Bhubaneswar Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bhubaneswar to Srinagar Flights

Book Bhubaneswar to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Bhubaneswar to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Bhubaneswar only at Goibibo.

Bhubaneswar(BBI) to Srinagar(SXR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Bhubaneswar to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare428011 JanIndigo14:1505:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days428011 JanIndigo14:1505:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days562408 NOVIndigo13:2019:25Book
Lowest airfare today940120 OCTAir India08:4521:25Book

Bhubaneswar to Srinagar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Oct 20,2017

9401

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
08:45

21:25

08:45

Duration
11h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 21,2017

10332

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
11:20

17:50

11:20

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 22,2017

12630

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
07:25

17:50

07:25

Duration
13h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 23,2017

8775

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 24,2017

7626

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 25,2017

7154

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
07:00

17:50

07:00

Duration
13h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 26,2017

6362

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:25

21:00

07:25

Duration
10h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 27,2017

7102

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:00

21:00

07:00

Duration
10h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 28,2017

7333

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
09:20

17:50

09:20

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 29,2017

7260

Dep:
17:50
Arr:
10:20

17:50

10:20

Duration
16h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 30,2017

7935

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
13:20

05:15

13:20

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 31,2017

5922

Dep:
19:25
Arr:
11:20

19:25

11:20

Duration
15h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 01,2017

7550

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 02,2017

5946

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:40

05:15

11:40

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 03,2017

6107

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 04,2017

6492

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
13:20

05:15

13:20

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 05,2017

9198

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 06,2017

6544

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
13:20

15:15

13:20

Duration
22h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 07,2017

6097

Dep:
19:25
Arr:
13:20

19:25

13:20

Duration
17h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 08,2017

5624

Dep:
19:25
Arr:
13:20

19:25

13:20

Duration
17h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 09,2017

5823

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
11:20

21:40

11:20

Duration
13h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 10,2017

6107

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 11,2017

6107

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 12,2017

6107

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 13,2017

5756

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
11:40

05:15

11:40

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 14,2017

5823

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 15,2017

5823

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 16,2017

5823

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
12:55

05:15

12:55

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 17,2017

5823

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
13:25

05:15

13:25

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

5756

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
16:35

09:45

16:35

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Bhubaneswar to Srinagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Srinagar include Indigo,Air India,Vistara .Flights to Srinagar land at the Srinagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Srinagar include Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Bhubaneswar to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air India,Vistara.

Lowest average airfare from Bhubaneswar to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.6134.

Cheapest flights from Bhubaneswar to Srinagar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E256_6E555
09:30
Bhubaneswar
4h 45m 1 Stop
BBISrinagar
14:15
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI78_G8337
10:15
Bhubaneswar
6h 45m 1 Stop
BBISrinagar
17:00
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI78_G8229
10:15
Bhubaneswar
7h 55m 1 Stop
BBISrinagar
18:10
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vistara
UK760_UK717
21:30
Bhubaneswar
12h 40m 1 Stop
BBISrinagar
10:10
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI474_AI825
21:25
Bhubaneswar
14h 15m 1 Stop
BBISrinagar
11:40
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bhubaneswar Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

BBI Bhubaneswar SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 2049 kms
  • Fare Range - 29386
  • Travel Time 17h 5m - 48h 35m
  • Frequency

Bhubaneswar (BBI) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Puri Srinagar Flights

Puri is approx 57 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Cuttack Srinagar Flights

Cuttack is approx 37 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Jajpur Srinagar Flights

Jajpur is approx 109 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Baleshwar Srinagar Flights

Baleshwar is approx 209 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Angul Srinagar Flights

Angul is approx 178 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Berhampur Srinagar Flights

Berhampur is approx 104 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Paradip Srinagar Flights

Paradip is approx 116 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Gopalpur Srinagar Flights

Gopalpur is approx 171 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Konark Srinagar Flights

Konark is approx 50 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

Bhadrak Srinagar Flights

Bhadrak is approx 114 kms from Bhubaneswar (BBI)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Bhubaneswar (BBI) sector also serves

Bhubaneswar Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Bhubaneswar Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

THU OCT 12 2017

24.84ºC  7.86ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 13 2017

23.69ºC  7.51ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 14 2017

23.77ºC  7.09ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

21.13ºC  7.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

22.15ºC  6.49ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

24.66ºC  7.29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

25.76ºC  8.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

24.07ºC  7.68ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

23.57ºC  8.67ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

24ºC  6.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

22.16ºC  6.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 23 2017

20.41ºC  6.44ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 24 2017

20.06ºC  6.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 25 2017

22.84ºC  6.82ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 26 2017

21.23ºC  5.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Awantipura

    Nestled around 29 km from this magnificent city, Awantipura is one the ancient places in the state. King Avantivarman was the one who...

  • Mughal Gardens

    Built in the era of Babur, Akbar and Shah Jahan, the Mughal Gardens is one of the splendid places in this city. Moving around in ...

  • Wular Lake near Srinagar

    Wular Lake is situated at a distance of approximately 60 km from Srinagar, this magnificent lake is bird heaven with .........

  • Dachigam National Park

    Dachigam National Park is a wildlife area that is located at a distance of about 22 km from Srinagar in Jammu and Kashmir. The name ‘Dachigam’ literally means ‘ten villages’ as ten villages were relocated in order to make space for the park. Spread over an area of 141 sq km, the park is divided into two sections namely Upper Dachigam and Lower Dachigam. A protected area since 1910, first under the Maharaja and later under the government authorities, the park was declared as a national park in 1981.

     

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Bhubaneswar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Biju Patnaik International Airport
Code:
BBI
Phone:
+91-824-2220400

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved