Gorakhpur Kolkata Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Gorakhpur to Kolkata Flights

Book Gorakhpur to Kolkata flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Gorakhpur to Kolkata flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kolkata from Gorakhpur only at Goibibo.

Gorakhpur(GOP) to Kolkata(CCU) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Gorakhpur to Kolkata cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare553716 JanAir India22:5012:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days553716 JanAir India22:5012:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days633615 NOVSpiceJet00:1016:30Book
Lowest airfare today1490816 OCTAir India16:1012:15Book

Gorakhpur to Kolkata Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Oct 16,2017

14908

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
16:10

12:15

16:10

Duration
27h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 17,2017

15748

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
16:10

12:15

16:10

Duration
27h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 18,2017

12769

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
22:45

16:25

22:45

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 19,2017

7876

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
01:00

16:25

01:00

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 20,2017

11184

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
01:00

16:25

01:00

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 21,2017

15056

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
01:00

16:25

01:00

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 22,2017

15056

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
01:00

16:25

01:00

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 23,2017

13047

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
01:00

16:25

01:00

Duration
8h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 24,2017

9636

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
08:05

16:25

08:05

Duration
15h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 25,2017

8795

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
23:15

16:25

23:15

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 26,2017

8496

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
23:15

16:25

23:15

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 27,2017

8916

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
23:15

16:25

23:15

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 28,2017

10962

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
23:15

16:25

23:15

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 29,2017

11482

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
22:35

16:30

22:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 30,2017

8332

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
00:10

16:30

00:10

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 31,2017

8439

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
23:05

16:30

23:05

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 01,2017

7912

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
00:10

16:30

00:10

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 02,2017

8384

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
22:35

16:30

22:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 03,2017

9592

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
22:35

16:30

22:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 04,2017

11659

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
09:00

12:15

09:00

Duration
20h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 05,2017

8488

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
22:35

16:30

22:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 06,2017

11198

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
19:20

12:15

19:20

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 07,2017

10732

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
21:45

12:15

21:45

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 08,2017

7386

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
00:10

16:30

00:10

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 09,2017

9157

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
21:45

12:15

21:45

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 10,2017

8016

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
22:35

16:30

22:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 11,2017

7858

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
22:35

16:30

22:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 12,2017

7438

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
22:35

16:30

22:35

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 13,2017

6756

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
00:10

16:30

00:10

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 14,2017

10609

Dep:
12:15
Arr:
09:00

12:15

09:00

Duration
20h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Gorakhpur to Kolkata cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kolkata include Airindia .Flights to Kolkata land at the Nscbi Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kolkata include Spicejet,Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Gorakhpur to Kolkata in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Lowest average airfare from Gorakhpur to Kolkata in the next 90 days is Rs.8923.

Cheapest flights from Gorakhpur to Kolkata

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
SpiceJet
SG3272
16:25
Gorakhpur
2h 15m Non Stop
GOPKolkata
18:00
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9810_AI401
14:45
Gorakhpur
18h 25m 1 Stop
GOPKolkata
09:10
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9810_AI20
14:45
Gorakhpur
25h 50m 1 Stop
GOPKolkata
16:35
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9810_6E173
14:45
Gorakhpur
7h 55m 1 Stop
GOPKolkata
22:40
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9810_AI22
14:45
Gorakhpur
8h 0m 1 Stop
GOPKolkata
22:45
Kolkata
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Gorakhpur Kolkata Flight Schedule & Info

GOP Gorakhpur CCU Kolkata
  • Distance 634 kms
  • Fare Range 11635 -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency M

Gorakhpur (GOP) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Varanasi Kolkata Flights

Varanasi is approx 215 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Faizabad Kolkata Flights

Faizabad is approx 136 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Azamgarh Kolkata Flights

Azamgarh is approx 92 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Sultanpur Kolkata Flights

Sultanpur is approx 147 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Kushinagar Kolkata Flights

Kushinagar is approx 52 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Jaunpur Kolkata Flights

Jaunpur is approx 161 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Basti Kolkata Flights

Basti is approx 63 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Chapra Kolkata Flights

Chapra is approx 177 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Buxar Kolkata Flights

Buxar is approx 157 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

view more(+)

Kolkata (CCU) to Gorakhpur (GOP) sector also serves

Gorakhpur Digha Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Mandarmani Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Shantiniketan Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Durgapur Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Tarapith Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Sundarbans Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Asansol Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Bankura Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Bakkhali Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Gorakhpur Murshidabad Flights

Murshidabad is approx 226 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Weather in Kolkata

SUN OCT 08 2017

29.02ºC  24.04ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.8128% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 09 2017

25.46ºC  24.07ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.1735% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 10 2017

31.51ºC  25.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.3734% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 11 2017

32.97ºC  26.01ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.1905% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 12 2017

33.51ºC  26.34ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 13 2017

32.03ºC  26.98ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 14 2017

33.43ºC  26.51ºC

Rain until evening.

0.5131% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

34.01ºC  25.95ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

35.67ºC  23.98ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

34.77ºC  23.13ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

31.48ºC  24.19ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

29.81ºC  24.34ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3556% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

31.72ºC  24.49ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.4801% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

32.38ºC  24.53ºC

Rain until evening.

0.6807% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

32.41ºC  24.26ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1321% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Nscbi Airport, Kolkata

View All Hotels in Kolkata

Popular attractions in Kolkata

  • Eden Gardens

    Eden Gardens of Kolkata is India`s largest cricket stadium where people have witnessed the history of Indian Cricket. It is the third largest stadium in the world just after Melbourne and ANZ Stadium in Australia and is also known as.......

  • Park Street

    Park Street is one of the happening places in Kolkata that is located in the center of the city. Park Street in Kolkata arrays with many multi-cuisine restaurants, pubs, discs, luxury hotels, shops, schools and colleges and offices.

  • Kolkata Sweets

    Bengali sweets have their own soul. Bengali cuisine especially the yummy mouthwatering sweets are very popular all over India. The "Rassogolla" is Kolkata's gift to the......

  • Fort William

    One of the must see historical tourist attractions of Kolkata, the Fort William stands tall on the eastern banks of Hooghly river, overlooking Maidan park. It was constructed in 1696 by the British East India Company and was named after King William III of England.

View Kolkata Travel Guide

Gorakhpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Gorakhpur Airport
Code:
GOP
Phone:
-

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved