447

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
12:55

11:55

12:55

Duration
1h 0m
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

4447

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

4447

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

4098

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
12:55

11:55

12:55

Duration
1h 0m
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

4098

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

4098

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
12:55

11:55

12:55

Duration
1h 0m
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

3749

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
20:20

19:30

20:20

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

3749

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

4098

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
20:20

19:30

20:20

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

3048

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

2699

Dep:
19:45
Arr:
20:55

19:45

20:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

2486

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

3048

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

3398

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
12:55

11:55

12:55

Duration
1h 0m
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

3187

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

2486

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
08:25

07:20

08:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

7145

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
21:00

07:10

21:00

Duration
13h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

2243

Dep:
19:45
Arr:
20:55

19:45

20:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Kolkata to Bhubaneswar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Bhubaneswar include Indigo .Flights to Bhubaneswar land at the Biju Patnaik International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Bhubaneswar include Air India,Goair,Vistara,Spicejet,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar in the next 90 days are on Indigo.

Minimum weekend airfare from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar in the next 90 days is 1799 on Saturday, 19 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar in the next 90 days is Rs.2914.

Kolkata (CCU) to Bhubaneswar (BBI) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Bhubaneswar from Kolkata is February & November. Most expensive are May & June.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Bhubaneswar from Kolkata is approx 16 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI763_AI75
06:45
Kolkata
6h 30m 1 Stop
CCUBhubaneswar
13:15
Bhubaneswar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E-871
:
Kolkata
0h 0m Non Stop
CCUBhubaneswar
:
Bhubaneswar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E-293
07:20
Kolkata
1h 0m Non Stop
CCUBhubaneswar
08:20
Bhubaneswar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E-512
11:55
Kolkata
1h 0m Non Stop
CCUBhubaneswar
12:55
Bhubaneswar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E-795
:
Kolkata
0h 0m Non Stop
CCUBhubaneswar
:
Bhubaneswar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Kolkata Bhubaneswar Flights

Situated on the east bank of the Hooghly River, Kolkata city is the capital of the Indian state of West Bengal and the commercial capital of East India. The city has long been known for its artistic, literary and revolutionary heritage. Tourists will find in Kolkata a plethora of sightseeing places such as Fort William, Victoria Memorial, Birla Planetarium, Howrah Bridge, Marble Palace, Writer's Building and Belur Math. Bhubaneswar is the capital as well as the largest city in Indian state of Odisha. An emerging education and Information Technology (IT) hub, Bhubaneswar is one of India’s fastest developing cities. Some of must see tourist attractions in the city include Nandankanan Zoological Park, Lingaraja Temple, Museum of Tribal Arts & Artifacts, Udayagiri Caves and Rajarani Temple. Several domestic airlines like Goair, Indigo and Air India offer regular flights from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar, thereby making travelling between these two cities easier and faster.

Kolkata is served by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport which is the largest airport in eastern India. It offers regular flights to New Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Guwahati, Jaipur and many other cities on various airlines such as Air India Express, Go Air, IndiGo, Spicejet, Jetlite, Jet Airways etc. Kolkata Bhubaneswar flight bookings can be done on Goibibo.com that offers many exciting discounts on airfares. Also, our website gives you a detailed list of all main airlines flying to Bhubaneswar from Kolkata with their latest offered ticket prices.

Biju Patnaik International Airport connects Bhubaneswar city to all major cities of India. It is located at a distance of around 3 km south of the centre of the city. The airport is served by all major domestic airlines like Spicejet, Indigo, Jet Airways, Air India and Jetlite. You can book cheap flight tickets of Kolkata Bhubaneswar flights on our travel portal Goibibo.com. Kolkata to Bhubaneswar flight timings vary from minimum 1h for non-stop flights to maximum 15h 30m for stopover flights.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Bhubaneswar Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata BBI Bhubaneswar
  • Distance 343 kms
  • Fare Range 1799 - 3901
  • Travel Time 1h 0m - 1h 5m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

52%

People booked below

Avg Price: 3192

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

Lowest Fare is in the month of Oct,16 1249

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

Wednesday Rs.1799 Sunday Rs.2786

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

Kolkata (CCU) to Bhubaneswar (BBI) sector also serves

Digha Bhubaneswar Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Bhubaneswar Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Bhubaneswar Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Bhubaneswar Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Bhubaneswar Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Bhubaneswar Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Bhubaneswar Flights

Sundarbans Bhubaneswar Flights

Bakkhali Bhubaneswar Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Howrah Bhubaneswar Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Bhubaneswar (BBI) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Puri Flights

Puri is approx 57 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Baleshwar Flights

Baleshwar is approx 209 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Cuttack Flights

Cuttack is approx 37 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Jajpur Flights

Jajpur is approx 109 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Berhampur Flights

Berhampur is approx 104 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Angul Flights

Angul is approx 178 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Gopalpur Flights

Gopalpur is approx 171 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Paradip Flights

Paradip is approx 116 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Talcher Flights

Talcher is approx 146 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Kolkata Konark Flights

view more(+)

Weather in Bhubaneswar

SUN MAY 21 2017

39.49ºC  27.65ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

39.01ºC  28.06ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

39.02ºC  28.18ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

38.02ºC  28.13ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

38.99ºC  27.61ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

37.95ºC  27.38ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

37.46ºC  27.31ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

38.94ºC  27.23ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

41.69ºC  27.59ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.6147% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

40.02ºC  28.56ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1143% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

42.14ºC  29.72ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

41.3ºC  31.22ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

42.31ºC  29.71ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 03 2017

42.3ºC  31.36ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 04 2017

42.84ºC  29.96ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0533% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Biju Patnaik International Airport, Bhubaneswar

View All Hotels in Bhubaneswar

Popular attractions in Bhubaneswar

  • Dhauli Giri

    It is a hill which has major Edicts of Ashoka. It is beautifully crafted and has fascinating architecture. Elephant sculpted and ............

  • Udayagiri and Khandagiri Caves

    hese are the twin hills which has rock-cut caves. Caves are built with artistic carvings around the ............

  • Lingaraja Temple

    One of the most famous temples of Odisha, Lingaraj temple is dedicated to Lord Shiva, who is also known as ‘Lingaraj’. It is approximately 54.8 metres high and enshrines a huge statue of Lord Shiva which is 8 feet in diameter and is made of granite. The deity is bathed everyday with milk, water and bhang (marijuana). It is believed that the temple’s construction history dates back to the later half of 11th century.

View Bhubaneswar Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Bhubaneswar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Biju Patnaik International Airport
Code:
BBI
Phone:
+91-824-2220400
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved