Jammu Pune Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jammu to Pune Flights

Book Jammu to Pune flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Jammu to Pune flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Pune from Jammu only at Goibibo.

Jammu(IXJ) to Pune(PNQ) Flights Schedule

Multi Carrier
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
7h 20m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  19:05 Pune, India
12454
Multi Carrier
IXJ  13:25 Jammu, India
11h 15m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  00:40 Pune, India
10996
Multi Carrier
IXJ  12:40 Jammu, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  19:05 Pune, India
13169
Multi Carrier
IXJ  14:45 Jammu, India
9h 55m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  00:40 Pune, India
11923
Multi Carrier
IXJ  13:25 Jammu, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  20:00 Pune, India
13449
Multi Carrier
IXJ  16:10 Jammu, India
8h 30m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  00:40 Pune, India
12798
Multi Carrier
IXJ  13:25 Jammu, India
7h 0m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  20:25 Pune, India
13449
Multi Carrier
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
12h 55m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  00:40 Pune, India
11890
IndiGo
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
8h 15m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  20:00 Pune, India
14343
Multi Carrier
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  18:20 Pune, India
15210
Multi Carrier
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
8h 40m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  20:25 Pune, India
14343
Multi Carrier
IXJ  11:45 Jammu, India
10h 15m ( 1 Stop )
PNQ  22:00 Pune, India
14343

Questions & Answers About flights from Jammu to Pune

Q

How many flights fly from Jammu to Pune on the daily basis?

A

Around 12 flights are flying daily from Jammu to Pune. Out of which 12 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are airindia , IndiGo , Jet Airways , spicejet , GoAir and Vistara .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Jammu to Pune?

A

Out of 12 daily flights between Jammu to Pune IndiGo has maximum 8 flights. After that Spicejet has 3 and AirAsia India has 1 flights between Jammu to Pune.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Jammu to Pune?

A

Today lowest airfare on Jammu to Pune flight route is ₹10292 offered by SpiceJet SG161 at 13:25.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Jammu to Pune in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

SpiceJet SG161 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Jammu to Pune route at ₹10292. And in next 30 days lowest price on Jammu to Pune route is ₹7952 which is offered by Air India AI9611. Timings for this flights are May 10,2018 at 09:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Jammu to Pune?

A

The first flight from Jammu to Pune is IndiGo 6E320 at 11:45. The other morning flights from Jammu to Pune are IndiGo 6E320 @ 11:45 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 11:45 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 11:45 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 11:45 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 11:45 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Jammu to Pune route?

A

The last flight from Jammu to Pune route is IndiGo 6E320 at 16:10. Before this last flight other evening Jammu to Pune flights are AirAsia India G8320 @ 14:45 , Spicejet SG737 @ 13:25 , IndiGo SG737 @ 13:25 , Spicejet SG737 @ 13:25 , Spicejet AIatr @ 12:40 .

Jammu to Pune cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare451728 JulGoair22:0014:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days451728 JulGoair22:0014:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days795210 MAYAir India18:2009:20Book
Lowest airfare today1029225 APRSpiceJet00:4013:25Book

Jammu to Pune Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 25,2018

10292

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
00:40

13:25

00:40

Duration
11h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

12322

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:00

13:35

20:00

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

13592

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
20:00

13:35

20:00

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

11707

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
21:35

15:30

21:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

17593

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
05:15

13:55

05:15

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

11450

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:15

15:30

23:15

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

12322

Dep:
11:45
Arr:
16:50

11:45

16:50

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

10996

Dep:
13:25
Arr:
00:40

13:25

00:40

Duration
11h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

9654

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:05

09:20

19:05

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

9048

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
02:45

16:00

02:45

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

9376

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
02:45

15:30

02:45

Duration
11h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

9608

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:15

15:30

23:15

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

8681

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
23:15

15:30

23:15

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

8415

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:05

09:20

19:05

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

9201

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
01:35

15:30

01:35

Duration
10h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

7952

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
18:20

09:20

18:20

Duration
9h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

9639

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
20:25

14:45

20:25

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

8476

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
00:40

09:20

00:40

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

10679

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
02:45

15:55

02:45

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

10114

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
23:25

13:55

23:25

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 15,2018

9244

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
20:00

09:20

20:00

Duration
10h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

9645

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
00:40

16:00

00:40

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

9190

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:05

09:20

19:05

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 18,2018

10216

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
21:10

13:35

21:10

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

8875

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
21:35

15:30

21:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2018

11766

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
05:15

13:55

05:15

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 21,2018

10611

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
05:15

13:55

05:15

Duration
15h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 22,2018

9190

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:05

09:20

19:05

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2018

9048

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
02:45

16:00

02:45

Duration
10h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2018

8415

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
19:05

09:20

19:05

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Jammu to Pune cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Pune include Airindia,Indigo,Jet Airways,Spicejet .Flights to Pune land at the Pune Airport. Other Airlines flying to Pune include Goair,Vistara .

Cheapest tickets from Jammu to Pune in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Indigo,Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Minimum weekend airfare from Jammu to Pune in the next 90 days is 5306 on Saturday, 19 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Jammu to Pune in the next 90 days is Rs.8106.

Jammu (IXJ) to Pune (PNQ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Pune from Jammu is October & September. Most expensive are February & December.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Pune from Jammu is approx 19 days to departure.

Jammu Pune Flight

The winter capital of the erstwhile princely state of Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu is now a budding city that has beautifully sheltered the bygone remains and modern day edifices. Its scenic beauty contributed by Tawi River and Shivalik range is a delight to a traveller's eye. Its not only Jammu that boasts of charming weather and captivating architecture, Pune also carries with it interesting history and salubrious climate that are pleasing for the eyes and healing for the mind. Fondly nicknamed as the 'Queen of the Deccan' and 'Oxford of the East', Pune is the home to India's premium educational institutions and legendary leftovers of the Maratha Empire. To take these two cities' richness to greater heights and attract more tourists, airlines have introduced regular Jammu to Pune flights at lower prices and convenient timings.

Currently, airlines like Air India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Spicejet, goair, and Vistara are operating from Jammu's Satwari Airport to connect the two cities. Travel time between the cities range between 5h 40m and 10h 0m, depending on the route taken and number of stops opted by the airline. Goibibo.com provides the best available Jammu to Pune flight fare and exclusive deals on round trips. Visit our website to get all details related to Jammu to Pune flight schedule. However, before leaving the city, do not forget to embark on a pilgrimage trip to the Vaishno Devi Temple at Katra.

The old world charm of Pune juxtaposed with contemporary buildings make it one of the most vibrant cities of India. Surrounded by hills and lakes, Pune's scenic beauty is also something to take pride in. The ancient walls of Aga Khan Palace and rock-cut Pataleshwar cave temple lure historians to the city. As it is an industrially developing town, pharmaceutical, IT and automobile industries are setting their operations here. Pune is today well connected to all important Indian cities like Mumbai, Bangalore, Delhi, Nagpur, Kolkata by domestic airlines. Simply browse through our Jammu to Pune flight booking page, select the date of travel and avail the best priced tickets to enjoy an economical trip.

Jammu Airport address

Airport Name: Satwari Airport
Airport Code: IXJ
Helpline: +91-191-2437843
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/jammu.jsp

Pune Airport Address

Airport Name: Pune Airport, Lohegaon
Airport Code: PNQ
Helpline: +91-20-2668-5201
Official Website: http://www.aai.aero/allAirports/pune_generalinfo.jsp

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jammu Pune Flight Schedule & Info

IXJ Jammu PNQ Pune
  • Distance 2125 kms
  • Fare Range 4775 - 10031
  • Travel Time 6h 20m - 6h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Jammu (IXJ) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Srinagar Pune Flights

Srinagar is approx 330 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Amritsar Pune Flights

Amritsar is approx 216 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Katra Pune Flights

Katra is approx 56 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Pahalgam Pune Flights

Pahalgam is approx 294 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Dharmsala Pune Flights

Dharmsala is approx 194 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Mcleodganj Pune Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Dalhousie Pune Flights

Dalhousie is approx 171 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Jalandhar Pune Flights

Jalandhar is approx 220 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Palampur Pune Flights

Palampur is approx 218 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

Kangra Pune Flights

Kangra is approx 191 kms from Jammu (IXJ)

view more(+)

Pune (PNQ) to Jammu (IXJ) sector also serves

Jammu Mumbai Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Mahabaleshwar Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Lonavala Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Alibag Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Dapoli Camp Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Panchgani Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Thane Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Jammu Ratnagiri Flights

Ratnagiri is approx 313 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Weather in Pune

TUE APR 17 2018

34.71ºC  24.51ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

36.39ºC  23.92ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

38.61ºC  23.58ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

37.19ºC  21.71ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon and breezy in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

38.62ºC  19.79ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

38.86ºC  20.14ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

39.5ºC  19.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

39.15ºC  19.27ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

39.95ºC  18.89ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

40.31ºC  19.81ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

39.12ºC  20.86ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

38.72ºC  20.33ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 01 2018

38.65ºC  19.97ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Pune Airport, Pune

View All Hotels in Pune

Popular attractions in Pune

  • Kondeshwar Temple

    Kondeshwar Temple is located near Kamshet at Pohara. Maha Shiv Ratri is celebrated here with .....

  • Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute

    The Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute, Pune was established on 19th January 1975. The institute is dedicated to Smt. Ramamani Iyengar, the wife of Yogacharya B.K.S. Iyengar.

  • Bedse Caves

    >In first century, Bedsa Caves cave had been built in a different style to the above mentioned caves. Hinayana Buddhists joined hands to......

  • Forts

    Being near to Loavala, this area is full of forts. The great Maratha sovereign Shivaji florished in this regions and his work can be ....

View Pune Travel Guide

Jammu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jammu Airport
Code:
IXJ
Phone:
+911918437843

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved