Kolkata Madurai Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kolkata to Madurai Flights

Book Kolkata to Madurai flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Kolkata to Madurai flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Madurai from Kolkata only at Goibibo.

Kolkata(CCU) to Madurai(IXM) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Kolkata to Madurai cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare337829 AugIndigo12:5506:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days337829 AugIndigo12:5506:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days363821 JULIndigo12:5506:15Book
Lowest airfare today1277426 JUNIndigo07:2021:25Book

Kolkata to Madurai Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 26,2017

12774

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
07:20

21:25

07:20

Duration
9h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

11278

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
12:35

14:45

12:35

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

10323

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
12:35

14:45

12:35

Duration
21h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

10917

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
12:55

06:15

12:55

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

11029

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
13:00

06:20

13:00

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

11029

Dep:
05:45
Arr:
13:00

05:45

13:00

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

11030

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
13:00

06:20

13:00

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

11029

Dep:
06:20
Arr:
13:00

06:20

13:00

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

9675

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
13:20

07:05

13:20

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

9675

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

8261

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
19:05

11:50

19:05

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

8261

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
19:05

11:50

19:05

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

9675

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

9675

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

9675

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

6124

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
13:20

07:05

13:20

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

5966

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

5330

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
19:05

11:50

19:05

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

5966

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

5638

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
19:40

14:35

19:40

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

5965

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

5966

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
14:25

07:05

14:25

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

5116

Dep:
14:35
Arr:
19:40

14:35

19:40

Duration
5h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

4735

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:55

08:10

12:55

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

5202

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
19:05

11:50

19:05

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

3638

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
12:55

06:15

12:55

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

5009

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:55

08:10

12:55

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

5308

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
12:55

06:15

12:55

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

5326

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:55

08:10

12:55

Duration
4h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

4672

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
19:05

11:50

19:05

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Kolkata to Madurai cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Madurai include Jet Airways,Spicejet .Flights to Madurai land at the Madurai Airport. Other Airlines flying to Madurai include Air India,Indigo .

Cheapest tickets from Kolkata to Madurai in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Minimum weekend airfare from Kolkata to Madurai in the next 90 days is 6278 on Sunday, 13 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Kolkata to Madurai in the next 90 days is Rs.5702.

Kolkata (CCU) to Madurai (IXM) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Madurai from Kolkata is February & June. Most expensive are November & July.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Madurai from Kolkata is approx 3 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Kolkata to Madurai

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
SpiceJet
SG673_SG1042
21:55
Kolkata
13h 50m 1 Stop
CCUMadurai
11:45
Madurai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W618_9W485_9W2639
06:20
Kolkata
8h 15m 2 Stop
CCUMadurai
14:35
Madurai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7153_9W2341
23:15
Kolkata
8h 10m 1 Stop
CCUMadurai
07:25
Madurai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG277_SG103
11:50
Kolkata
6h 5m 1 Stop
CCUMadurai
17:55
Madurai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W662_9W2361
10:30
Kolkata
4h 35m 1 Stop
CCUMadurai
15:05
Madurai
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kolkata Madurai Flight Schedule & Info

CCU Kolkata IXM Madurai
  • Distance 1942 kms
  • Fare Range 6278 - 83351
  • Travel Time 7h 20m - 30h 35m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Kolkata to Madurai

62%

People booked below

Avg Price: 6570

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Kolkata to Madurai

Lowest Fare is in the month of Oct,16 3888

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Kolkata to Madurai

Sunday Rs.6278 Monday Rs.8807

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Kolkata to Madurai

Kolkata (CCU) to Madurai (IXM) sector also serves

Digha Madurai Flights

Digha is approx 189 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Mandarmani Madurai Flights

Mandarmani is approx 179 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Shantiniketan Madurai Flights

Shantiniketan is approx 164 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Durgapur Madurai Flights

Durgapur is approx 177 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Tarapith Madurai Flights

Tarapith is approx 224 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Asansol Madurai Flights

Asansol is approx 207 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bankura Madurai Flights

Bankura is approx 137 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Sundarbans Madurai Flights

Sundarbans is approx 86 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Bakkhali Madurai Flights

Bakkhali is approx 151 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

Murshidabad Madurai Flights

Murshidabad is approx 226 kms from Kolkata (CCU)

view more(+)

Madurai (IXM) to Kolkata (CCU) sector also serves

Kolkata Ernakulam Flights

Ernakulam is approx 239 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 157 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Kodaikanal Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 129 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Coimbatore Flights

Coimbatore is approx 223 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Thekkady Flights

Thekkady is approx 109 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Kumarakom Flights

Kumarakom is approx 259 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Kottayam Flights

Kottayam is approx 249 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Tiruchirappalli Flights

Tiruchirappalli is approx 143 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Kumbakonam Flights

Kumbakonam is approx 244 kms from Madurai (IXM)

Kolkata Idukki Flights

Idukki is approx 168 kms from Madurai (IXM)

view more(+)

Weather in Madurai

SUN JUN 18 2017

35.33ºC  24.77ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

35.06ºC  24.53ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

34.33ºC  24.36ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1118% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

33.23ºC  24.01ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1346% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

33.86ºC  23.42ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

33.37ºC  23.54ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

30.79ºC  24.71ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

32.29ºC  25.49ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

33.87ºC  25.9ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

33.61ºC  26.33ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

33.06ºC  27.37ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

35.56ºC  26.51ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

34.14ºC  26.23ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

31.34ºC  25.82ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 02 2017

32.26ºC  24.46ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1041% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Madurai Airport, Madurai

View All Hotels in Madurai

Popular attractions in Madurai

  • Thirumalai Nayak Mahal

    Thirumalai Nayak Mahal was built way back in the 17th century. Numerous buildings and places of worship had been built by ......

  • Meenakshi Temple

    Meenakshi Temple is the sacred temple of the Hindus situated in the city of Madurai in southern India. It is a huge temple of .......

View Madurai Travel Guide

Kolkata Airport Contact Info

Name:
Nscbi Airport
Code:
CCU
Phone:
033 2511 8036

Madurai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Madurai Airport
Code:
IXM
Phone:
91-452-2690749
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved