Pune Coimbatore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Pune to Coimbatore Flights

Book Pune to Coimbatore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Pune to Coimbatore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Coimbatore from Pune only at Goibibo.

Pune(PNQ) to Coimbatore(CJB) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Pune to Coimbatore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare326402 SepJet Airways01:4523:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days326402 SepJet Airways01:4523:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days326409 SEPJet Airways01:4523:55Book
Lowest airfare today1857318 AUGAir India12:5022:00Book

Pune to Coimbatore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 18,2017

18573

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
12:50

22:00

12:50

Duration
14h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 19,2017

9607

Dep:
05:55
Arr:
11:30

05:55

11:30

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 20,2017

7258

Dep:
00:40
Arr:
07:25

00:40

07:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

7507

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
17:30

11:25

17:30

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

7507

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
20:35

13:45

20:35

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

5545

Dep:
00:40
Arr:
14:30

00:40

14:30

Duration
13h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

6166

Dep:
00:40
Arr:
07:25

00:40

07:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

7678

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
18:30

13:45

18:30

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

6466

Dep:
00:40
Arr:
07:25

00:40

07:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

6166

Dep:
00:40
Arr:
07:25

00:40

07:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

6259

Dep:
04:20
Arr:
14:30

04:20

14:30

Duration
10h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

5446

Dep:
00:40
Arr:
07:25

00:40

07:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

4261

Dep:
23:00
Arr:
10:05

23:00

10:05

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

5446

Dep:
00:40
Arr:
07:25

00:40

07:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

4393

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

3264

Dep:
23:55
Arr:
01:45

23:55

01:45

Duration
1h 50m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Pune to Coimbatore cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Coimbatore include Jet Airways,Spicejet,Indigo .Flights to Coimbatore land at the Coimbatore International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Coimbatore include Air India .

Cheapest tickets from Pune to Coimbatore in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Spicejet,Indigo.

Minimum weekend airfare from Pune to Coimbatore in the next 90 days is 4320 on Sunday, 27 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Pune to Coimbatore in the next 90 days is Rs.4001.

Pune (PNQ) to Coimbatore (CJB) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Coimbatore from Pune is May & February. Most expensive are November & October.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Coimbatore from Pune is approx 11 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Pune to Coimbatore

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E302_6E275
13:35
Pune
4h 25m 1 Stop
PNQCoimbatore
18:00
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG1016_SG1059
16:00
Pune
5h 0m 1 Stop
PNQCoimbatore
21:00
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI854_AI349_AI657
21:20
Pune
15h 45m 2 Stop
PNQCoimbatore
13:05
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2492_9W2633
15:45
Pune
15h 40m 1 Stop
PNQCoimbatore
07:25
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI854_AI887_AI657
21:20
Pune
15h 45m 2 Stop
PNQCoimbatore
13:05
Coimbatore
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Pune Coimbatore Flight Schedule & Info

PNQ Pune CJB Coimbatore
  • Distance 1160 kms
  • Fare Range 3990 - 8061
  • Travel Time 4h 35m - 5h 0m
  • Frequency S M W T F S

In last six months

Pune to Coimbatore

58%

People booked below

Avg Price: 5948

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Pune to Coimbatore

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 2689

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Pune to Coimbatore

Monday Rs.3990 Saturday Rs.6237

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Pune to Coimbatore

Pune (PNQ) to Coimbatore (CJB) sector also serves

Mumbai Coimbatore Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Mahabaleshwar Coimbatore Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Lonavala Coimbatore Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Shirdi Coimbatore Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Nashik Coimbatore Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Thane Coimbatore Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Alibag Coimbatore Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Panchgani Coimbatore Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Navi Mumbai Coimbatore Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 143 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Dapoli Camp Coimbatore Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Coimbatore (CJB) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Pune Ernakulam Flights

Ernakulam is approx 187 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Alleppey Flights

Alleppey is approx 239 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 251 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 161 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 89 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 197 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Kodaikanal Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 176 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Thekkady Flights

Thekkady is approx 273 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Madurai Flights

Madurai is approx 204 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Pune Kumarakom Flights

Kumarakom is approx 238 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

view more(+)

Weather in Coimbatore

WED AUG 09 2017

31.48ºC  24.08ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.5994% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 10 2017

31.93ºC  22.51ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.127% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 11 2017

30.99ºC  22.84ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

31.92ºC  23.03ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.06ºC  22.07ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.2362% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

31.97ºC  22.81ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2184% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

30.49ºC  21.87ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.1753% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

30ºC  23.54ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

30.67ºC  24.06ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

29.52ºC  23.86ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

30.15ºC  23.77ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

29.63ºC  23.56ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

27.77ºC  23.77ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

30.24ºC  23.75ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

30.4ºC  24.1ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.1321% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Coimbatore International Airport, Coimbatore

View All Hotels in Coimbatore

Popular attractions in Coimbatore

  • Aliyar Dam

    Aliyar Dam is a superb place of tourism. The dam is situated at a distance of just 20 Kms from Pollachi and is situated at .........

  • Anamalai Wildlife Sanctuary

    Anamalai Wildlife Sanctuary is irrefutably a wonderful place to visit, also known as Indira Gandhi National Park. It has an ..........

  • Black Thunder Theme Park

    Nestled at the foothills of the Nilgiri Mountains, Black Thunder Theme Park is the finest water theme park. It is the largest....

  • Pollachi Ayyappan Temple

    Built in the year 1970, the temple holds many similarities with the Sabarimala Ayyappan Temple which is one of the ........

View Coimbatore Travel Guide

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232

Coimbatore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Coimbatore International Airport
Code:
CJB
Phone:
91-422-2592155,2572762,09442649155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved