Srinagar Leh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Leh Flights

Srinagar to Leh Cheap Flights

Book Srinagar to Leh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Srinagar to Leh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Leh from Srinagar only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Srinagar(SXR) to Leh(IXL) Flights Schedule

  Air India
SXR  10:15 Srinagar, India
1h 0m ( Non Stop )
IXL  11:15 Leh, India
3419
  Air India
SXR  14:20 Srinagar, India
18h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
8039
  Jet Airways
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
19h 5m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
9352
  Air India
SXR  12:25 Srinagar, India
19h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
10244
  Multi Carrier
SXR  13:00 Srinagar, India
19h 20m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
34447

Questions & Answers About flights from Srinagar to Leh

Q

How many flights fly from Srinagar to Leh on the daily basis?

A

Around 5 flights are flying daily from Srinagar to Leh. Out of which 1 are direct and 4 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , SpiceJet , Air India , Vistara , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali , Goair and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Srinagar to Leh?

A

Out of 5 daily flights between Srinagar to Leh Air India has maximum 4 flights. After that Jet Airways has 1 flights between Srinagar to Leh.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Srinagar to Leh?

A

Today lowest airfare on Srinagar to Leh flight route is ₹7550 offered by Air India AI822 at 14:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Srinagar to Leh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI447 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Srinagar to Leh route at ₹4154. And in next 30 days lowest price on Srinagar to Leh route is ₹2737 which is offered by Air India AI447. Timings for this flights are at 10:15.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Srinagar to Leh?

A

The first flight from Srinagar to Leh is Air India AI319 at 10:15. The other morning flights from Srinagar to Leh are Air India AI321 @ 12:25 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:00 , Air India 9W73H @ 13:00 , Air India AI319 @ 14:20 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Srinagar to Leh route?

A

The last flight from Srinagar to Leh route is Air India AI319 at 14:20. Before this last flight other evening Srinagar to Leh flights are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:00 , Air India 9W73H @ 13:00 , Air India AI321 @ 12:25 , Air India AI319 @ 10:15 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Srinagar to Leh and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Srinagar to Leh is km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 0m.

Srinagar to Leh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare273705 DecAir India11:1510:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days273705 DecAir India11:1510:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days273720 DECAir India11:1510:15Book
Lowest airfare today755020 NOVAir India10:5514:20Book

More info about Srinagar to Leh cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Leh include Indigo,Spicejet,Air India,Vistara,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair .Flights to Leh land at the Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport. Other Airlines flying to Leh include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Leh in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Air India,Vistara,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Goair.

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Leh in the next 90 days is Rs.5149.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Leh Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar IXL Leh
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Srinagar (SXR) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Katra Leh Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pahalgam Leh Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Jammu Leh Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Leh Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Leh Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Leh Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Leh Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Leh Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Rajouri Leh Flights

Rajouri is approx 92 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Leh (IXL) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Nubra Valley Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Srinagar Kyelang Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Srinagar Pangong Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

Srinagar Kishtwar Flights

Kishtwar is approx 196 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Hotels near Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport, Leh

View All Hotels in Leh

Popular attractions in Leh

  • Leh Monastery and Gompa

    Leh Monastery and Gompa is the center of attraction of the city. It is an ancient Buddhist monasteries or .......

  • Tsarap Chu River

    One can also involve in long walks along the direction of the river Tsarap Chu while visiting the area of Sarchu. It also acts as ..........

  • Nubra Valley

    The Nubra Valley is the most fascinating valley which has bushes of yellow and pink wild roses. You can get the view of ......

  • Samstemling Gompa

    It is an additional famous Buddhist site situated at the Sumur Village. The monastery is located in between Kyagar and......

View Leh Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved