Bhubaneswar Chandigarh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh Flights

Book Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Chandigarh from Bhubaneswar only at Goibibo.

Bhubaneswar(BBI) to Chandigarh(IXC) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare319206 AugVistara12:4020:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days319206 AugVistara12:4020:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days354018 JULVistara12:4009:30Book
Lowest airfare today1020327 JUNIndigo17:2510:05Book

Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 27,2017

10203

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
17:25

10:05

17:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

10656

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
08:05

21:35

08:05

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

10158

Dep:
19:25
Arr:
12:05

19:25

12:05

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

10203

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
17:25

10:05

17:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

8999

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
17:25

10:05

17:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

13152

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
07:45

17:50

07:45

Duration
13h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

8999

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
17:25

10:05

17:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

8561

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
17:25

10:05

17:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

7614

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
14:40

21:35

14:40

Duration
17h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

7096

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
14:40

21:35

14:40

Duration
17h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

7614

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
14:40

21:35

14:40

Duration
17h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

7076

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
17:25

08:55

17:25

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

5528

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
12:10

21:25

12:10

Duration
14h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

5546

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
14:40

21:35

14:40

Duration
17h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

7076

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
17:25

08:55

17:25

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

4294

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
17:25

10:05

17:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

4294

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
17:25

10:05

17:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

4193

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
14:55

08:30

14:55

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

4294

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
17:25

08:55

17:25

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

4661

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
12:40

12:05

12:40

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

4344

Dep:
20:15
Arr:
12:40

20:15

12:40

Duration
16h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

3540

Dep:
09:30
Arr:
12:40

09:30

12:40

Duration
27h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

3919

Dep:
09:30
Arr:
12:40

09:30

12:40

Duration
27h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

3919

Dep:
09:30
Arr:
12:40

09:30

12:40

Duration
27h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

3705

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
14:55

08:30

14:55

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

3919

Dep:
20:15
Arr:
12:40

20:15

12:40

Duration
16h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

4344

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
12:40

12:05

12:40

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

3919

Dep:
20:15
Arr:
12:40

20:15

12:40

Duration
16h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

3705

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
14:55

08:30

14:55

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 26,2017

3705

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
14:55

08:30

14:55

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Chandigarh include Airindia .Flights to Chandigarh land at the Chandigarh Airport. Other Airlines flying to Chandigarh include Indigo,Vistara,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Lowest average airfare from Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh in the next 90 days is Rs.4724.

Cheapest flights from Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Vistara
UK760_UK830
21:30
Bhubaneswar
16h 50m 1 Stop
BBIChandigarh
14:20
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vistara
UK983_UK830
08:55
Bhubaneswar
5h 25m 1 Stop
BBIChandigarh
14:20
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E293_6E432
08:50
Bhubaneswar
8h 30m 1 Stop
BBIChandigarh
17:20
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI78_SG2417
10:00
Bhubaneswar
9h 0m 1 Stop
BBIChandigarh
19:00
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E256_SG2417
09:40
Bhubaneswar
9h 20m 1 Stop
BBIChandigarh
19:00
Chandigarh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bhubaneswar Chandigarh Flight Schedule & Info

BBI Bhubaneswar IXC Chandigarh
  • Distance 1562 kms
  • Fare Range 7644 - 39858
  • Travel Time 14h 15m - 47h 20m
  • Frequency W

In last six months

Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh

42%

People booked below

Avg Price: 6558

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh

Lowest Fare is in the month of Aug,16 4594

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh

Wednesday Rs.7644 Wednesday Rs.7644

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Bhubaneswar to Chandigarh

Bhubaneswar (BBI) to Chandigarh (IXC) sector also serves

Puri Chandigarh Flights

Puri is approx 57 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Baleshwar Chandigarh Flights

Baleshwar is approx 209 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Cuttack Chandigarh Flights

Cuttack is approx 37 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Jajpur Chandigarh Flights

Jajpur is approx 109 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Angul Chandigarh Flights

Angul is approx 178 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Berhampur Chandigarh Flights

Berhampur is approx 104 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Gopalpur Chandigarh Flights

Gopalpur is approx 171 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Paradip Chandigarh Flights

Paradip is approx 116 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Konark Chandigarh Flights

Konark is approx 50 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Talcher Chandigarh Flights

Talcher is approx 146 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

view more(+)

Chandigarh (IXC) to Bhubaneswar (BBI) sector also serves

Bhubaneswar Manali Flights

Manali is approx 317 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Haridwar Flights

Haridwar is approx 182 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Dehradun Flights

Dehradun is approx 158 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Rishikesh Flights

Rishikesh is approx 204 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 187 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 253 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 252 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Kullu Flights

Kullu is approx 289 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

Bhubaneswar Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 113 kms from Chandigarh (IXC)

view more(+)

Weather in Chandigarh

MON JUN 19 2017

34.33ºC  25.56ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.094% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

34.33ºC  25.03ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.414% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

29.04ºC  24.81ºC

Heavy rain until evening.

1.2344% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

33.78ºC  22.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

36.77ºC  23.19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

37.45ºC  26ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1295% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

37.43ºC  28.98ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

37.38ºC  30.18ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.033% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

34.45ºC  29.37ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.4267% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

34.01ºC  28.09ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.574% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

33.1ºC  26.56ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.5258% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

31.16ºC  26.63ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.9931% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

32.08ºC  25.35ºC

Rain in the morning and overnight.

0.4445% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 02 2017

30.97ºC  25.22ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.5029% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 03 2017

32.14ºC  24.38ºC

Rain in the morning.

0.447% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Chandigarh Airport, Chandigarh

View All Hotels in Chandigarh

Popular attractions in Chandigarh

View Chandigarh Travel Guide

Bhubaneswar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Biju Patnaik International Airport
Code:
BBI
Phone:
+91-824-2220400

Chandigarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chandigarh Airport
Code:
IXC
Phone:
0172 265 9886
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved