Kolkata Pune Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Pune Flights

Book Kolkata to Pune flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Kolkata to Pune flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Pune from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Kolkata(CCU) to Pune(PNQ) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Kolkata to Pune cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare274509 FebGoair00:5021:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days274509 FebGoair00:5021:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days336817 NOVVistara04:4002:00Book
Lowest airfare today336817 NOVVistara04:4002:00Book

Kolkata to Pune Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Nov 17,2017

3368

Dep:
02:00
Arr:
04:40

02:00

04:40

Duration
2h 40m
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

5402

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 19,2017

6024

Dep:
02:00
Arr:
04:40

02:00

04:40

Duration
2h 40m
Book Now

Nov 20,2017

5402

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 21,2017

4866

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 22,2017

3817

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 23,2017

4868

Dep:
21:05
Arr:
23:50

21:05

23:50

Duration
2h 45m
Book Now

Nov 24,2017

4866

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 25,2017

4554

Dep:
02:00
Arr:
04:40

02:00

04:40

Duration
2h 40m
Book Now

Nov 26,2017

5184

Dep:
02:00
Arr:
04:40

02:00

04:40

Duration
2h 40m
Book Now

Nov 27,2017

4866

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 28,2017

4454

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 29,2017

4454

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Nov 30,2017

4454

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
00:50

21:55

00:50

Duration
2h 55m
Book Now

Dec 01,2017

4525

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 02,2017

4920

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
05:55

22:40

05:55

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 03,2017

5356

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 04,2017

5462

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 05,2017

4920

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
05:55

22:40

05:55

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 06,2017

4202

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2017

4202

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2017

4525

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2017

4920

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
05:55

22:40

05:55

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2017

5356

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2017

4920

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
05:55

22:40

05:55

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2017

4202

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
11:45

06:55

11:45

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2017

3870

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
05:55

22:40

05:55

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2017

3870

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
05:55

22:40

05:55

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2017

4696

Dep:
02:00
Arr:
04:40

02:00

04:40

Duration
2h 40m
Book Now

Dec 16,2017

4472

Dep:
20:40
Arr:
03:50

20:40

03:50

Duration
7h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Kolkata to Pune cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Pune include Indigo,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Airindia .Flights to Pune land at the Pune Airport. Other Airlines flying to Pune include Jetkonnect,Goair,Vistara .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Pune in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Kolkata to Pune in the next 90 days is 5537 on Saturday, 26 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Pune in the next 90 days is Rs.4333.

Kolkata (CCU) to Pune (PNQ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Pune from Kolkata is March & October. Most expensive are May & November.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Pune from Kolkata is approx 8 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Kolkata to Pune

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
GoAir
G8394
22:15
Kolkata
4h 0m Non Stop
CCUPune
00:55
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E552
21:10
Kolkata
4h 0m Non Stop
CCUPune
23:50
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E277
21:10
Kolkata
4h 0m Non Stop
CCUPune
23:50
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E794
19:25
Kolkata
3h 55m Non Stop
CCUPune
22:00
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E674_6E674
18:50
Kolkata
7h 5m 1 Stop
CCUPune
23:15
Pune
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Kolkata Pune Flights

Located on the eastern banks of the river Hooghly, is the commercial, cultural and educational centre of eastern India, Kolkata. As any other metropolis, the 'City of Joy' has a multi-cultural and multi-ethnic background. The city holds footprints of several world-renowned personalities. Enriched with arts, literature, music and traditions, the beautiful city of Kolkata boasts of a long historical legacy. The bustling streets, sweetmeats, festivals, people and their amicability, allures outsiders and leaves them awe-inspired. With a long list of well known educational institutions in its vicinity, Kolkata is home to a large student population. Pune, the cultural capital of Maharashtra and the second largest city in the state, epitomises Marathi culture that lays emphasis on music, theatre, education, art and craft. It houses several automotive and IT industries, giving ample opportunities to employment seekers. Both cities are culturally rich and have a cartload of tourist attractions to take pride-in. Tourists, vacationers and back-packers will simply relish the beauty of these wonderful cities. Travelling between the two cities is brought about by Kolkata to Pune flights that brings students, officials, delegates and travellers from one place to the other.

Kolkata is invariably served by the Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport and is located 17km from the city centre. It is the fifth busiest airport in the country and spreads over an area of 2,460 acres. The airport connects the city both domestically and internationally. With domestic flights operational to most cities of the country, Kolkata is served by Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India, Spice Jet and Indigo. Booking of Kolkata to Pune flights is hassle-free with Goibibo.com. Crack the best deals with our travel portal.

Located approximately 10km north-east from the city is Pune Airport. It handles both domestic and international flights. Public conveyances are available outside the airport for the benefit of passengers. Kolkata to Pune flight timings may vary from 2h 50m for non-stop flights to 22h 10m for stop-over flights. Airfare from Kolkata to Pune depends on the flight availed, route taken , date and time of travel.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Pune Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata PNQ Pune
  • Distance 612 kms
  • Fare Range 4615 - 20778
  • Travel Time 2h 45m - 13h 10m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Kolkata (CCU) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Digha Pune Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Pune Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Pune Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Pune Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Pune Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Sundarbans Pune Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Pune Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Pune Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bakkhali Pune Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Murshidabad Pune Flights

Murshidabad is approx 226 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Pune (PNQ) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Mumbai Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Mahabaleshwar Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Lonavala Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Alibag Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Thane Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Panchgani Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Dapoli Camp Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Kolkata Navi Mumbai Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 143 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Weather in Pune

THU NOV 09 2017

29.25ºC  17.63ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 10 2017

29.56ºC  17.22ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 11 2017

28.48ºC  17.78ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 12 2017

28.08ºC  15.87ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

28.56ºC  15.59ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

28.39ºC  14.86ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

29.81ºC  15.17ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

29.49ºC  15.88ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

29.8ºC  15.32ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

30.15ºC  16.38ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

30.21ºC  18.31ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 20 2017

30.53ºC  21.29ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 21 2017

30.37ºC  21.99ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 22 2017

30.66ºC  20.29ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 23 2017

31.21ºC  17.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Pune Airport, Pune

View All Hotels in Pune

Popular attractions in Pune

  • Bhaja Caves

    Bhaja Caves was built in the second century AD and contains 18 rock caves. All of them were constructed by....

  • Tungarli Lake

    This Tungarli Lake is an artificial reservoir which was built during the British rule to store rain water. The lake has a Dam and small reservoir of ......

  • Manranjan Fort

    Out of two hill forts constituting Rajmachi fortification, Manoranjan Fort is one of them. The fort is located around 8.5km away from Lonavala in the Sahyadri mountain ranges at an elevation of around 2700 feet. Trekking is one of the best ways to reach Manoranjan Fort from where the mesmerizing views of Rajmachi village can be enjoyed. It rests like a lazy giant tortoise with an extended head. The outer walls are still intact for where the towering watch towers can be viewed.
     

  • Bhaja Caves

    Lonavala stands for group of caves and one can find lots of caves which were built by the Buddhist nuns in this place. These Bhaja caves store historic events and are ......

View Pune Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved