Kolkata Mangalore Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Mangalore Flights

Book Kolkata to Mangalore flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Kolkata to Mangalore flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Mangalore from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Kolkata to Mangalore Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Kolkata to Mangalore cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare397303 AugIndigo19:1508:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days397303 AugIndigo19:1508:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days404427 JUNSpiceJet16:1006:55Book
Lowest airfare today745028 MAYIndigo21:3016:00Book

Kolkata to Mangalore Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 28,2017

7450

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
21:30

16:00

21:30

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

11902

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
21:30

15:00

21:30

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

10615

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
16:10

06:55

16:10

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

14100

Dep:
18:25
Arr:
22:30

18:25

22:30

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

9155

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
21:30

14:30

21:30

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

8551

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
19:15

06:55

19:15

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

8625

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
21:30

16:00

21:30

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

9766

Dep:
17:10
Arr:
06:30

17:10

06:30

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

7981

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

7675

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
21:30

14:30

21:30

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

10231

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
19:15

06:55

19:15

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

7354

Dep:
16:00
Arr:
21:30

16:00

21:30

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

7450

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

7450

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

7981

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
11:30

06:00

11:30

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

6209

Dep:
06:40
Arr:
15:50

06:40

15:50

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

5979

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
21:30

14:30

21:30

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

5656

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
21:30

14:30

21:30

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

5047

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
21:30

14:30

21:30

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 16,2017

5370

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

5370

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

6285

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

5047

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

5492

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
19:15

06:55

19:15

Duration
12h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 21,2017

4362

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
20:15

11:00

20:15

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

4362

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
16:20

11:00

16:20

Duration
5h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 23,2017

5047

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

5047

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
21:30

15:00

21:30

Duration
6h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

4596

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
15:50

09:35

15:50

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

4679

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
15:50

07:05

15:50

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Kolkata to Mangalore cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Mangalore include Airindia .Flights to Mangalore land at the Mangalore International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Mangalore include Spicejet,Indigo,Jet Airways,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Mangalore in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Kolkata to Mangalore in the next 90 days is 5744 on Saturday, 26 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Mangalore in the next 90 days is Rs.5229.

Kolkata (CCU) to Mangalore (IXE) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Mangalore from Kolkata is August & February. Most expensive are January & June.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Mangalore from Kolkata is approx 11 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Kolkata to Mangalore

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
SpiceJet
SG516
06:55
Kolkata
9h 15m 1 Stop
CCUMangalore
16:10
Mangalore
Jun 27,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W662
11:00
Kolkata
5h 20m 1 Stop
CCUMangalore
16:20
Mangalore
Jun 22,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E345
09:35
Kolkata
6h 15m 1 Stop
CCUMangalore
15:50
Mangalore
Jun 25,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W678
07:05
Kolkata
8h 45m 1 Stop
CCUMangalore
15:50
Mangalore
Jun 26,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E958
14:30
Kolkata
7h 0m 1 Stop
CCUMangalore
21:30
Mangalore
Jun 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Mangalore Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata IXE Mangalore
  • Distance 1476 kms
  • Fare Range 5317 - 17622
  • Travel Time 5h 55m - 25h 10m
  • Frequency S M T T F S

In last six months

Kolkata to Mangalore

52%

People booked below

Avg Price: 6812

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Kolkata to Mangalore

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 3084

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Kolkata to Mangalore

Monday Rs.5317 Friday Rs.6599

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Kolkata to Mangalore

Kolkata (CCU) to Mangalore (IXE) sector also serves

Digha Mangalore Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Mangalore Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Mangalore Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Mangalore Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Mangalore Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Mangalore Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Mangalore Flights

Sundarbans Mangalore Flights

Bakkhali Mangalore Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Howrah Mangalore Flights

Howrah is approx 27 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Mangalore (IXE) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Coorg Flights

Coorg is approx 146 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 278 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Chikmagalur Flights

Chikmagalur is approx 159 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Kannur Flights

Kannur is approx 156 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Udupi Flights

Udupi is approx 60 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Hassan Flights

Hassan is approx 182 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Shimoga Flights

Shimoga is approx 189 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Gokarn Flights

Gokarn is approx 235 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Kasaragod Flights

Kasaragod is approx 59 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

Kolkata Madikeri Flights

Madikeri is approx 145 kms from Mangalore (IXE)

view more(+)

Weather in Mangalore

SAT MAY 20 2017

32.67ºC  26.64ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

32.92ºC  27.03ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.061% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

32.7ºC  27.14ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

33.89ºC  27.23ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0432% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

32.8ºC  27.88ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

33.22ºC  27.58ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

30.19ºC  27.64ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

32.2ºC  27.13ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

33.09ºC  27.62ºC

Drizzle until afternoon.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

33.72ºC  27.18ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3556% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

33.87ºC  25.21ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3505% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

33.68ºC  24.11ºC

Drizzle throughout the day.

0.1372% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

34.12ºC  24.1ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

33.55ºC  24.96ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.1956% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 03 2017

32.33ºC  24.39ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2972% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Mangalore International Airport, Mangalore

View All Hotels in Mangalore

Popular attractions in Mangalore

  • Kadri Manjunath Temple

    The Kadri Manjunath Temple on the hills of hills of Kadri is a popualr temple and splendid tourist attraction of Mangalore.

  • St. Aloysius Church

    St. Aloysius Church is one of the many amazing churches that are located in Mangalore city. The amazing architecture of ......

  • Bejai Museum

    Bejai Museum is a government Museum that is located in the heart of city Mangalore. This is the only museum located in .......

View Mangalore Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Mangalore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Mangalore International Airport
Code:
IXE
Phone:
+91-824-2220400
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved